Sign In
HUNGARY - NB I
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut crestPAPUS
15:30Sun 25 Oct
NYINyiregyhaza Spartacus FC crestNS

Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut crestPAvNyiregyhaza Spartacus FC crestNS
Over 1.5 Goals
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut v Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
Hungary - NB I · 15:30
1.21odds
83%book
-7edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKNyiregyhaza Spartacus FC Under 1.5 goals · 76.7% · @1.48
Book 68% · Us 77% +9
Backed by

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. NB I, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sun 25 Oct, 15:30 Lagos time. It is played at Pancho Aréna, Felcsut.

What's at stake. Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut are 2nd on 21 points after 10 games, level on points with Gyori ETO FC, 5 points clear of Debreceni VSC. A win would take them above Gyori ETO FC. Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC are 12th on 8 points after 10 games, 2 points behind Zalaegerszegi TE. A win would take them above Zalaegerszegi TE.

Form. Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut have won seven, drawn none and lost three of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W L L. In this competition Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut have gone W W W L L W. Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L D. In this competition Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC have gone L L D L D L.

The numbers. Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut score 1.5 and concede one a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and two games without a goal. Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut average 13.1 shots (4.6 on target), 4.7 corners and 3.4 cards a game, with 44% of the ball. Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC score 0.8 and concede three a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC average 15.5 shots (4.3 on target), 5.2 corners and 3.8 cards a game, with 52% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut have won six, drawn one and lost three. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut won two, one was drawn and Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC won one. The last time they met, on 1 Mar 2026, it finished Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut 1-2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 49% against the records' 71%.

The read. No firm call: Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut the likelier winners; Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut; the meetings favour Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 55%. Six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.21, 76% on the records (Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 10; Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Full cover: Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC Under 1.5 Goals at 1.48. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut 2-1 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
PUS 9 of 10 (90%) · NYI 5 of 5 (100%)92.1%
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.17
PUS 8 of 10 (80%) · NYI 5 of 5 (100%)88.3%
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
PUS 10 of 10 (100%) · NYI 5 of 5 (100%)93%
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.21
PUS 6 of 10 (60%) · NYI 4 of 5 (80%)76.3%
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
PUS 4 of 10 (40%) · NYI 3 of 5 (60%)50.8%
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: both scored in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 6 · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level
PUSKAS AKADEMIA FC FELCSUT GOALS
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
PUS 8 of 10 (80%) · NYI 5 of 5 (100%)83.8%
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level
NYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FC GOALS
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC Under 1.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.48
PUS 4 of 5 (80%) · NYI 6 of 10 (60%)76.7%
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
PUS 3 of 5 (60%) · NYI 6 of 10 (60%)59.9%
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC scored in 3 of 5 away · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut conceded in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.30
PUS 7 of 10 (70%) · NYI 4 of 5 (80%)80%
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
PUS 6 of 7 (86%) · NYI 6 of 6 (100%)92.9%
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: only games against sides at Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC's level · Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC: only games against sides at Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.8%
Puskas Akademia FC… goals →
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus… goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-011%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11.0%
0-23%
1-25%
2-24%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.8%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.2%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
PUSKAS AKADEMIA FC FELCSUTWLWWWLLWWW2.10 PPG
NYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FCWLLWLDLDLL0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
PUSKAS AKADEMIA FC FELCSUT HOMExNYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FC AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.001.00CONCEDED A GAME2.0030%CLEAN SHEETS0%20%FAILED TO SCORE30%4.71CORNERS A GAME5.173.43CARDS A GAME3.83
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.00POINTS A GAME0.62+0.44GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.88-2.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.51.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.49LEAGUE GAMES8
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
PUSKAS AKADEMIA FC FELCSUT 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
68%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
46%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 85/90
PUSKAS AKADEMIA FC FELCSUT OR DRAW
78%
NO · 80/85
NYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FC OR DRAW
26%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
PUSKAS AKADEMIA FC FELCSUTxNYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FC
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.000.80CONCEDED A GAME2.202.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.240%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%40%BOTH SCORE80%4.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES7.010.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
PUSKAS AKADEMIA FC FELCSUT 6 · 60%DRAW 1NYIREGYHAZA SPARTACUS FC 3 · 30%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2015-05-02Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut 1 – 2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2016-10-22Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut 2 – 0 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2017-05-03Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut 3 – 1 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2024-08-11Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut 3 – 1 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2024-11-23Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut 3 – 0 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2025-02-25Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut 0 – 1 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2025-03-29Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut 2 – 0 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
2025-08-03Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut 3 – 2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC
TRENDS
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut have scored in 80% of their games.
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Puskas Akademia FC Felcsut kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus FC kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount