Sign In
ARGENTINA - PRIMERA LPF
Newell's Old Boys crestNSNEW
22:30Sun 1 Nov
UNIUnion de Santa Fe crestUD

Newell's Old Boys vs Union de Santa Fe

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
73
1UP
Class B
Newell's Old Boys crestNSvUnion de Santa Fe crestUD
Newell's Old Boys 1UP
Newell's Old Boys v Union de Santa Fe
Argentina - Primera LPF · 22:30
1.64odds
61%book
+12edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Primera LPF, Clausura - 15. Kick-off is Sun 1 Nov, 22:30 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Marcelo Bielsa, Rosario. The referee is Daniel Zamora.

What's at stake. Newell's Old Boys are 6th on 21 points after 14 games, 3 points behind Lanus, 1 point clear of Gimnasia M.. A win would take them level on points with Lanus. Union de Santa Fe are 10th on 17 points after 14 games, 2 points behind San Lorenzo, 2 points clear of Estudiantes L.P.. A win would take them above San Lorenzo.

Form. Newell's Old Boys have won four, drawn five and lost one of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L D W. In this competition Newell's Old Boys have gone D W L D W D. Union de Santa Fe have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L L L. In this competition Union de Santa Fe have gone W D L L L L.

The numbers. Newell's Old Boys score 1.4 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Newell's Old Boys average 11.2 shots (3.6 on target), 4.0 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 50% of the ball. Union de Santa Fe score one and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Union de Santa Fe average 14.4 shots (4.5 on target), 3.9 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 46% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Newell's Old Boys have won four, drawn three and lost three. Two of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Newell's Old Boys won one, one was drawn and Union de Santa Fe won two. The last time they met, on 17 Apr 2026, it finished Newell's Old Boys 3-2 Union de Santa Fe: Newell's Old Boys had 5 shots to 28, 28% of the ball, six yellow cards.

The read. Newell's Old Boys to win. A draw is live. A tight game. Newell's Old Boys are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Newell's Old Boys. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 45%. Eight of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Newell's Old Boys 1UP at 1.64, 73% on the records (Newell's Old Boys scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3; led in 3 of 5 at home). The safer one: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.22 (75%). Leave: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Newell's Old Boys 1-0 Union de Santa Fe (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Newell's Old Boys or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.15
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · UNI 4 of 5 (80%)88.8%
Newell's Old Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Newell's Old Boys or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.26
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · UNI 4 of 5 (80%)84.6%
Newell's Old Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
Double Chance: Newell's Old Boys or DrawIN CODES
1.29
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · UNI 4 of 5 (80%)79.4%
Newell's Old Boys unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
Newell's Old Boys or draw and under 3.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.56
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · UNI 4 of 5 (80%)78.2%
Newell's Old Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
Newell's Old Boys 1UPMAININ CODES
1.64
NEW 3 of 5 (60%) · UNI 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
Newell's Old Boys scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe trailed in 5 of 5 away
Newell's Old Boys or draw and under 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.90
NEW 3 of 5 (60%) · UNI 2 of 5 (40%)60.4%
Newell's Old Boys: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 2 of 6 · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · UNI 5 of 5 (100%)97.7%
Newell's Old Boys: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · UNI 5 of 5 (100%)94.2%
Newell's Old Boys: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
Under 3.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.22
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · UNI 4 of 5 (80%)87.3%
Newell's Old Boys: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
NEW 3 of 5 (60%) · UNI 2 of 5 (40%)64%
Newell's Old Boys: under 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe: under 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
NEWELL'S OLD BOYS GOALS
Newell's Old Boys Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.31
NEW 4 of 5 (80%) · UNI 5 of 5 (100%)69.3%
Newell's Old Boys scored in 4 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
HALVES
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.31
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · UNI 5 of 5 (100%)85%
Newell's Old Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.30
NEW 4 of 5 (80%) · UNI 5 of 5 (100%)80.4%
Newell's Old Boys: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Union de Santa Fe: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NEW 6 of 8 (75%) · UNI 6 of 8 (75%)75%
Newell's Old Boys's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Union de Santa Fe's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Newell's Old Boys: only games against sides at Union de Santa Fe's level · Union de Santa Fe: only games against sides at Newell's Old Boys's level
Left off the list: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 10.4%
Newell's Old Boys goals →
Union de Santa Fe goals ↓
0-09%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-18%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-12%
5-10.4%
0-25%
1-27%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.9%
5-20.2%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.5%
1-40.7%
2-40.5%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
NEWELL'S OLD BOYSWWDDDWDLWD1.70 PPG
UNION DE SANTA FELWWWLLLLDW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NEWELL'S OLD BOYS HOMExUNION DE SANTA FE AWAY
0.90SCORED A GAME1.600.50CONCEDED A GAME1.6050%CLEAN SHEETS0%37%FAILED TO SCORE28%4.00CORNERS A GAME3.882.00CARDS A GAME2.501.29xG1.330.63xG AGAINST1.02
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.36POINTS A GAME0.88+0.18GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.75+2.9SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.31.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.811LEAGUE GAMES8
Newell's Old Boys: the quality side - a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
NEWELL'S OLD BOYS 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
43%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
NEWELL'S OLD BOYS OR DRAW
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
UNION DE SANTA FE OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
NEWELL'S OLD BOYSxUNION DE SANTA FE
5GAMES50.60SCORED A GAME1.000.40CONCEDED A GAME1.801.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.820%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%20%BOTH SCORE60%5.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.08.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
NEWELL'S OLD BOYS 4 · 40%DRAW 3UNION DE SANTA FE 3 · 30%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-11-08Newell's Old Boys 1 – 0 Union de Santa Fe
2022-04-09Newell's Old Boys 0 – 1 Union de Santa Fe
2022-10-01Newell's Old Boys 1 – 0 Union de Santa Fe
2023-06-12Newell's Old Boys 1 – 1 Union de Santa Fe
2023-09-16Newell's Old Boys 1 – 1 Union de Santa Fe
2024-02-09Newell's Old Boys 3 – 1 Union de Santa Fe
2024-11-02Newell's Old Boys 0 – 2 Union de Santa Fe
2025-04-19Newell's Old Boys 1 – 1 Union de Santa Fe
TRENDS
Newell's Old Boys have scored in 60% of their games.
Union de Santa Fe have scored in 70% of their games.
Newell's Old Boys kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
Union de Santa Fe kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount