EDGE PICKFC Jarfalla Over 0.5 goals · 57.3% · @1.36
Book 74% · Us 57%-17price too short
Backed by
FC Jarfalla scored in 4 of 5 away · FC Arlanda conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Ettan. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.
Form. FC Arlanda have won six, drawn none and lost four of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W W W. FC Jarfalla have won one, drawn one and lost eight of their last ten, 0.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L L W.
The numbers. FC Arlanda score 2.6 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. FC Arlanda average 3.6 corners and 1.9 cards a game. FC Jarfalla score 0.8 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. FC Jarfalla average 4.2 corners and 1.8 cards a game.
The read. FC Arlanda to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Arlanda the likelier winners; FC Arlanda are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Arlanda. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.
The bets. Best bet: FC Arlanda or Draw at 1.17, 78% on the records (FC Arlanda unbeaten in 6 of 9; FC Jarfalla failed to win 5 of 5 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.13 (78%). Backup: FC Arlanda or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (FC Arlanda are a clear winner, no Unders); FC Arlanda or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (FC Arlanda are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: FC Arlanda 2-1 FC Jarfalla (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Arlanda or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCA 8 of 9 (89%) · FCJ 5 of 5 (100%)95.1%
FC Arlanda: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
FC Arlanda or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.17
FCA 8 of 9 (89%) · FCJ 4 of 5 (80%)87.8%
FC Arlanda: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
FC Arlanda or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCA 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 6 of 9 (67%)82.2%
FC Arlanda scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
Double Chance: FC Arlanda or DrawMAININ CODES
1.17
FCA 6 of 9 (67%) · FCJ 5 of 5 (100%)80.8%
FC Arlanda unbeaten in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
FC Arlanda (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.25
FCA 6 of 9 (67%) · FCJ 8 of 9 (89%)78.2%
FC Arlanda won 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FC Jarfalla lost 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 78% · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · won 7, refunded 1, lost 2
FC Arlanda 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCA 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 6 of 9 (67%)75.6%
FC Arlanda scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla trailed in 4 of 5 away · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: FC ArlandaPAGE ONLY
1.36
FCA 6 of 9 (67%) · FCJ 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
FC Arlanda: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 73% · on half-time scores · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
FC Arlanda to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
FCA 6 of 9 (67%) · FCJ 4 of 5 (80%)65.2%
FC Arlanda won 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla lost 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 73% · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCA 9 of 9 (100%) · FCJ 5 of 5 (100%)94.4%
FC Arlanda: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.13
FCA 8 of 9 (89%) · FCJ 5 of 5 (100%)74.7%
FC Arlanda: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
FC ARLANDA GOALS
FC Arlanda Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCA 7 of 9 (78%) · FCJ 5 of 5 (100%)85.3%
FC Arlanda scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 84% · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
FC Arlanda Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
FCA 6 of 9 (67%) · FCJ 4 of 5 (80%)52.8%
FC Arlanda scored over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · FC Jarfalla conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 73% · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
FC JARFALLA GOALS
FC Jarfalla Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.42
FCA 5 of 5 (100%) · FCJ 5 of 9 (56%)74.8%
FC Jarfalla scored under 1.5 in 5 of 5 away · FC Arlanda conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level
FC Jarfalla Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.36
FCA 4 of 5 (80%) · FCJ 7 of 9 (78%)57.3%
FC Jarfalla scored in 4 of 5 away · FC Arlanda conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · FC Jarfalla: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at FC Jarfalla's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (FC Arlanda are a clear winner - no Unders); FC Arlanda or draw and both teams score (the numbers (44%) and the records (59%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (FC Arlanda are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.8%
FC Arlanda goals →
FC Jarfalla goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.9%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
FC ARLANDALWWWWLLWWL1.80 PPG
FC JARFALLALDLLWLLLLL0.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC ARLANDA HOMExFC JARFALLA AWAY
1.77SCORED A GAME1.311.19CONCEDED A GAME2.1960%BOTH SCORED60%20%CLEAN SHEETS10%3.64CORNERS A GAME4.161.88CARDS A GAME1.76
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
FC ARLANDA TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
FC ARLANDA OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.60POINTS A GAME0.80+0.40GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00-0.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.81.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.810LEAGUE GAMES5
FC Arlanda: the quality side - more points a game, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
71%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
54%
NO · 85/90
FC ARLANDA OR DRAW
80%
OKAY · 80/85
FC JARFALLA OR DRAW
51%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC ARLANDAxFC JARFALLA
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME2.001.00CONCEDED A GAME2.002.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%20%BOTH SCORE80%4.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.09.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
FC Arlanda have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Jarfalla have scored in 70% of their games.
FC Arlanda kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
FC Jarfalla kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards