THE READ
Match details. Liga 1, Clausura - 13. Kick-off is Fri 23 Oct, 19:00 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Héroes de San Ramón, Cajamarca.
What's at stake. UTC de Cajamarca are 18th on 2 points after 12 games, 4 points behind ADT. FBC Melgar are 5th on 22 points after 12 games, level on points with Juan Pablo II College, level on points with Deportivo Garcilaso. A win would take them above Juan Pablo II College.
Form. UTC de Cajamarca have won none, drawn one and lost nine of their last ten, 0.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L L. In this competition UTC de Cajamarca have gone L L L L L L. FBC Melgar have won four, drawn four and lost two of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D D W W. In this competition FBC Melgar have gone W D D W W L.
The numbers. UTC de Cajamarca score one and concede 2.2 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. UTC de Cajamarca average 11.9 shots (4.1 on target), 2.9 corners and 3.6 cards a game, with 44% of the ball. FBC Melgar score 1.2 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five away, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. FBC Melgar average 18.1 shots (6.9 on target), 5.5 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 54% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings UTC de Cajamarca have won two, drawn two and lost six. Four of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, FBC Melgar won four. The last time they met, on 3 May 2026, it finished UTC de Cajamarca 0-2 FBC Melgar: UTC de Cajamarca had 6 shots to 20, 37% of the ball, three yellow cards.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 51%; six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.
The read. FBC Melgar to win. FBC Melgar are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FBC Melgar; the meetings favour FBC Melgar.
The bets. Best bet: FBC Melgar 1UP at 1.28, 73% on the records (FBC Melgar scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3; led in 3 of 5 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.21 (74%). Leave: 2nd Half - FBC Melgar Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the signs point different ways); UTC de Cajamarca Over 0.5 goals (FBC Melgar's own games don't back it (2 of 5)). Predicted score: UTC de Cajamarca 0-1 FBC Melgar (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FBC Melgar or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
UTC 3 of 5 (60%) · FBC 5 of 5 (100%)89.1%
FBC Melgar: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level
FBC Melgar win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.10
UTC 3 of 5 (60%) · FBC 5 of 5 (100%)89.1%
FBC Melgar: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level
FBC Melgar or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.09
UTC 4 of 5 (80%) · FBC 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
FBC Melgar scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 at home
2nd Half - Double Chance: Draw or FBC MelgarPAGE ONLY
1.17
UTC 3 of 5 (60%) · FBC 5 of 5 (100%)86.3%
FBC Melgar: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level
FBC Melgar 1UPMAININ CODES
1.26
UTC 3 of 5 (60%) · FBC 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
FBC Melgar scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca trailed in 5 of 5 at home
FBC Melgar to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.27
UTC 3 of 5 (60%) · FBC 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
FBC Melgar: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: FBC MelgarSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.33
UTC 3 of 5 (60%) · FBC 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
FBC Melgar: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · rule 2: the meetings back FBC Melgar: in the last 10 meetings, UTC de Cajamarca won 2, FBC Melgar won 6 and 2 were
FBC Melgar or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
UTC 3 of 5 (60%) · FBC 4 of 5 (80%)71.5%
FBC Melgar: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level
FBC Melgar or draw and over 1.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.32
UTC 4 of 5 (80%) · FBC 2 of 5 (40%)71.2%
UTC de Cajamarca: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FBC Melgar: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · rule 2: the meetings back FBC Melgar: in the last 10 meetings, UTC de Cajamarca won 2, FBC Melgar won 6 and 2 were drawn; in the last 4,
Double Chance: Draw or FBC MelgarPAGE ONLY
1.13
UTC 4 of 5 (80%) · FBC 5 of 5 (100%)71.2%
FBC Melgar unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca failed to win 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level
1X2 - 2UP: FBC MelgarSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.47
UTC 3 of 5 (60%) · FBC 3 of 5 (60%)66.7%
FBC Melgar scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 5 at home · rule 2: the meetings back FBC Melgar: in the last 10 meetings, UTC de Cajamarca won 2, FBC Melgar won 6 and 2 were drawn; in the last 4, FBC Melgar won 4
FBC Melgar (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.24
UTC 4 of 6 (67%) · FBC 9 of 9 (100%)65.9%
FBC Melgar won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · UTC de Cajamarca lost 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 5 of 5 · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · won 6, refunded 3, lost 1
FBC Melgar or draw and both teams scoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.98
UTC 4 of 5 (80%) · FBC 1 of 5 (20%)51.1%
UTC de Cajamarca: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FBC Melgar: the bet landed in 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 6 · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · rule 2: the meetings back FBC Melgar: in the last 10 meetings, UTC de Cajamarca won 2, FBC Melgar won 6 and 2 were drawn; in the last 4,
GOALS
no price yet
UTC 4 of 5 (80%) · FBC 5 of 5 (100%)95.7%
UTC de Cajamarca: under 5.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · FBC Melgar: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level
no price yet
UTC 5 of 5 (100%) · FBC 4 of 5 (80%)93%
UTC de Cajamarca: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FBC Melgar: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level
1.18
UTC 4 of 5 (80%) · FBC 5 of 5 (100%)89.2%
UTC de Cajamarca: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · FBC Melgar: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.21
UTC 4 of 5 (80%) · FBC 2 of 5 (40%)77.2%
UTC de Cajamarca: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · FBC Melgar: over 1.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.77
UTC 4 of 5 (80%) · FBC 1 of 5 (20%)53.1%
UTC de Cajamarca: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · FBC Melgar: both scored in 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 6 · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level
UTC DE CAJAMARCA GOALS
UTC de Cajamarca Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
UTC 4 of 5 (80%) · FBC 4 of 5 (80%)63.2%
UTC de Cajamarca scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · FBC Melgar conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level
FBC MELGAR GOALS
FBC Melgar Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
UTC 3 of 5 (60%) · FBC 5 of 5 (100%)77.9%
FBC Melgar scored in 3 of 5 away · UTC de Cajamarca conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.19
UTC 4 of 5 (80%) · FBC 4 of 5 (80%)83.8%
UTC de Cajamarca: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FBC Melgar: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level
CARDS
no price yet
UTC 8 of 8 (100%) · FBC 5 of 8 (62%)81.3%
UTC de Cajamarca's games: over 2.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FBC Melgar's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · UTC de Cajamarca: only games against sides at FBC Melgar's level · FBC Melgar: only games against sides at UTC de Cajamarca's level
Left off the list: 2nd Half - FBC Melgar Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the numbers (54%) and the records (78%) are 24 points apart, and nothing settles it); UTC de Cajamarca Over 0.5 goals (FBC Melgar's own games don't back it (2 of 5))