Sign In
GERMANY - 3. LIGA
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 crestSWSVW
19:30Sun 25 Oct
TSGTSG Hoffenheim II crestTH

SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 vs TSG Hoffenheim II

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 crestSWvTSG Hoffenheim II crestTH
Over 1.5 Goals
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 v TSG Hoffenheim II
Germany - 3. Liga · 19:30
1.14odds
88%book
-8edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. 3. Liga, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sun 25 Oct, 19:30 Lagos time. It is played at Carl-Benz-Stadion, Mannheim. The referee is Kevin Behrens.

What's at stake. SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 are 13th on 13 points after 10 games, 1 point behind Stuttgart II, 1 point clear of Preußen Münster. A win would take them above Stuttgart II. TSG Hoffenheim II are 7th on 16 points after 10 games, 1 point behind FC Ingolstadt 04, level on points with Hansa Rostock. A win would take them above FC Ingolstadt 04.

Form. SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W W L. In this competition SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 have gone L L W W L W. TSG Hoffenheim II have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W W. In this competition TSG Hoffenheim II have gone W L L W W D.

The numbers. SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 score one and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 average 12.8 shots (4.0 on target), 4.9 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 48% of the ball. TSG Hoffenheim II score 1.6 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. TSG Hoffenheim II average 16.0 shots (5.5 on target), 5.1 corners and 2.9 cards a game, with 54% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last two meetings SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 have won none, drawn one and lost one. None of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. The last time they met, on 7 Apr 2026, it finished SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 1-1 TSG Hoffenheim II: SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 had 21 shots to 4, 65% of the ball, five yellow cards.

The read. No side to back. An open game. Nothing separates them clearly enough to back a side. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.14, 80% on the records (SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; TSG Hoffenheim II: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: TSG Hoffenheim II Over 0.5 Goals at 1.20. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: TSG Hoffenheim II or Over 2.5 Goals (no side to back); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); TSG Hoffenheim II 1UP (no side to back). Predicted score: SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 1-2 TSG Hoffenheim II (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
TSG Hoffenheim II or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
SVW 3 of 5 (60%) · TSG 3 of 5 (60%)66.7%
TSG Hoffenheim II scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 3 of 5 away · SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 at home
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.14
SVW 4 of 5 (80%) · TSG 4 of 5 (80%)80%
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · TSG Hoffenheim II: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at SV Waldhof Mannheim 07's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
SVW 3 of 5 (60%) · TSG 3 of 5 (60%)61.7%
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · TSG Hoffenheim II: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at SV Waldhof Mannheim 07's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
SVW 2 of 5 (40%) · TSG 3 of 5 (60%)53.3%
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: both scored in 2 of 5 at home · TSG Hoffenheim II: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at SV Waldhof Mannheim 07's level
SV WALDHOF MANNHEIM 07 GOALS
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.15
SVW 3 of 5 (60%) · TSG 4 of 5 (80%)71.7%
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 scored in 3 of 5 at home · TSG Hoffenheim II conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at SV Waldhof Mannheim 07's level
TSG HOFFENHEIM II GOALS
TSG Hoffenheim II Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.20
SVW 4 of 5 (80%) · TSG 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
TSG Hoffenheim II scored in 4 of 5 away · SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at SV Waldhof Mannheim 07's level · SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
SVW 3 of 5 (60%) · TSG 5 of 5 (100%)83.3%
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · TSG Hoffenheim II: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · on half-time scores · SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at SV Waldhof Mannheim 07's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.13
SVW 4 of 5 (80%) · TSG 4 of 5 (80%)78.3%
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · TSG Hoffenheim II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at SV Waldhof Mannheim 07's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SVW 8 of 8 (100%) · TSG 5 of 8 (62%)81.3%
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · SV Waldhof Mannheim 07: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at SV Waldhof Mannheim 07's level
Left off the list: TSG Hoffenheim II or Over 2.5 Goals (no side to back); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); TSG Hoffenheim II 1UP (no side to back); 1X2 - 2UP: TSG Hoffenheim II (no side to back); TSG Hoffenheim II win or both teams score (no side to back); TSG Hoffenheim II or Over 1.5 Goals (no side to back); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.8%
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 goals →
TSG Hoffenheim II goals ↓
0-07%
1-07%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-18%
1-113%
2-18%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.4%
1-50.5%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SV WALDHOF MANNHEIM 07WDLLWLWWLL1.30 PPG
TSG HOFFENHEIM IILWWLDWWLLW1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SV WALDHOF MANNHEIM 07 HOMExTSG HOFFENHEIM II AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME2.001.60CONCEDED A GAME1.5030%CLEAN SHEETS20%30%FAILED TO SCORE10%4.88CORNERS A GAME5.122.38CARDS A GAME2.88
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
65%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 85/90
SV WALDHOF MANNHEIM 07 OR DRAW
51%
NO · 80/85
TSG HOFFENHEIM II OR DRAW
51%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SV WALDHOF MANNHEIM 07xTSG HOFFENHEIM II
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.801.60CONCEDED A GAME1.603.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE80%4.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.011.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
SV WALDHOF MANNHEIM 07 0 · 0%DRAW 1TSG HOFFENHEIM II 1 · 50%
2025-11-02SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 0 – 2 TSG Hoffenheim II
2026-04-07SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 1 – 1 TSG Hoffenheim II
TRENDS
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 have scored in 60% of their games.
TSG Hoffenheim II have scored in 90% of their games.
SV Waldhof Mannheim 07 kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
TSG Hoffenheim II kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount