Sign In
INDONESIA - SUPER LEAGUE
Madura United crestMUMAD
13:00Thu 22 Oct
PERPersib Bandung crestPB

Madura United vs Persib Bandung

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
61
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Madura United crestMUvPersib Bandung crestPB
Under 3.5 Goals
Madura United v Persib Bandung
Indonesia - Super League · 13:00
1.35odds
74%book
-13edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Super League, Regular Season - 6. Kick-off is Thu 22 Oct, 13:00 Lagos time. It is played at Gelora Ratu Pamelingan Stadium, Pamekasan.

What's at stake. Madura United are 4th on 10 points after 5 games, 1 point behind Persita, level on points with Persib Bandung. A win would take them above Persita. Persib Bandung are 5th on 10 points after 5 games, level on points with Persepam Madura Utd, 1 point clear of Bali United. A win would take them above Persepam Madura Utd.

Form. Madura United have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W W W. Persib Bandung have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D W W.

The numbers. Madura United score 2.2 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with three clean sheets. Madura United average 10.3 shots (5.0 on target), 4.2 corners and 1.6 cards a game. Persib Bandung score 1.5 and concede 0.7 a game over their last ten, with five clean sheets. Persib Bandung average 10.6 shots (4.4 on target), 4.8 corners and 1.8 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Madura United have won one, drawn three and lost six. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, two were drawn and Persib Bandung won two. The last time they met, on 26 Feb 2026, it finished Madura United 0-5 Persib Bandung.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%; six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The case against. Madura United's record still gives them 34% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%. Not everything agrees on goals: six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The read. Persib Bandung to win. A tight game. Persib Bandung are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Persib Bandung. Their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.34, 73% on the records (Madura United: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; Persib Bandung: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 6). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Persib Bandung Over 0.5 goals (Madura United's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Madura United 0-1 Persib Bandung (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Persib Bandung or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.15
MAD 4 of 5 (80%) · PER 5 of 6 (83%)67.8%
Persib Bandung scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Madura United trailed or failed to win in 2 of 5 at home · Persib Bandung: only games in Madura United's division · Madura United: only games in Persib Bandung's division
Persib Bandung (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
MAD 7 of 8 (88%) · PER 3 of 9 (33%)57.5%
Persib Bandung won 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Madura United lost 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 4 · Madura United: only games in Persib Bandung's division · won 3, refunded 1, lost 5
Persib Bandung or Under 2.5 GoalsHELD · the odds board 86%
1.16
MAD 4 of 6 (67%) · PER 3 of 5 (60%)53.5%
Persib Bandung: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Madura United: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 68% · H2H 5 of 6 · Persib Bandung: only games in Madura United's division · Madura United: only games in Persib Bandung's division
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAD 4 of 5 (80%) · PER 6 of 6 (100%)97.4%
Madura United: under 5.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Persib Bandung: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Madura United: only games in Persib Bandung's division · Persib Bandung: only games in Madura United's division
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.12
MAD 4 of 5 (80%) · PER 6 of 6 (100%)81.1%
Madura United: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Persib Bandung: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · Madura United: only games in Persib Bandung's division · Persib Bandung: only games in Madura United's division
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.35
MAD 4 of 5 (80%) · PER 4 of 6 (67%)61.4%
Madura United: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Persib Bandung: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 2 of 6 · Madura United: only games in Persib Bandung's division · Persib Bandung: only games in Madura United's division
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.90
MAD 3 of 5 (60%) · PER 2 of 6 (33%)44.2%
Madura United: under 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Persib Bandung: under 2.5 goals in 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 42% · H2H 1 of 6 · Madura United: only games in Persib Bandung's division · Persib Bandung: only games in Madura United's division
MADURA UNITED GOALS
Madura United Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.52
MAD 5 of 5 (100%) · PER 4 of 6 (67%)69.2%
Madura United scored in 5 of 5 at home · Persib Bandung conceded in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 3 of 6 · Madura United: only games in Persib Bandung's division · Persib Bandung: only games in Madura United's division
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.22
MAD 5 of 5 (100%) · PER 5 of 6 (83%)87.1%
Madura United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Persib Bandung: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Madura United: only games in Persib Bandung's division · Persib Bandung: only games in Madura United's division
Left off the list: Persib Bandung Over 0.5 goals (Madura United's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–1 8%
Madura United goals →
Persib Bandung goals ↓
0-08%
1-09%
2-07%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.3%
0-18%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-25%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.6%
1-40.9%
2-40.7%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
MADURA UNITEDDLWWWWLLWW1.90 PPG
PERSIB BANDUNGWWDWWWLWWD2.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MADURA UNITED HOMExPERSIB BANDUNG AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.801.40CONCEDED A GAME1.2040%CLEAN SHEETS50%20%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.20CORNERS A GAME4.801.60CARDS A GAME1.78
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.00POINTS A GAME2.00+0.60GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.60-0.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.05LEAGUE GAMES5
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
71%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
MADURA UNITED OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
PERSIB BANDUNG OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MADURA UNITEDxPERSIB BANDUNG
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME1.801.40CONCEDED A GAME1.203.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE80%3.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–9.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
MADURA UNITED 1 · 10%DRAW 3PERSIB BANDUNG 6 · 60%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-07-30Madura United 3 – 1 Persib Bandung
2023-01-20Madura United 0 – 1 Persib Bandung
2023-07-02Madura United 1 – 1 Persib Bandung
2023-11-01Madura United 0 – 1 Persib Bandung
2024-05-26Madura United 0 – 3 Persib Bandung
2024-05-31Madura United 1 – 3 Persib Bandung
2024-09-28Madura United 2 – 2 Persib Bandung
2025-02-22Madura United 0 – 0 Persib Bandung
TRENDS
Madura United have scored in 90% of their games.
Persib Bandung have scored in 90% of their games.
Madura United kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Persib Bandung kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount