Sign In

Ebbsfleet United FC vs Horsham FC

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
88
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Ebbsfleet United FC crestEUvHorsham FC crestHF
Double Chance: Ebbsfleet United FC…
Ebbsfleet United FC v Horsham FC
England Amateur -… · 19:45
1.13odds
88%book
0edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. National League South, National League South - 6. Kick-off is Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 Lagos time. It is played at Stonebridge Road Stadium, Northfleet.

What's at stake. Ebbsfleet United FC are 2nd on 21 points after 9 games, 4 points behind Maidstone Utd, level on points with Salisbury. Horsham FC are 15th on 14 points after 11 games, level on points with Chelmsford City, level on points with Hemel Hempstead Town. A win would take them above Chelmsford City.

Form. Ebbsfleet United FC have won six, drawn three and lost one of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W L. Horsham FC have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L D W.

The numbers. Ebbsfleet United FC score 2.3 and concede 0.7 a game in their last six at home, with three clean sheets. Ebbsfleet United FC average 12.5 shots (4.1 on target), 7.3 corners and 1.5 cards a game. Horsham FC score 1.5 and concede 0.8 a game in their last six away, with two clean sheets. Horsham FC average 5.0 corners and 4.0 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last two meetings Ebbsfleet United FC have won none, drawn one and lost one. One of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 24 Feb 2026, it finished Ebbsfleet United FC 1-1 Horsham FC.

The read. Ebbsfleet United FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Ebbsfleet United FC the likelier winners; Ebbsfleet United FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Ebbsfleet United FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 51%.

The bets. Best bet: Ebbsfleet United FC or Draw at 1.13, 83% on the records (Ebbsfleet United FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home; Horsham FC failed to win 6 of 8). Backup: Ebbsfleet United FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Ebbsfleet United FC Win & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (Ebbsfleet United FC are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Ebbsfleet United FC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Ebbsfleet United FC 2-1 Horsham FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Ebbsfleet United FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.10
EBB 4 of 5 (80%) · HOR 7 of 8 (88%)88.8%
Ebbsfleet United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Horsham FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level
Ebbsfleet United FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
EBB 4 of 5 (80%) · HOR 7 of 8 (88%)88.8%
Ebbsfleet United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Horsham FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level
Double Chance: Ebbsfleet United FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.13
EBB 5 of 5 (100%) · HOR 6 of 8 (75%)87.5%
Ebbsfleet United FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Horsham FC failed to win 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level
Ebbsfleet United FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.18
EBB 5 of 5 (100%) · HOR 3 of 5 (60%)86.7%
Ebbsfleet United FC won 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Horsham FC lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 80% · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level · won 4, refunded 4, lost 4
Ebbsfleet United FC to WinPAGE ONLY
1.47
EBB 3 of 5 (60%) · HOR 3 of 8 (38%)75.8%
Ebbsfleet United FC won 3 of 5 at home · Horsham FC lost 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level
Ebbsfleet United FC or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.32
EBB 3 of 5 (60%) · HOR 5 of 8 (62%)72.8%
Ebbsfleet United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Horsham FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level
Ebbsfleet United FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
EBB 3 of 5 (60%) · HOR 5 of 8 (62%)71.3%
Ebbsfleet United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Horsham FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.21
EBB 3 of 5 (60%) · HOR 7 of 8 (88%)85.5%
Ebbsfleet United FC: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Horsham FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
EBB 2 of 5 (40%) · HOR 5 of 8 (62%)60.5%
Ebbsfleet United FC: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 at home · Horsham FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level
EBBSFLEET UNITED FC GOALS
Ebbsfleet United FC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
EBB 4 of 5 (80%) · HOR 7 of 8 (88%)89.6%
Ebbsfleet United FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · Horsham FC conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level
HORSHAM FC GOALS
Horsham FC Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.23
EBB 6 of 8 (75%) · HOR 5 of 5 (100%)75.8%
Horsham FC scored under 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Ebbsfleet United FC conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 88% · Horsham FC: only games against sides at Ebbsfleet United FC's level · Ebbsfleet United FC: only games against sides at Horsham FC's level
Left off the list: Ebbsfleet United FC Win & Over 1.5 (the numbers (51%) and the records (40%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (Ebbsfleet United FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Ebbsfleet United FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Ebbsfleet United FC goals →
Horsham FC goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-011%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-14%
1-111%
2-110%
3-17%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-30.7%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.9%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
EBBSFLEET UNITED FCWWWWLDWWDD2.10 PPG
HORSHAM FCWLLDWLDDLW1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
EBBSFLEET UNITED FC HOMExHORSHAM FC AWAY
2.22SCORED A GAME1.090.44CONCEDED A GAME1.1840%CLEAN SHEETS20%11%FAILED TO SCORE18%7.29CORNERS A GAME5.001.29CARDS A GAME4.00
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
EBBSFLEET UNITED FC OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.56POINTS A GAME1.27+2.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.09+6.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.09LEAGUE GAMES11
Ebbsfleet United FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
EBBSFLEET UNITED FC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
44%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
86%
OKAY · 85/90
EBBSFLEET UNITED FC OR DRAW
83%
OKAY · 80/85
HORSHAM FC OR DRAW
66%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
EBBSFLEET UNITED FCxHORSHAM FC
5GAMES53.20SCORED A GAME1.200.60CONCEDED A GAME0.803.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%60%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
EBBSFLEET UNITED FC 0 · 0%DRAW 1HORSHAM FC 1 · 50%
2025-11-25Ebbsfleet United FC 1 – 2 Horsham FC
2026-02-24Ebbsfleet United FC 1 – 1 Horsham FC
TRENDS
Ebbsfleet United FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Horsham FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Ebbsfleet United FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Horsham FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount