Sign In
EGYPT - PREMIER LEAGUE
Talaea El Gaish crestTETAL
18:00Tue 20 Oct
PYRPyramids FC crestPF

Talaea El Gaish vs Pyramids FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
90
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Talaea El Gaish crestTEvPyramids FC crestPF
Double Chance: Draw or Pyramids FC
Talaea El Gaish v Pyramids FC
Egypt - Premier League · 18:00
1.12odds
89%book
+1edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 7. Kick-off is Tue 20 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time. It is played at Cairo Military Academy Stadium.

What's at stake. Talaea El Gaish are 14th on 7 points after 6 games, level on points with Smouha SC, 1 point clear of Wadi Degla. A win would take them above Smouha SC. Pyramids FC are 1st on 18 points after 6 games, 2 points clear of Al Ahly.

Form. Talaea El Gaish have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L W. Pyramids FC have won ten, drawn none and lost none of their last ten, 3.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W.

The numbers. Talaea El Gaish score 0.4 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Talaea El Gaish average 8.7 shots (2.7 on target), 4.3 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 51% of the ball. Pyramids FC score 1.8 and concede 0.2 a game in their last five away, with four clean sheets. Pyramids FC average 10.1 shots (4.8 on target), 5.3 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 57% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Talaea El Gaish have won none, drawn four and lost six. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, one was drawn and Pyramids FC won three. The last time they met, on 27 Sep 2025, it finished Talaea El Gaish 0-4 Pyramids FC: Talaea El Gaish had 4 shots to 16, 38% of the ball, two yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 43%; seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 43%.

The read. Pyramids FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Pyramids FC the likelier winners; Pyramids FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Pyramids FC; the meetings favour Pyramids FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Pyramids FC at 1.12, 88% on the records (Pyramids FC unbeaten in 6 of 6; Talaea El Gaish failed to win 3 of 5 at home). Backup: Pyramids FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 3.5 Goals (Pyramids FC are a clear winner, no Unders); Pyramids FC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Pyramids FC or draw and under 3.5 goals (Pyramids FC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Talaea El Gaish 1-2 Pyramids FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Double Chance: Draw or Pyramids FCMAININ CODES
1.12
TAL 6 of 6 (100%) · PYR 3 of 5 (60%)89.5%
Pyramids FC unbeaten in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish failed to win 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
Pyramids FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.17
TAL 6 of 6 (100%) · PYR 3 of 5 (60%)86.9%
Pyramids FC won 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Talaea El Gaish lost 3 of 5 at home (draws left out) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 4 of 4 · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division · won 8, refunded 0, lost 2
Pyramids FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
TAL 5 of 5 (100%) · PYR 6 of 6 (100%)86.7%
Pyramids FC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish trailed or failed to win in 3 of 5 at home · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
Pyramids FC 1UPIN CODES
1.31
TAL 5 of 5 (100%) · PYR 6 of 6 (100%)86.7%
Pyramids FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish trailed in 3 of 5 at home · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
1X2 - 2UP: Pyramids FCIN CODES
1.48
TAL 5 of 5 (100%) · PYR 6 of 6 (100%)86.7%
Pyramids FC scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 5 · led by 2 or won in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 5 at home · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
Pyramids FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAL 6 of 6 (100%) · PYR 3 of 5 (60%)85.4%
Pyramids FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
Pyramids FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.16
TAL 6 of 6 (100%) · PYR 3 of 5 (60%)85.4%
Pyramids FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
Pyramids FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.31
TAL 6 of 6 (100%) · PYR 3 of 5 (60%)84.3%
Pyramids FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
Pyramids FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.30
TAL 6 of 6 (100%) · PYR 3 of 5 (60%)79.2%
Pyramids FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
1st Half Result or Match Result: Pyramids FCPAGE ONLY
1.32
TAL 6 of 6 (100%) · PYR 3 of 5 (60%)77.9%
Pyramids FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
Pyramids FC to WinPAGE ONLY
1.51
TAL 6 of 6 (100%) · PYR 3 of 5 (60%)71.8%
Pyramids FC won 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish lost 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
TALAEA EL GAISH GOALS
Talaea El Gaish Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.13
TAL 5 of 5 (100%) · PYR 6 of 6 (100%)84.4%
Talaea El Gaish scored under 1.5 in 5 of 5 at home · Pyramids FC conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 3 of 6 · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division
PYRAMIDS FC GOALS
Pyramids FC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.16
TAL 6 of 6 (100%) · PYR 3 of 5 (60%)89.2%
Pyramids FC scored in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Talaea El Gaish conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division
HALVES
Under 1.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
TAL 5 of 5 (100%) · PYR 5 of 6 (83%)69%
Talaea El Gaish: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Pyramids FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 2 of 6 · on half-time scores · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAL 4 of 5 (80%) · PYR 5 of 6 (83%)80%
Talaea El Gaish's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 at home · Pyramids FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · Talaea El Gaish: only games in Pyramids FC's division · Pyramids FC: only games in Talaea El Gaish's division
Left off the list: Under 3.5 Goals (Pyramids FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Pyramids FC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Pyramids FC or draw and under 3.5 goals (Pyramids FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Pyramids FC win and under 3.5 goals (Pyramids FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Pyramids FC Over 1.5 goals (Talaea El Gaish's own games don't back it (1 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (Pyramids FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Pyramids FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.6%
Talaea El Gaish goals →
Pyramids FC goals ↓
0-06%
1-04%
2-02%
3-00.4%
4-00.1%
5-00.0%
0-111%
1-110%
2-14%
3-10.9%
4-10.2%
5-10.0%
0-213%
1-210%
2-24%
3-20.9%
4-20.2%
5-20.0%
0-39%
1-37%
2-33%
3-30.7%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-45%
1-44%
2-41%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-52%
1-51%
2-50.6%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TALAEA EL GAISHLLDLWWLLWL1.00 PPG
PYRAMIDS FCWWWWWWWWWW3.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TALAEA EL GAISH HOMExPYRAMIDS FC AWAY
0.83SCORED A GAME2.171.33CONCEDED A GAME0.3320%CLEAN SHEETS60%50%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.33CORNERS A GAME5.332.40CARDS A GAME2.560.87xG1.440.78xG AGAINST0.52
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
DRAW OR PYRAMIDS FC (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
TALAEA EL GAISH 0 · 0%DRAW 4PYRAMIDS FC 6 · 60%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-08-08Talaea El Gaish 1 – 1 Pyramids FC
2021-12-21Talaea El Gaish 0 – 3 Pyramids FC
2022-07-12Talaea El Gaish 2 – 2 Pyramids FC
2023-02-07Talaea El Gaish 0 – 1 Pyramids FC
2023-07-14Talaea El Gaish 2 – 4 Pyramids FC
2024-01-16Talaea El Gaish 2 – 2 Pyramids FC
2024-04-05Talaea El Gaish 0 – 0 Pyramids FC
2024-08-11Talaea El Gaish 2 – 5 Pyramids FC
TRENDS
Talaea El Gaish have scored in 50% of their games.
Pyramids FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Talaea El Gaish kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Pyramids FC kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount