Sign In
NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE
FC Utrecht crestFUFCU
15:30Sat 24 Oct
PECPEC Zwolle crestPZ

FC Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle

CLASS A
THE READ

Match details. Eredivisie, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 15:30 Lagos time. It is played at Stadion Galgenwaard, Utrecht.

What's at stake. FC Utrecht are 11th on 11 points after 9 games, level on points with Excelsior, 1 point clear of NEC Nijmegen. A win would take them above Excelsior. PEC Zwolle are 15th on 7 points after 9 games, 2 points behind Cambuur, 1 point clear of Telstar. A win would take them above Cambuur.

Form. FC Utrecht have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W D. PEC Zwolle have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L D.

The numbers. FC Utrecht score 1.6 and concede 2.6 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. FC Utrecht average 9.7 shots (4.0 on target), 3.4 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 45% of the ball. PEC Zwolle score one and concede 2.4 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and five games without a goal. PEC Zwolle average 8.6 shots (3.6 on target), 4.3 corners and 1.4 cards a game, with 42% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC Utrecht have won four, drawn five and lost one. Four of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, FC Utrecht won two and two were drawn. The last time they met, on 22 Feb 2026, it finished FC Utrecht 1-1 PEC Zwolle: FC Utrecht had 24 shots to 9, 54% of the ball, one yellow card.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 63%; six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. PEC Zwolle's record still gives them 23% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The read. FC Utrecht to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Utrecht the likelier winners; FC Utrecht are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Utrecht; the meetings favour FC Utrecht. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 63%.

The bets. No bet yet: nothing I'd back is priced yet. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); PEC Zwolle Under 1.5 goals (FC Utrecht's own games don't back it (4 of 10)). Predicted score: FC Utrecht 2-1 PEC Zwolle (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Utrecht or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCU 9 of 10 (90%) · PEC 9 of 9 (100%)83.5%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
Double Chance: FC Utrecht or DrawIN CODES
1.20
FCU 6 of 10 (60%) · PEC 8 of 9 (89%)82.3%
FC Utrecht unbeaten in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle failed to win 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
FC Utrecht (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.30
FCU 3 of 7 (43%) · PEC 7 of 8 (88%)80.8%
FC Utrecht won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · PEC Zwolle lost 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 4 · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level · won 3, refunded 2, lost 3
FC Utrecht or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.09
FCU 8 of 10 (80%) · PEC 8 of 9 (89%)79.6%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
FC Utrecht or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.14
FCU 4 of 5 (80%) · PEC 7 of 10 (70%)79.6%
FC Utrecht scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
FC Utrecht or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
FCU 9 of 10 (90%) · PEC 8 of 9 (89%)73.2%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
FC Utrecht or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
FCU 5 of 10 (50%) · PEC 7 of 9 (78%)69.8%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
FC Utrecht 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
FCU 3 of 5 (60%) · PEC 5 of 10 (50%)66.3%
FC Utrecht scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle trailed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
FC Utrecht to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.64
FCU 3 of 10 (30%) · PEC 7 of 9 (78%)57.1%
FC Utrecht won 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle lost 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 54% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
1X2 - 2UP: FC UtrechtLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
FCU 3 of 5 (60%) · PEC 3 of 10 (30%)55.9%
FC Utrecht scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle trailed by 2 or lost in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.13
FCU 9 of 10 (90%) · PEC 8 of 9 (89%)75.7%
FC Utrecht: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
FCU 9 of 10 (90%) · PEC 5 of 9 (56%)57%
FC Utrecht: over 2.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 2 of 6 · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
FC UTRECHT GOALS
FC Utrecht Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
FCU 8 of 10 (80%) · PEC 8 of 9 (89%)78.2%
FC Utrecht scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
FCU 9 of 10 (90%) · PEC 9 of 9 (100%)87.9%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
Under 2.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
FCU 8 of 10 (80%) · PEC 7 of 9 (78%)84.2%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.30
FCU 8 of 10 (80%) · PEC 6 of 9 (67%)80%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.76
FCU 7 of 10 (70%) · PEC 4 of 9 (44%)59.6%
FC Utrecht: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 57% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsIN CODES
1.16
FCU 9 of 10 (90%) · PEC 6 of 9 (67%)78.3%
FC Utrecht's games: over 1.5 cards in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · PEC Zwolle's games: over 1.5 cards in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · FC Utrecht: only games in PEC Zwolle's division · PEC Zwolle: only games against sides at FC Utrecht's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); PEC Zwolle Under 1.5 goals (FC Utrecht's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); FC Utrecht Over 1.5 goals (FC Utrecht's own games don't back it (5 of 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.7%
FC Utrecht goals →
PEC Zwolle goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC UTRECHTWWLWDLDLLD1.20 PPG
PEC ZWOLLEWLLLDLWLLL0.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC UTRECHT HOMExPEC ZWOLLE AWAY
1.78SCORED A GAME1.112.89CONCEDED A GAME2.4410%CLEAN SHEETS10%11%FAILED TO SCORE44%3.38CORNERS A GAME4.332.00CARDS A GAME1.401.27xG1.091.90xG AGAINST1.93
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.38POINTS A GAME0.78-0.88GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.33-6.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-3.82.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.88LEAGUE GAMES9
FC Utrecht: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 85/90
FC UTRECHT OR DRAW
70%
NO · 80/85
PEC ZWOLLE OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC UTRECHTxPEC ZWOLLE
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME1.202.20CONCEDED A GAME2.804.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%80%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES2.0–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES12.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC UTRECHT 4 · 40%DRAW 5PEC ZWOLLE 1 · 10%
7 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2020-11-21FC Utrecht 1 – 1 PEC Zwolle
2021-01-30FC Utrecht 3 – 3 PEC Zwolle
2021-09-25FC Utrecht 5 – 1 PEC Zwolle
2022-05-07FC Utrecht 1 – 1 PEC Zwolle
2023-08-27FC Utrecht 0 – 1 PEC Zwolle
2024-04-03FC Utrecht 5 – 1 PEC Zwolle
2024-08-11FC Utrecht 1 – 0 PEC Zwolle
2025-02-01FC Utrecht 3 – 3 PEC Zwolle
TRENDS
FC Utrecht have scored in 80% of their games.
PEC Zwolle have scored in 50% of their games.
FC Utrecht kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
PEC Zwolle kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount