Sign In
CHINA - CHINESE SUPER LEAGUE
Wuhan Three Towns FC crestWTWUH
08:30Sat 24 Oct
SHAShandong Taishan FC crestST

Wuhan Three Towns FC vs Shandong Taishan FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
75
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Wuhan Three Towns FC crestWTvShandong Taishan FC crestST
Double Chance: Draw or Shandong…
Wuhan Three Towns FC v Shandong Taishan FC
China - Chinese Super… · 08:30
1.29odds
78%book
-3edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Chinese Super League, Regular Season - 29. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 Lagos time. It is played at Wuhan Sports Centre.

What's at stake. Wuhan Three Towns FC are 15th on 22 points after 28 games, 6 points behind Henan Jianye, 8 points clear of Qingdao Jonoon. Shandong Taishan FC are 4th on 41 points after 28 games, 3 points behind Beijing Guoan, 2 points clear of SHANGHAI SIPG. A win would take them level on points with Beijing Guoan.

Form. Wuhan Three Towns FC have won two, drawn five and lost three of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L D D. In this competition Wuhan Three Towns FC have gone L D L D D W. Shandong Taishan FC have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D D W L. In this competition Shandong Taishan FC have gone W D D W L W.

The numbers. Wuhan Three Towns FC score 1.2 and concede 1.5 a game in their last six at home, with two clean sheets. Wuhan Three Towns FC average 17.6 shots (5.2 on target), 4.9 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 52% of the ball. Shandong Taishan FC score 1.2 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Shandong Taishan FC average 13.6 shots (5.0 on target), 3.9 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 50% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Wuhan Three Towns FC have won one, drawn three and lost five. Six of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, two were drawn and Shandong Taishan FC won two. The last time they met, on 24 May 2026, it finished Wuhan Three Towns FC 3-3 Shandong Taishan FC: Wuhan Three Towns FC had 17 shots to 20, 44% of the ball, eight yellow cards.

The case against. Wuhan Three Towns FC's record still gives them 20% to win.

The read. Shandong Taishan FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Shandong Taishan FC the likelier winners; Shandong Taishan FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Shandong Taishan FC; the meetings favour Shandong Taishan FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 57%. Six of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Shandong Taishan FC at 1.30, 75% on the records (Shandong Taishan FC unbeaten in 3 of 5 away; Wuhan Three Towns FC failed to win 5 of 6 at home). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.11 (76%). Backup: Shandong Taishan FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Wuhan Three Towns FC Under 1.5 goals (Shandong Taishan FC's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Wuhan Three Towns FC 1-2 Shandong Taishan FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Shandong Taishan FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WUH 5 of 5 (100%) · SHA 4 of 6 (67%)85%
Shandong Taishan FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Wuhan Three Towns FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level
Shandong Taishan FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.09
WUH 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 4 of 6 (67%)78.8%
Shandong Taishan FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Wuhan Three Towns FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level
Shandong Taishan FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.18
WUH 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 7 of 10 (70%)77.8%
Shandong Taishan FC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wuhan Three Towns FC trailed or failed to win in 5 of 6 at home
Double Chance: Draw or Shandong Taishan FCMAININ CODES
1.29
WUH 3 of 5 (60%) · SHA 5 of 6 (83%)74.6%
Shandong Taishan FC unbeaten in 3 of 5 away · Wuhan Three Towns FC failed to win 5 of 6 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level
Shandong Taishan FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.69
WUH 5 of 8 (62%) · SHA 3 of 5 (60%)65.7%
Shandong Taishan FC won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Wuhan Three Towns FC lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 4 of 4 · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level · won 4, refunded 4, lost 3
Shandong Taishan FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
WUH 4 of 6 (67%) · SHA 2 of 5 (40%)63.8%
Wuhan Three Towns FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · Shandong Taishan FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level
Shandong Taishan FC or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 85%
1.18
WUH 3 of 5 (60%) · SHA 3 of 6 (50%)63.3%
Shandong Taishan FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Wuhan Three Towns FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level
Shandong Taishan FC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
WUH 3 of 5 (60%) · SHA 6 of 10 (60%)56.7%
Shandong Taishan FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wuhan Three Towns FC trailed in 3 of 6 at home
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.09
WUH 4 of 6 (67%) · SHA 4 of 5 (80%)76.2%
Wuhan Three Towns FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6 at home · Shandong Taishan FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 71%
1.40
WUH 3 of 6 (50%) · SHA 2 of 5 (40%)51.3%
Wuhan Three Towns FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 6 at home · Shandong Taishan FC: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
WUH 4 of 6 (67%) · SHA 3 of 5 (60%)54.3%
Wuhan Three Towns FC: both scored in 4 of 6 at home · Shandong Taishan FC: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level
WUHAN THREE TOWNS FC GOALS
Wuhan Three Towns FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.18
WUH 5 of 6 (83%) · SHA 4 of 5 (80%)67%
Wuhan Three Towns FC scored in 5 of 6 at home · Shandong Taishan FC conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level
SHANDONG TAISHAN FC GOALS
Shandong Taishan FC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
WUH 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 4 of 6 (67%)80.2%
Shandong Taishan FC scored in 4 of 5 away · Wuhan Three Towns FC conceded in 4 of 6 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.12
WUH 4 of 6 (67%) · SHA 4 of 5 (80%)78.8%
Wuhan Three Towns FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · Shandong Taishan FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
WUH 4 of 6 (67%) · SHA 5 of 5 (100%)77.1%
Wuhan Three Towns FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · Shandong Taishan FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WUH 4 of 5 (80%) · SHA 5 of 8 (62%)72.5%
Wuhan Three Towns FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 at home · Shandong Taishan FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Wuhan Three Towns FC: only games against sides at Shandong Taishan FC's level · Shandong Taishan FC: only games against sides at Wuhan Three Towns FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Wuhan Three Towns FC Under 1.5 goals (Shandong Taishan FC's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.5%
Wuhan Three Towns FC goals →
Shandong Taishan FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-07%
2-04%
3-01%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-110%
1-112%
2-17%
3-12%
4-10.7%
5-10.1%
0-29%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-35%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.6%
1-50.7%
2-50.4%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
WUHAN THREE TOWNS FCWDLDWDDLDL1.10 PPG
SHANDONG TAISHAN FCLLWWWLWDDW1.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
WUHAN THREE TOWNS FC HOMExSHANDONG TAISHAN FC AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.801.60CONCEDED A GAME1.3020%CLEAN SHEETS20%18%FAILED TO SCORE14%4.88CORNERS A GAME3.882.50CARDS A GAME3.002.37xG1.472.50xG AGAINST0.81
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.17POINTS A GAME1.67+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.33-2.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.80.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.612LEAGUE GAMES12
Shandong Taishan FC: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
53%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
69%
NO · 85/90
WUHAN THREE TOWNS FC OR DRAW
68%
NO · 80/85
SHANDONG TAISHAN FC OR DRAW
63%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (12 and 12 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
WUHAN THREE TOWNS FCxSHANDONG TAISHAN FC
7GAMES61.29SCORED A GAME1.001.29CONCEDED A GAME1.672.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.771%OVER 1.5 GOALS83%43%OVER 2.5 GOALS33%57%BOTH SCORE50%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
WUHAN THREE TOWNS FC 1 · 11%DRAW 3SHANDONG TAISHAN FC 5 · 56%
6 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-01-07Wuhan Three Towns FC 0 – 3 Shandong Taishan FC
2023-04-08Wuhan Three Towns FC 2 – 0 Shandong Taishan FC
2023-06-09Wuhan Three Towns FC 1 – 1 Shandong Taishan FC
2023-09-29Wuhan Three Towns FC 1 – 2 Shandong Taishan FC
2024-05-11Wuhan Three Towns FC 1 – 2 Shandong Taishan FC
2024-09-21Wuhan Three Towns FC 0 – 0 Shandong Taishan FC
2025-06-25Wuhan Three Towns FC 1 – 3 Shandong Taishan FC
2025-11-22Wuhan Three Towns FC 1 – 5 Shandong Taishan FC
TRENDS
Wuhan Three Towns FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Shandong Taishan FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Wuhan Three Towns FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Shandong Taishan FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount