Sign In
SPAIN - LALIGA
Rayo Vallecano crestRVRAY
13:00Sat 24 Oct
ELCElche CF crestEC

Rayo Vallecano vs Elche CF

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
Rayo Vallecano crestRVvElche CF crestEC
Under 3.5 Goals
Rayo Vallecano v Elche CF
Spain - LaLiga · 13:00
1.39odds
72%book
+4edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Rayo Vallecano host Elche CF in LaLiga, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is set for Sat 24 Oct at 13:00 Lagos time. The game takes place at Campo de Futbol de Vallecas, Madrid.

What's at stake. Rayo Vallecano are 14th on 8 points after 7 games, level on points with Espanyol and Getafe. A win would take them above Espanyol. Elche CF sit 18th on 7 points after 9 games, level with Levante and 1 point clear of Valencia. A win takes Elche above Levante.

Form. Rayo Vallecano have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, averaging 1.2 points a game. Their last five read D D W L W. Elche CF have won one, drawn five and lost four of their last ten, picking up 0.8 points a game. Their last five are D D W L D.

The numbers. Rayo Vallecano score 1.4 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets. They average 11.2 shots (4.8 on target), 5.6 corners and 3.2 cards a game with 49% of the ball. Elche CF score 1.3 and concede 1.2 in their last six away with one clean sheet, averaging 8.4 shots (3.7 on target), 4.6 corners and 2.8 cards with 50% possession.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings, Rayo Vallecano have won four, drawn two and lost four. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. Across the last four, Rayo won two and Elche won two. Their last meeting on 3 Apr 2026 ended Rayo Vallecano 1-0 Elche CF, with Rayo having 21 shots to 9, 60% possession and four yellow cards.

The case against. Elche CF's record still gives them a 26% chance to win. Not everything agrees on goals, as their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 61%, and six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The read. Rayo Vallecano to win. A draw is live. A tight game. Their goals for and against make Rayo Vallecano the likelier winners; Rayo Vallecano are the stronger side on form and the table.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.39, 72% on the records (Rayo Vallecano: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6; Elche CF: under 3.5 goals in 3 of 5 away). The safer one: Rayo Vallecano or Draw at 1.22 (73%). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Rayo Vallecano 1-0 Elche CF (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Rayo Vallecano or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.17
RAY 5 of 5 (100%) · ELC 6 of 6 (100%)93.3%
Rayo Vallecano scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Elche CF trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away · Rayo Vallecano: only games against sides at Elche CF's level · Elche CF: only games against sides at Rayo Vallecano's level
Double Chance: Rayo Vallecano or DrawSAFERIN CODES
1.22
RAY 5 of 6 (83%) · ELC 4 of 5 (80%)76.5%
Rayo Vallecano unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Elche CF failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · Rayo Vallecano: only games against sides at Elche CF's level · Elche CF: only games against sides at Rayo Vallecano's level
Rayo Vallecano 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
RAY 4 of 5 (80%) · ELC 5 of 6 (83%)67.8%
Rayo Vallecano scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Elche CF trailed in 2 of 5 away · Rayo Vallecano: only games against sides at Elche CF's level · Elche CF: only games against sides at Rayo Vallecano's level
Rayo Vallecano or Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.17
RAY 5 of 6 (83%) · ELC 4 of 5 (80%)67.2%
Rayo Vallecano: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Elche CF: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · Rayo Vallecano: only games against sides at Elche CF's level · Elche CF: only games against sides at Rayo Vallecano's level
Rayo Vallecano or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
RAY 5 of 6 (83%) · ELC 3 of 5 (60%)65.8%
Rayo Vallecano: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Elche CF: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 2 of 6 · Rayo Vallecano: only games against sides at Elche CF's level · Elche CF: only games against sides at Rayo Vallecano's level
Rayo Vallecano or draw and under 3.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.67
RAY 4 of 6 (67%) · ELC 3 of 5 (60%)59.8%
Rayo Vallecano: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Elche CF: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 62% · H2H 3 of 6 · Rayo Vallecano: only games against sides at Elche CF's level · Elche CF: only games against sides at Rayo Vallecano's level
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.15
RAY 5 of 6 (83%) · ELC 4 of 5 (80%)93.2%
Rayo Vallecano: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Elche CF: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 77% · H2H 6 of 6 · Rayo Vallecano: only games against sides at Elche CF's level · Elche CF: only games against sides at Rayo Vallecano's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.39
RAY 5 of 6 (83%) · ELC 3 of 5 (60%)75.8%
Rayo Vallecano: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Elche CF: under 3.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · Rayo Vallecano: only games against sides at Elche CF's level · Elche CF: only games against sides at Rayo Vallecano's level
RAYO VALLECANO GOALS
Rayo Vallecano Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.18
RAY 6 of 6 (100%) · ELC 4 of 5 (80%)79.5%
Rayo Vallecano scored in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Elche CF conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 86% · H2H 4 of 6 · Rayo Vallecano: only games against sides at Elche CF's level · Elche CF: only games against sides at Rayo Vallecano's level
CARDS
Over 4.5 cardsIN CODES
1.57
RAY 5 of 6 (83%) · ELC 3 of 5 (60%)71.2%
Rayo Vallecano's games: over 4.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Elche CF's games: over 4.5 cards in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · Rayo Vallecano: only games against sides at Elche CF's level · Elche CF: only games against sides at Rayo Vallecano's level
Left off the list: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 9.8%
Rayo Vallecano goals →
Elche CF goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.5%
1-40.7%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
RAYO VALLECANODDWLWLDLLW1.20 PPG
ELCHE CFDDWLDLLLDD0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
RAYO VALLECANO HOMExELCHE CF AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.222.12CONCEDED A GAME1.890%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE33%5.63CORNERS A GAME4.563.20CARDS A GAME2.801.27xG1.061.76xG AGAINST2.05
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.12POINTS A GAME0.75-0.62GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.75+1.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.31.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.08LEAGUE GAMES8
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
83%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
49%
NO · 85/90
RAYO VALLECANO OR DRAW
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
ELCHE CF OR DRAW
56%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
RAYO VALLECANOxELCHE CF
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME1.401.40CONCEDED A GAME1.402.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.4–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
RAYO VALLECANO 4 · 40%DRAW 2ELCHE CF 4 · 40%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2017-01-21Rayo Vallecano 1 – 1 Elche CF
2019-10-05Rayo Vallecano 1 – 1 Elche CF
2020-03-08Rayo Vallecano 2 – 3 Elche CF
2021-01-16Rayo Vallecano 2 – 0 Elche CF
2021-10-17Rayo Vallecano 2 – 1 Elche CF
2022-02-18Rayo Vallecano 1 – 2 Elche CF
2022-10-03Rayo Vallecano 2 – 1 Elche CF
2023-04-29Rayo Vallecano 0 – 4 Elche CF
TRENDS
Rayo Vallecano have scored in 90% of their games.
Elche CF have scored in 70% of their games.
Rayo Vallecano kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Elche CF kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount