Sign In
GERMANY - 3. LIGA
TSV Havelse crestTHTSV
13:30Sun 25 Oct
FCS1. FC Saarbrucken crestFS

TSV Havelse vs 1. FC Saarbrucken

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
81
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
TSV Havelse crestTHv1. FC Saarbrucken crestFS
Double Chance: Draw or 1. FC…
TSV Havelse v 1. FC Saarbrucken
Germany - 3. Liga · 13:30
1.21odds
83%book
-2edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKTSV Havelse Over 0.5 goals · 59.2% · @1.33
Book 75% · Us 59% -16 price too short
Backed by

TSV Havelse scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Saarbrucken conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 4 · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level

· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. 3. Liga, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sun 25 Oct, 13:30 Lagos time. It is played at Heinz-von-Heiden-Arena , Hannover, a neutral ground. The referee is Maximilian Lotz.

What's at stake. TSV Havelse are 20th on 6 points after 10 games, 4 points behind Fortuna Köln. 1. FC Saarbrucken are 4th on 17 points after 10 games, 4 points behind Rot-Weiß Essen, level on points with Alemannia Aachen.

Form. TSV Havelse have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D L L L. In this competition TSV Havelse have gone D D L L L D. 1. FC Saarbrucken have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D W D. In this competition 1. FC Saarbrucken have gone W L D W D L.

The numbers. TSV Havelse score 1.3 and concede 2.3 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. TSV Havelse average 8.6 shots (3.5 on target), 3.2 corners and 3.4 cards a game, with 46% of the ball. 1. FC Saarbrucken score 2.4 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. 1. FC Saarbrucken average 15.1 shots (5.9 on target), 6.4 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 51% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last four meetings TSV Havelse have won one, drawn two and lost one. One of the four went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 11 Apr 2026, it finished TSV Havelse 2-0 1. FC Saarbrucken: three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 68%; three of the last four meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. TSV Havelse's record still gives them 21% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game. Not everything agrees on goals: three of the last four meetings went under 2.5.

The read. 1. FC Saarbrucken to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make 1. FC Saarbrucken the likelier winners; 1. FC Saarbrucken are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour 1. FC Saarbrucken. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 68%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or 1. FC Saarbrucken at 1.21, 74% on the records (1. FC Saarbrucken unbeaten in 7 of 10; TSV Havelse failed to win 9 of 10). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 1X2 - 2UP: 1. FC Saarbrucken (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: TSV Havelse 1-2 1. FC Saarbrucken (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
1. FC Saarbrucken or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 8 of 10 (80%) · FCS 10 of 10 (100%)93.6%
1. FC Saarbrucken: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 4 · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level
Double Chance: Draw or 1. FC SaarbruckenMAININ CODES
1.21
TSV 7 of 10 (70%) · FCS 9 of 10 (90%)80.7%
1. FC Saarbrucken unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse failed to win 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 4 · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level
1. FC Saarbrucken (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.29
TSV 5 of 8 (62%) · FCS 6 of 7 (86%)77.6%
1. FC Saarbrucken won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · TSV Havelse lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 74% · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level · won 11, refunded 5, lost 4
1. FC Saarbrucken or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.17
TSV 8 of 10 (80%) · FCS 9 of 10 (90%)72.5%
1. FC Saarbrucken: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 2 of 4 · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level
1. FC Saarbrucken or draw and over 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.33
TSV 8 of 10 (80%) · FCS 5 of 10 (50%)72.2%
TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Saarbrucken: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 4 · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: 1. FC SaarbruckenPAGE ONLY
1.41
TSV 6 of 10 (60%) · FCS 8 of 10 (80%)70.7%
1. FC Saarbrucken: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level
1. FC Saarbrucken to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.66
TSV 5 of 10 (50%) · FCS 6 of 10 (60%)53.7%
1. FC Saarbrucken won 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 1 of 4 · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.13
TSV 9 of 10 (90%) · FCS 7 of 10 (70%)76.8%
TSV Havelse: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Saarbrucken: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 4 · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
TSV HAVELSE GOALS
TSV Havelse Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.49
TSV 6 of 10 (60%) · FCS 6 of 10 (60%)68.4%
TSV Havelse scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Saarbrucken conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 2 of 4 · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
TSV Havelse Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
TSV 8 of 10 (80%) · FCS 8 of 10 (80%)59.2%
TSV Havelse scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Saarbrucken conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 4 · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
1. FC SAARBRUCKEN GOALS
1. FC Saarbrucken Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
TSV 8 of 10 (80%) · FCS 10 of 10 (100%)81.4%
1. FC Saarbrucken scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse conceded in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 4 · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.13
TSV 9 of 10 (90%) · FCS 8 of 10 (80%)83.6%
TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Saarbrucken: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
TSV 9 of 10 (90%) · FCS 7 of 10 (70%)79.3%
TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Saarbrucken: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
CORNERS
Over 8.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 4 of 8 (50%) · FCS 8 of 8 (100%)75%
TSV Havelse's games: over 8.5 corners in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Saarbrucken's games: over 8.5 corners in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TSV 8 of 8 (100%) · FCS 5 of 8 (62%)81.3%
TSV Havelse's games: over 2.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Saarbrucken's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at 1. FC Saarbrucken's level · 1. FC Saarbrucken: only games against sides at TSV Havelse's level
Left off the list: 1X2 - 2UP: 1. FC Saarbrucken (the numbers (47%) and the records (73%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); 1. FC Saarbrucken or draw and both teams score (the numbers (37%) and the records (59%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); 1. FC Saarbrucken to Win Either Half: Yes (the numbers (58%) and the records (79%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it); 1. FC Saarbrucken 1UP (the numbers (60%) and the records (80%) are 20 points apart, and nothing settles it); 1. FC Saarbrucken or Draw (1UP) (the numbers (78%) and the records (100%) are 22 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.9%
TSV Havelse goals →
1. FC Saarbrucken goals ↓
0-010%
1-08%
2-04%
3-01%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-112%
1-113%
2-16%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-29%
1-29%
2-24%
3-21%
4-20.3%
5-20.1%
0-34%
1-34%
2-32%
3-30.7%
4-30.2%
5-30.0%
0-41%
1-41%
2-40.7%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.4%
1-50.4%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TSV HAVELSELLWLDLLLDD0.60 PPG
1. FC SAARBRUCKENWWLWLDWDLW1.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TSV HAVELSE HOMEx1. FC SAARBRUCKEN AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME2.402.30CONCEDED A GAME1.700%CLEAN SHEETS20%20%FAILED TO SCORE20%3.25CORNERS A GAME6.383.38CARDS A GAME1.88
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.67POINTS A GAME1.56-1.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.44-3.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.40.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.69LEAGUE GAMES9
1. FC Saarbrucken: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
1. FC SAARBRUCKEN 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
82%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
54%
NO · 85/90
TSV HAVELSE OR DRAW
48%
NO · 80/85
1. FC SAARBRUCKEN OR DRAW
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
TSV HAVELSEx1. FC SAARBRUCKEN
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME2.602.40CONCEDED A GAME1.004.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%100%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 4
TSV HAVELSE 1 · 25%DRAW 21. FC SAARBRUCKEN 1 · 25%
2 of 4BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 4OVER 1.5 GOALS
1 of 4OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 4OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-07-24TSV Havelse 0 – 1 1. FC Saarbrucken
2021-12-18TSV Havelse 2 – 2 1. FC Saarbrucken
2025-11-08TSV Havelse 1 – 1 1. FC Saarbrucken
2026-04-11TSV Havelse 2 – 0 1. FC Saarbrucken
TRENDS
TSV Havelse have scored in 80% of their games.
1. FC Saarbrucken have scored in 80% of their games.
TSV Havelse kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
1. FC Saarbrucken kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount