Sign In
SLOVAKIA - 2. LIGA
FC Slovan Galanta crestFSFCS
13:30Sat 17 Oct
MFKMFk Bytca crestMB

FC Slovan Galanta vs MFk Bytca

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
71
DRAW NO BET
Class E
FC Slovan Galanta crestFSvMFk Bytca crestMB
FC Slovan Galanta (Draw No Bet)
FC Slovan Galanta v MFk Bytca
Slovakia - 2. Liga · 13:30
1.19odds
84%book
-13edge
—angles
EDGE PICKMFk Bytca Over 0.5 goals · 65.7% · @1.48
Book 68% · Us 66% -2 price too short
Backed by

MFk Bytca scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Slovan Galanta conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. 2. Liga. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 13:30 Lagos time.

Form. FC Slovan Galanta have won seven, drawn none and lost three of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W L. MFk Bytca have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W L.

The numbers. FC Slovan Galanta score 2.2 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. FC Slovan Galanta average 4.2 corners and 2.8 cards a game. MFk Bytca score 0.8 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. MFk Bytca average 4.3 corners and 2.4 cards a game.

The case against. MFk Bytca's record still gives them 31% to win.

The read. FC Slovan Galanta to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Slovan Galanta the likelier winners; FC Slovan Galanta are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Slovan Galanta. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 75%.

The bets. Best bet: FC Slovan Galanta (Draw No Bet) at 1.19, 71% on the records (FC Slovan Galanta won 6 of 8 (draws left out); MFk Bytca lost 5 of 8 (draws left out)). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17 (78%). Backup: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC Slovan Galanta or Over 2.5 Goals (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FC Slovan Galanta 2-1 MFk Bytca (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Slovan Galanta or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 8 of 8 (100%) · MFK 8 of 8 (100%)100%
FC Slovan Galanta: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
FC Slovan Galanta or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 8 of 8 (100%) · MFK 8 of 8 (100%)100%
FC Slovan Galanta: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
FC Slovan Galanta or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 5 of 5 (100%) · MFK 8 of 8 (100%)87.5%
FC Slovan Galanta scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca trailed or failed to win in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
FC Slovan Galanta 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 5 of 5 (100%) · MFK 8 of 8 (100%)87.5%
FC Slovan Galanta scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca trailed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
FC Slovan Galanta (Draw No Bet)MAININ CODES
1.19
FCS 6 of 8 (75%) · MFK 5 of 8 (62%)70.7%
FC Slovan Galanta won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · MFk Bytca lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 2
FC Slovan Galanta or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 4 of 8 (50%) · MFK 5 of 8 (62%)56.3%
FC Slovan Galanta: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
FC Slovan Galanta to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
FCS 6 of 8 (75%) · MFK 5 of 8 (62%)53.4%
FC Slovan Galanta won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 8 of 8 (100%) · MFK 8 of 8 (100%)93.7%
FC Slovan Galanta: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.17
FCS 6 of 8 (75%) · MFK 8 of 8 (100%)78.3%
FC Slovan Galanta: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
FCS 5 of 8 (62%) · MFK 7 of 8 (88%)54.3%
FC Slovan Galanta: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
FC SLOVAN GALANTA GOALS
FC Slovan Galanta Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 8 of 8 (100%) · MFK 8 of 8 (100%)83.2%
FC Slovan Galanta scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
FC Slovan Galanta Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
FCS 6 of 8 (75%) · MFK 5 of 8 (62%)53.2%
FC Slovan Galanta scored over 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MFk Bytca conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level
MFK BYTCA GOALS
MFk Bytca Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
FCS 7 of 8 (88%) · MFK 5 of 8 (62%)65.7%
MFk Bytca scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Slovan Galanta conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · MFk Bytca: only games against sides at FC Slovan Galanta's level · FC Slovan Galanta: only games against sides at MFk Bytca's level
Left off the list: FC Slovan Galanta or Over 2.5 Goals (the numbers (73%) and the records (100%) are 27 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.8%
FC Slovan Galanta goals →
MFk Bytca goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.9%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC SLOVAN GALANTAWLWWLLWWWW2.10 PPG
MFK BYTCAWLLWLDLLWW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC SLOVAN GALANTA HOMExMFK BYTCA AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.081.58CONCEDED A GAME2.5870%BOTH SCORED70%30%CLEAN SHEETS20%4.25CORNERS A GAME4.332.75CARDS A GAME2.42
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.25POINTS A GAME0.75+0.88GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.88-1.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-4.01.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.28LEAGUE GAMES8
FC Slovan Galanta: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
81%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
53%
NO · 85/90
FC SLOVAN GALANTA OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
MFK BYTCA OR DRAW
17%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC SLOVAN GALANTAxMFK BYTCA
5GAMES52.60SCORED A GAME1.602.00CONCEDED A GAME2.004.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%100%BOTH SCORE80%5.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.610.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
FC Slovan Galanta have scored in 100% of their games.
MFk Bytca have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Slovan Galanta kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
MFk Bytca kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount