Sign In
HUNGARY - NB II
Tiszakecskei LC crestTLTIS
16:00Sat 17 Oct
AQVAqvital FC Csakvar crestAF

Tiszakecskei LC vs Aqvital FC Csakvar

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
86
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Tiszakecskei LC crestTLvAqvital FC Csakvar crestAF
Double Chance: Tiszakecskei LC or…
Tiszakecskei LC v Aqvital FC Csakvar
Hungary - NB II · 16:00
1.12odds
89%book
-3edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKAqvital FC Csakvar Over 0.5 goals · 63.3% · @1.57
Book 64% · Us 63% -1 price too short
Backed by

Aqvital FC Csakvar scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Tiszakecskei LC conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 72% · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. NB II. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 16:00 Lagos time.

Form. Tiszakecskei LC have won five, drawn four and lost one of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L W W. Aqvital FC Csakvar have won one, drawn one and lost eight of their last ten, 0.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D L.

The numbers. Tiszakecskei LC score 2.4 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Tiszakecskei LC average 11.6 shots (6.3 on target), 6.0 corners and 3.1 cards a game. Aqvital FC Csakvar score 0.6 and concede 2.8 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. Aqvital FC Csakvar average 7.9 shots (3.7 on target), 4.4 corners and 3.6 cards a game.

The read. Tiszakecskei LC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Tiszakecskei LC the likelier winners; Tiszakecskei LC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Tiszakecskei LC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 56%.

The bets. Best bet: Tiszakecskei LC or Draw at 1.12, 80% on the records (Tiszakecskei LC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home; Aqvital FC Csakvar failed to win 8 of 9). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); 1st Half Result or Match Result: Tiszakecskei LC (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Tiszakecskei LC 2-1 Aqvital FC Csakvar (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Tiszakecskei LC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TIS 5 of 5 (100%) · AQV 9 of 9 (100%)100%
Tiszakecskei LC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
Tiszakecskei LC or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
TIS 5 of 5 (100%) · AQV 6 of 6 (100%)93.3%
Tiszakecskei LC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Aqvital FC Csakvar trailed or failed to win in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
Double Chance: Tiszakecskei LC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.12
TIS 5 of 5 (100%) · AQV 8 of 9 (89%)85.7%
Tiszakecskei LC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar failed to win 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
Tiszakecskei LC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
TIS 4 of 5 (80%) · AQV 8 of 9 (89%)84.1%
Tiszakecskei LC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
Tiszakecskei LC 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TIS 4 of 5 (80%) · AQV 5 of 6 (83%)83.6%
Tiszakecskei LC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Aqvital FC Csakvar trailed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
Tiszakecskei LC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.16
TIS 5 of 5 (100%) · AQV 7 of 8 (88%)74.4%
Tiszakecskei LC won 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Aqvital FC Csakvar lost 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 94% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level · won 9, refunded 1, lost 0
Tiszakecskei LC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
TIS 4 of 5 (80%) · AQV 7 of 9 (78%)56.9%
Tiszakecskei LC won 4 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar lost 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
TIS 4 of 5 (80%) · AQV 8 of 9 (89%)78.5%
Tiszakecskei LC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
TIS 2 of 5 (40%) · AQV 6 of 9 (67%)54.5%
Tiszakecskei LC: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
TIS 3 of 5 (60%) · AQV 5 of 9 (56%)54%
Tiszakecskei LC: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar: both scored in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
TISZAKECSKEI LC GOALS
Tiszakecskei LC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TIS 5 of 5 (100%) · AQV 8 of 9 (89%)84.4%
Tiszakecskei LC scored in 5 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
Tiszakecskei LC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
TIS 3 of 5 (60%) · AQV 7 of 9 (78%)55.5%
Tiszakecskei LC scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
AQVITAL FC CSAKVAR GOALS
Aqvital FC Csakvar Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.24
TIS 6 of 9 (67%) · AQV 4 of 5 (80%)73.5%
Aqvital FC Csakvar scored under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Tiszakecskei LC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 67% · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level
Aqvital FC Csakvar Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
TIS 6 of 9 (67%) · AQV 3 of 5 (60%)63.3%
Aqvital FC Csakvar scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Tiszakecskei LC conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 72% · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
TIS 5 of 5 (100%) · AQV 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
Tiszakecskei LC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · on half-time scores · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.16
TIS 4 of 5 (80%) · AQV 9 of 9 (100%)89.6%
Tiszakecskei LC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Aqvital FC Csakvar: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · on half-time scores · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TIS 5 of 6 (83%) · AQV 7 of 8 (88%)85.4%
Tiszakecskei LC's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Aqvital FC Csakvar's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · Tiszakecskei LC: only games against sides at Aqvital FC Csakvar's level · Aqvital FC Csakvar: only games against sides at Tiszakecskei LC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); 1st Half Result or Match Result: Tiszakecskei LC (the numbers (63%) and the records (91%) are 28 points apart, and nothing settles it); Tiszakecskei LC to Win Either Half: Yes (the numbers (69%) and the records (93%) are 24 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Tiszakecskei LC goals →
Aqvital FC Csakvar goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31.0%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TISZAKECSKEI LCDDWDWWWLDW1.90 PPG
AQVITAL FC CSAKVARLLWLLLDLLL0.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TISZAKECSKEI LC HOMExAQVITAL FC CSAKVAR AWAY
2.30SCORED A GAME0.901.60CONCEDED A GAME2.2020%CLEAN SHEETS10%6.00CORNERS A GAME4.443.14CARDS A GAME3.56
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.25POINTS A GAME0.44+1.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.33–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.28LEAGUE GAMES9
Tiszakecskei LC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
TISZAKECSKEI LC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
68%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 85/90
TISZAKECSKEI LC OR DRAW
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
AQVITAL FC CSAKVAR OR DRAW
10%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
TISZAKECSKEI LCxAQVITAL FC CSAKVAR
5GAMES53.00SCORED A GAME0.601.60CONCEDED A GAME2.604.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Tiszakecskei LC have scored in 100% of their games.
Aqvital FC Csakvar have scored in 60% of their games.
Tiszakecskei LC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Aqvital FC Csakvar kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount