Sign In
MEXICO - LIGA MX
CF Cruz Azul crestCCCFC
04:10Sun 18 Oct
FCJFC Juarez crestFJ

CF Cruz Azul vs FC Juarez

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
87
DRAW NO BET
Class D
CF Cruz Azul crestCCvFC Juarez crestFJ
CF Cruz Azul (Draw No Bet)
CF Cruz Azul v FC Juarez
Mexico - Liga MX · 04:10
1.09odds
92%book
-5edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Liga MX, Apertura - 12. Kick-off is Sun 18 Oct, 04:10 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Banorte, Mexico City, a neutral ground. The referee is Salvador Perez Villalobos.

What's at stake. CF Cruz Azul are 7th on 17 points after 11 games, 1 point behind Club Leon, 1 point clear of Club Tijuana. A win would take them above Club Leon. FC Juarez are 18th on 4 points after 11 games, 5 points behind Necaxa.

Form. CF Cruz Azul have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D L W W. In this competition CF Cruz Azul have gone D D L W W W. FC Juarez have won one, drawn one and lost eight of their last ten, 0.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W L L. In this competition FC Juarez have gone D L W L L L.

The numbers. CF Cruz Azul score 1.9 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. CF Cruz Azul average 19.4 shots (6.4 on target), 6.2 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 55% of the ball. FC Juarez score 0.8 and concede 2.5 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. FC Juarez average 9.2 shots (3.0 on target), 3.8 corners and 3.2 cards a game, with 45% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings CF Cruz Azul have won six, drawn two and lost one. Four of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, CF Cruz Azul won three and FC Juarez won one. The last time they met, on 31 Jan 2026, it finished CF Cruz Azul 4-3 FC Juarez: CF Cruz Azul had 17 shots to 17, 42% of the ball, six yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 61%; five of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. FC Juarez's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. CF Cruz Azul to win. Their goals for and against make CF Cruz Azul the likelier winners; CF Cruz Azul are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CF Cruz Azul; the meetings favour CF Cruz Azul.

The bets. Best bet: CF Cruz Azul (Draw No Bet) at 1.09, 80% on the records (CF Cruz Azul won 4 of 8 (draws left out); FC Juarez lost 8 of 9 (draws left out)). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (CF Cruz Azul are a clear winner, no Unders); FC Juarez Under 1.5 goals (CF Cruz Azul's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (CF Cruz Azul are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: CF Cruz Azul 1-0 FC Juarez (13% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CF Cruz Azul or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFC 9 of 10 (90%) · FCJ 10 of 10 (100%)90.9%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
CF Cruz Azul (Draw No Bet)MAININ CODES
1.09
CFC 4 of 8 (50%) · FCJ 8 of 9 (89%)87.4%
CF Cruz Azul won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FC Juarez lost 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 4 of 5 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level · won 12, refunded 3, lost 5
CF Cruz Azul or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
CFC 8 of 10 (80%) · FCJ 8 of 10 (80%)82.5%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: CF Cruz Azul or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.10
CFC 7 of 10 (70%) · FCJ 8 of 10 (80%)77.1%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: CF Cruz Azul or FC JuarezPAGE ONLY
1.30
CFC 7 of 10 (70%) · FCJ 10 of 10 (100%)76.3%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
CF Cruz Azul to WinPAGE ONLY
1.28
CFC 4 of 10 (40%) · FCJ 8 of 10 (80%)75.5%
CF Cruz Azul won 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez lost 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
CF Cruz Azul 1UPIN CODES
1.15
CFC 3 of 5 (60%) · FCJ 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
CF Cruz Azul scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 at home · FC Juarez trailed in 6 of 6 away
CF Cruz Azul to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.15
CFC 6 of 10 (60%) · FCJ 9 of 10 (90%)72.9%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
CF Cruz Azul or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.22
CFC 5 of 10 (50%) · FCJ 8 of 10 (80%)67.8%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
1X2 - 2UP: CF Cruz AzulLEANPAGE ONLY
1.26
CFC 3 of 5 (60%) · FCJ 3 of 5 (60%)67.8%
CF Cruz Azul scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 at home · FC Juarez trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 6 away
CF Cruz Azul Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.39
CFC 3 of 10 (30%) · FCJ 7 of 10 (70%)59.4%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level · rule 2: the meetings back CF Cruz Azul: in the last 9 meetings, CF Cruz Azul won 6, FC Juarez won 1 and 2 were drawn;
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
CFC 8 of 10 (80%) · FCJ 9 of 10 (90%)73.6%
CF Cruz Azul: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
CF CRUZ AZUL GOALS
CF Cruz Azul Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
CFC 6 of 10 (60%) · FCJ 7 of 10 (70%)58.7%
CF Cruz Azul scored over 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.17
CFC 8 of 10 (80%) · FCJ 10 of 10 (100%)80%
CF Cruz Azul: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
CORNERS
Over 9.5 CornersIN CODES
1.63
CFC 7 of 8 (88%) · FCJ 5 of 8 (62%)75%
CF Cruz Azul's games: over 9.5 corners in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez's games: over 9.5 corners in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFC 6 of 8 (75%) · FCJ 7 of 8 (88%)87.3%
CF Cruz Azul's games: over 1.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Juarez's games: over 1.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · CF Cruz Azul: only games against sides at FC Juarez's level · FC Juarez: only games against sides at CF Cruz Azul's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (CF Cruz Azul are a clear winner - no Unders); FC Juarez Under 1.5 goals (CF Cruz Azul's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (CF Cruz Azul are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 13.1%
CF Cruz Azul goals →
FC Juarez goals ↓
0-08%
1-013%
2-012%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-22%
1-24%
2-24%
3-22%
4-21.0%
5-20.4%
0-30.6%
1-31%
2-31.0%
3-30.6%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.1%
1-40.2%
2-40.2%
3-40.1%
4-40.0%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
CF CRUZ AZULWLLLWWWLDD1.40 PPG
FC JUAREZLLLLLLLWLD0.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CF CRUZ AZUL HOMExFC JUAREZ AWAY
1.90SCORED A GAME0.801.90CONCEDED A GAME2.5010%CLEAN SHEETS10%18%FAILED TO SCORE36%6.25CORNERS A GAME3.752.25CARDS A GAME3.251.79xG1.081.39xG AGAINST1.92
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
CF CRUZ AZUL TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
CF CRUZ AZUL OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.60POINTS A GAME0.10+0.10GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-2.00+1.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-3.22.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.210LEAGUE GAMES10
CF Cruz Azul: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
CF CRUZ AZUL TO SCORE
–
61 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
CF CRUZ AZUL 2:0 HANDICAP
–
61 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
DOUBLE CHANCE: CF CRUZ AZUL OR DRAW
–
58 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
CF CRUZ AZUL 1UP
–
49 OF 55
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
80%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
71%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
67%
NO · 85/90
CF CRUZ AZUL OR DRAW
83%
OKAY · 80/85
FC JUAREZ OR DRAW
19%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CF CRUZ AZULxFC JUAREZ
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME0.601.80CONCEDED A GAME3.003.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
CF CRUZ AZUL 6 · 67%DRAW 2FC JUAREZ 1 · 11%
3 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
5 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-01-16CF Cruz Azul 1 – 0 FC Juarez
2022-09-03CF Cruz Azul 2 – 2 FC Juarez
2023-02-25CF Cruz Azul 1 – 0 FC Juarez
2023-11-02CF Cruz Azul 2 – 0 FC Juarez
2024-01-20CF Cruz Azul 0 – 0 FC Juarez
2024-10-24CF Cruz Azul 4 – 0 FC Juarez
2025-01-18CF Cruz Azul 0 – 1 FC Juarez
2025-09-20CF Cruz Azul 3 – 2 FC Juarez
TRENDS
CF Cruz Azul have scored in 70% of their games.
FC Juarez have scored in 70% of their games.
CF Cruz Azul kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
FC Juarez kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount