Sign In
MEXICO - LIGA MX
CF Pachuca crestCPCFP
04:10Thu 22 Oct
CFCCF Cruz Azul crestCC

CF Pachuca vs CF Cruz Azul

CLASS D
THE READ

Match details. Liga MX, Apertura - 13. Kick-off is Thu 22 Oct, 04:10 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Hidalgo, Pachuca de Soto.

What's at stake. CF Pachuca are 16th on 13 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Atlante FC, 4 points clear of Necaxa. A win would take them above Atlante FC. CF Cruz Azul are 6th on 20 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Atlas, level on points with Club Queretaro. A win would take them above Atlas.

Form. CF Pachuca have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L D W. In this competition CF Pachuca have gone L D L D W W. CF Cruz Azul have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D D L W. In this competition CF Cruz Azul have gone W D D L W W.

The numbers. CF Pachuca score 1.5 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. CF Pachuca average 16.4 shots (5.1 on target), 6.0 corners and 3.4 cards a game, with 47% of the ball. CF Cruz Azul score 2.2 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. CF Cruz Azul average 19.4 shots (6.8 on target), 5.8 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 55% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings CF Pachuca have won five, drawn one and lost four. Four of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, CF Pachuca won one and CF Cruz Azul won three. The last time they met, on 5 Apr 2026, it finished CF Pachuca 2-1 CF Cruz Azul: CF Pachuca had 12 shots to 20, 37% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 58%; six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. CF Pachuca's record still gives them 35% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The read. CF Cruz Azul or the draw. An open game. CF Cruz Azul are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 58%.

The bets. No bet yet: nothing I'd back is priced yet. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); CF Pachuca Under 1.5 goals (CF Pachuca's own games don't back it (5 of 10)). Predicted score: CF Pachuca 1-2 CF Cruz Azul (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CF Cruz Azul or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFP 9 of 10 (90%) · CFC 10 of 10 (100%)86.2%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
CF Cruz Azul win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.20
CFP 8 of 10 (80%) · CFC 8 of 10 (80%)79.2%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
CF Cruz Azul (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.69
CFP 4 of 8 (50%) · CFC 4 of 6 (67%)71.4%
CF Cruz Azul won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · CF Pachuca lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 3 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level · won 2, refunded 4, lost 2
CF Cruz Azul or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
CFP 8 of 10 (80%) · CFC 7 of 10 (70%)58%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.20
CFP 8 of 10 (80%) · CFC 8 of 10 (80%)78.9%
CF Pachuca: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Cruz Azul: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
CFP 6 of 10 (60%) · CFC 6 of 10 (60%)53.7%
CF Pachuca: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Cruz Azul: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 6 · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
CF PACHUCA GOALS
CF Pachuca Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.27
CFP 8 of 10 (80%) · CFC 8 of 10 (80%)64.1%
CF Pachuca scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Cruz Azul conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
CF CRUZ AZUL GOALS
CF Cruz Azul Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.20
CFP 8 of 10 (80%) · CFC 8 of 10 (80%)78.8%
CF Cruz Azul scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Pachuca conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.18
CFP 7 of 10 (70%) · CFC 8 of 10 (80%)81.3%
CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.34
CFP 8 of 10 (80%) · CFC 9 of 10 (90%)76.3%
CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsIN CODES
1.18
CFP 8 of 8 (100%) · CFC 5 of 8 (62%)81.3%
CF Pachuca's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CF Cruz Azul's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); CF Pachuca Under 1.5 goals (CF Pachuca's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); CF Cruz Azul or draw and over 1.5 goals (the numbers (51%) and the records (50%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.7%
CF Pachuca goals →
CF Cruz Azul goals ↓
0-07%
1-08%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-19%
1-113%
2-18%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-41%
2-41.0%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CF PACHUCALLDDWWDLDL1.00 PPG
CF CRUZ AZULLLLWWWLDDW1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CF PACHUCA HOMExCF CRUZ AZUL AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME2.201.40CONCEDED A GAME1.8030%CLEAN SHEETS20%17%FAILED TO SCORE17%6.00CORNERS A GAME5.753.38CARDS A GAME1.881.33xG2.001.84xG AGAINST1.26
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.08POINTS A GAME1.73+0.25GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.55+1.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.71.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.012LEAGUE GAMES11
CF Cruz Azul: the quality side - more points a game, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
67%
NO · 85/90
CF PACHUCA OR DRAW
60%
NO · 80/85
CF CRUZ AZUL OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (12 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CF PACHUCAxCF CRUZ AZUL
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME2.002.20CONCEDED A GAME1.804.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%100%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
CF PACHUCA 5 · 50%DRAW 1CF CRUZ AZUL 4 · 40%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-08-30CF Pachuca 1 – 1 CF Cruz Azul
2022-03-20CF Pachuca 1 – 0 CF Cruz Azul
2022-07-10CF Pachuca 2 – 1 CF Cruz Azul
2023-04-01CF Pachuca 0 – 2 CF Cruz Azul
2023-08-24CF Pachuca 1 – 0 CF Cruz Azul
2024-01-14CF Pachuca 1 – 0 CF Cruz Azul
2024-09-29CF Pachuca 2 – 4 CF Cruz Azul
2025-02-09CF Pachuca 1 – 2 CF Cruz Azul
TRENDS
CF Pachuca have scored in 90% of their games.
CF Cruz Azul have scored in 70% of their games.
CF Pachuca kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
CF Cruz Azul kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount