Sign In
AUSTRIA - 2. LIGA
SK Sturm Graz II crestSSSKS
09:30Sun 18 Oct
KAPKapfenberger SV crestKS

SK Sturm Graz II vs Kapfenberger SV

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
72
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
SK Sturm Graz II crestSSvKapfenberger SV crestKS
Double Chance: SK Sturm Graz II or…
SK Sturm Graz II v Kapfenberger SV
Austria - 2. Liga · 09:30
1.29odds
78%book
-6edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. 2. Liga. Kick-off is Sun 18 Oct, 09:30 Lagos time.

Form. SK Sturm Graz II have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D D W L. Kapfenberger SV have won two, drawn none and lost eight of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L W.

The numbers. SK Sturm Graz II score 2.4 and concede two a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. SK Sturm Graz II average 10.7 shots (4.3 on target), 5.0 corners and 3.4 cards a game. Kapfenberger SV score 1.3 and concede two a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and five games without a goal. Kapfenberger SV average 11.6 shots (4.3 on target), 4.1 corners and 2.6 cards a game.

The case against. Kapfenberger SV's record still gives them 28% to win.

The read. SK Sturm Graz II to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make SK Sturm Graz II the likelier winners; SK Sturm Graz II are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour SK Sturm Graz II. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 72%.

The bets. Best bet: SK Sturm Graz II or Draw at 1.29, 72% on the records (SK Sturm Graz II unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home; Kapfenberger SV failed to win 7 of 8). Backup: SK Sturm Graz II or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.21. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); SK Sturm Graz II Over 1.5 goals (Kapfenberger SV's own games don't back it (4 of 8)). Predicted score: SK Sturm Graz II 2-1 Kapfenberger SV (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
SK Sturm Graz II or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SKS 5 of 5 (100%) · KAP 8 of 8 (100%)100%
SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
SK Sturm Graz II or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.22
SKS 4 of 5 (80%) · KAP 8 of 8 (100%)90.6%
SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
SK Sturm Graz II or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.12
SKS 4 of 5 (80%) · KAP 8 of 8 (100%)90.6%
SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
Double Chance: SK Sturm Graz II or DrawMAININ CODES
1.29
SKS 3 of 5 (60%) · KAP 7 of 8 (88%)72.1%
SK Sturm Graz II unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
SK Sturm Graz II or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.19
SKS 3 of 5 (60%) · KAP 3 of 5 (60%)69.2%
SK Sturm Graz II scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV trailed or failed to win in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
SK Sturm Graz II to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.91
SKS 2 of 5 (40%) · KAP 7 of 8 (88%)59.9%
SK Sturm Graz II won 2 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV lost 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 52% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
SK Sturm Graz II (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
SKS 2 of 8 (25%) · KAP 7 of 8 (88%)56.3%
SK Sturm Graz II won 2 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Kapfenberger SV lost 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 56% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division · won 5, refunded 1, lost 3
SK Sturm Graz II 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
SKS 2 of 5 (40%) · KAP 2 of 5 (40%)55.8%
SK Sturm Graz II scored first 1 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 2 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV trailed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
1X2 - 2UP: SK Sturm Graz IILEANPAGE ONLY
1.77
SKS 2 of 5 (40%) · KAP 2 of 5 (40%)55.8%
SK Sturm Graz II scored first 1 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 2 · led by 2 or won in 2 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV trailed by 2 or lost in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
SK Sturm Graz II or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
SKS 3 of 5 (60%) · KAP 4 of 8 (50%)53.3%
SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
SK Sturm Graz II or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.87
SKS 3 of 5 (60%) · KAP 4 of 8 (50%)53.3%
SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SKS 5 of 5 (100%) · KAP 8 of 8 (100%)100%
SK Sturm Graz II: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.14
SKS 5 of 5 (100%) · KAP 5 of 8 (62%)81.3%
SK Sturm Graz II: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.44
SKS 4 of 5 (80%) · KAP 5 of 8 (62%)71.8%
SK Sturm Graz II: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
SK STURM GRAZ II GOALS
SK Sturm Graz II Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.12
SKS 4 of 5 (80%) · KAP 8 of 8 (100%)90.6%
SK Sturm Graz II scored in 4 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
SKS 5 of 5 (100%) · KAP 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · on half-time scores · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.13
SKS 5 of 5 (100%) · KAP 6 of 8 (75%)84.7%
SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · on half-time scores · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
2nd Half - SK Sturm Graz II Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.40
SKS 4 of 5 (80%) · KAP 6 of 8 (75%)75.3%
SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · on half-time scores · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SKS 4 of 5 (80%) · KAP 6 of 8 (75%)80.8%
SK Sturm Graz II's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 at home · Kapfenberger SV's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in Kapfenberger SV's division · Kapfenberger SV: only games in SK Sturm Graz II's division
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); SK Sturm Graz II Over 1.5 goals (Kapfenberger SV's own games don't back it (4 of 8))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8.7%
SK Sturm Graz II goals →
Kapfenberger SV goals ↓
0-03%
1-05%
2-06%
3-04%
4-02%
5-01%
0-13%
1-18%
2-19%
3-16%
4-14%
5-12%
0-23%
1-26%
2-27%
3-25%
4-23%
5-21%
0-31%
1-33%
2-34%
3-33%
4-31%
5-30.7%
0-40.6%
1-41%
2-41%
3-41%
4-40.6%
5-40.3%
0-50.2%
1-50.4%
2-50.4%
3-50.3%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SK STURM GRAZ IILDDWLLWLLL0.80 PPG
KAPFENBERGER SVLLLLWLLLLW0.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SK STURM GRAZ II HOMExKAPFENBERGER SV AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.122.62CONCEDED A GAME2.250%CLEAN SHEETS0%5.00CORNERS A GAME4.133.40CARDS A GAME2.56
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 85/90
SK STURM GRAZ II OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
KAPFENBERGER SV OR DRAW
60%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SK STURM GRAZ IIxKAPFENBERGER SV
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.402.60CONCEDED A GAME2.004.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
SK Sturm Graz II have scored in 70% of their games.
Kapfenberger SV have scored in 50% of their games.
SK Sturm Graz II kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Kapfenberger SV kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount