Match details. 3. Liga, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 18 Oct, 18:30 Lagos time. It is played at Hänsch-Arena, May Pen. The referee is Ben Henry Uhrig.
Form. SV Meppen 1912 have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L L L. TSV Havelse have won one, drawn two and lost seven of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L L L D.
The numbers. SV Meppen 1912 score 1.8 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. SV Meppen 1912 average 10.9 shots (4.2 on target), 5.8 corners and 3.6 cards a game. TSV Havelse score 0.6 and concede 3.2 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. TSV Havelse average 7.0 shots (2.7 on target), 3.6 corners and 3.1 cards a game.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 69%.
The case against. TSV Havelse's record still gives them 29% to win.
The read. SV Meppen 1912 to win. Their goals for and against make SV Meppen 1912 the likelier winners; SV Meppen 1912 are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour SV Meppen 1912.
The bets. No bet yet: nothing I'd back is priced yet. Leave: SV Meppen 1912 or Over 2.5 Goals (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (SV Meppen 1912 are a clear winner, no Unders); 1X2 - 2UP: SV Meppen 1912 (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: SV Meppen 1912 1-0 TSV Havelse (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
SV Meppen 1912 or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SVM 8 of 9 (89%) · TSV 5 of 5 (100%)95.8%
SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
Double Chance: SV Meppen 1912 or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.22
SVM 4 of 9 (44%) · TSV 5 of 5 (100%)79.9%
SV Meppen 1912 unbeaten in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 67% · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
SV Meppen 1912 (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.33
SVM 3 of 8 (38%) · TSV 5 of 5 (100%)77.1%
SV Meppen 1912 won 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · TSV Havelse lost 5 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · won 7, refunded 1, lost 2
SV Meppen 1912 or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.14
SVM 3 of 5 (60%) · TSV 5 of 9 (56%)71.9%
SV Meppen 1912 scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
SV Meppen 1912 to Win Either Half: YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
SVM 4 of 9 (44%) · TSV 5 of 5 (100%)69%
SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · on half-time scores · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: SV Meppen 1912LEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
SVM 4 of 9 (44%) · TSV 5 of 5 (100%)69%
SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 67% · on half-time scores · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
SV Meppen 1912 or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
SVM 4 of 9 (44%) · TSV 4 of 5 (80%)65.4%
SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 62% · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
SV Meppen 1912 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
SVM 2 of 5 (40%) · TSV 4 of 9 (44%)61.5%
SV Meppen 1912 scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse trailed in 5 of 5 away · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
SV Meppen 1912 to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
SVM 3 of 9 (33%) · TSV 5 of 5 (100%)60.3%
SV Meppen 1912 won 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse lost 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 52% · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.13
SVM 8 of 9 (89%) · TSV 4 of 5 (80%)74.8%
SV Meppen 1912: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
SV MEPPEN 1912 GOALS
SV Meppen 1912 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
SVM 7 of 9 (78%) · TSV 5 of 5 (100%)83.9%
SV Meppen 1912 scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
TSV HAVELSE GOALS
TSV Havelse Under 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.52
SVM 5 of 5 (100%) · TSV 5 of 9 (56%)70.9%
TSV Havelse scored under 1.5 in 5 of 5 away · SV Meppen 1912 conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division
TSV Havelse Over 0.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 77%
1.30
SVM 3 of 5 (60%) · TSV 6 of 9 (67%)56.6%
TSV Havelse scored in 3 of 5 away · SV Meppen 1912 conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
SVM 8 of 9 (89%) · TSV 4 of 5 (80%)86.1%
SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · on half-time scores · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.13
SVM 6 of 9 (67%) · TSV 5 of 5 (100%)83.3%
SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSV Havelse: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 83% · on half-time scores · SV Meppen 1912: only games in TSV Havelse's division · TSV Havelse: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
Left off the list: SV Meppen 1912 or Over 2.5 Goals (the numbers (68%) and the records (89%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (SV Meppen 1912 are a clear winner - no Unders); 1X2 - 2UP: SV Meppen 1912 (the numbers (48%) and the records (51%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (SV Meppen 1912 are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–010.2%
SV Meppen 1912 goals →
TSV Havelse goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).
FORM · LAST 10
SV MEPPEN 1912WDLLLLWWLW1.30 PPG
TSV HAVELSEDLLLDLWLLL0.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SV MEPPEN 1912 HOMExTSV HAVELSE AWAY
1.22SCORED A GAME1.331.78CONCEDED A GAME2.4430%CLEAN SHEETS0%5.78CORNERS A GAME3.563.60CARDS A GAME3.10
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.88POINTS A GAME0.62-0.88GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.12+0.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.00.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.48LEAGUE GAMES8
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 85/90
SV MEPPEN 1912 OR DRAW
68%
NO · 80/85
TSV HAVELSE OR DRAW
55%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SV MEPPEN 1912xTSV HAVELSE
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME1.201.40CONCEDED A GAME2.802.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%60%BOTH SCORE80%5.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.08.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
SV Meppen 1912 have scored in 80% of their games.
TSV Havelse have scored in 80% of their games.
SV Meppen 1912 kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
TSV Havelse kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards