Sign In

Wingate & Finchley vs Stanway Rovers

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
79
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Wingate & Finchley crestWFvStanway Rovers crestSR
Double Chance: Wingate & Finchley…
Wingate & Finchley v Stanway Rovers
England Amateur -… · 15:00
1.19odds
84%book
-5edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKStanway Rovers Over 0.5 goals · 64.7% · @1.37
Book 73% · Us 65% -8 price too short
Backed by

Stanway Rovers scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Wingate & Finchley conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Isthmian League, Pr. Div. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.

Form. Wingate & Finchley have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L D W. Stanway Rovers have won one, drawn one and lost eight of their last ten, 0.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L W L.

The numbers. Wingate & Finchley score 1.9 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. Wingate & Finchley average 2.4 corners and 1.2 cards a game. Stanway Rovers score 0.8 and concede 2.4 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Stanway Rovers average 2.5 corners and 3.5 cards a game.

The case against. Stanway Rovers's record still gives them 22% to win.

The read. Wingate & Finchley to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Wingate & Finchley the likelier winners; Wingate & Finchley are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Wingate & Finchley. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 78%.

The bets. Best bet: Wingate & Finchley or Draw at 1.19, 79% on the records (Wingate & Finchley unbeaten in 7 of 10; Stanway Rovers failed to win 6 of 7). Backup: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Wingate & Finchley or Over 2.5 Goals (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Wingate & Finchley 2-1 Stanway Rovers (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Wingate & Finchley or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
WIN 10 of 10 (100%) · STA 7 of 7 (100%)100%
Wingate & Finchley: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stanway Rovers: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
Wingate & Finchley or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WIN 10 of 10 (100%) · STA 7 of 7 (100%)100%
Wingate & Finchley: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stanway Rovers: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
Double Chance: Wingate & Finchley or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
WIN 7 of 10 (70%) · STA 6 of 7 (86%)79.2%
Wingate & Finchley unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stanway Rovers failed to win 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
Wingate & Finchley or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
no price yet
WIN 7 of 10 (70%) · STA 6 of 7 (86%)77.9%
Wingate & Finchley: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stanway Rovers: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
Wingate & Finchley (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.29
WIN 5 of 8 (62%) · STA 6 of 7 (86%)76%
Wingate & Finchley won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Stanway Rovers lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 74% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level · won 5, refunded 0, lost 2
Wingate & Finchley to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
WIN 5 of 10 (50%) · STA 6 of 7 (86%)60.8%
Wingate & Finchley won 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stanway Rovers lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WIN 10 of 10 (100%) · STA 7 of 7 (100%)93.8%
Wingate & Finchley: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stanway Rovers: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
Over 1.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.16
WIN 10 of 10 (100%) · STA 7 of 7 (100%)78.6%
Wingate & Finchley: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stanway Rovers: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
WIN 7 of 10 (70%) · STA 6 of 7 (86%)54.7%
Wingate & Finchley: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stanway Rovers: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
WIN 7 of 10 (70%) · STA 5 of 7 (71%)54.9%
Wingate & Finchley: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stanway Rovers: both scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
WINGATE & FINCHLEY GOALS
Wingate & Finchley Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WIN 10 of 10 (100%) · STA 7 of 7 (100%)83.9%
Wingate & Finchley scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stanway Rovers conceded in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
STANWAY ROVERS GOALS
Stanway Rovers Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
WIN 5 of 7 (71%) · STA 7 of 10 (70%)64.7%
Stanway Rovers scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Wingate & Finchley conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Stanway Rovers: only games against sides at Wingate & Finchley's level
Left off the list: Wingate & Finchley or Over 2.5 Goals (the numbers (74%) and the records (95%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Wingate & Finchley goals →
Stanway Rovers goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-09%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01.0%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
WINGATE & FINCHLEYWLLDWWDWLW1.70 PPG
STANWAY ROVERSLLLWLLDLLL0.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
WINGATE & FINCHLEY HOMExSTANWAY ROVERS AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME0.802.00CONCEDED A GAME2.6070%BOTH SCORED60%30%CLEAN SHEETS10%2.40CORNERS A GAME2.501.20CARDS A GAME3.50
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.40POINTS A GAME0.40-0.40GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.80-7.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.610LEAGUE GAMES10
Wingate & Finchley: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
70%
NO · 85/90
WINGATE & FINCHLEY OR DRAW
78%
NO · 80/85
STANWAY ROVERS OR DRAW
44%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
WINGATE & FINCHLEYxSTANWAY ROVERS
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.002.60CONCEDED A GAME2.604.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%80%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Wingate & Finchley have scored in 100% of their games.
Stanway Rovers have scored in 60% of their games.
Wingate & Finchley kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Stanway Rovers kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount