EDGE PICKZKS Stal Stalowa Wola Over 0.5 goals · 65.9% · @1.47
Book 68% · Us 66%-2price too short
Backed by
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola scored in 3 of 5 away · Gornik Leczna conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. II Liga. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 13:15 Lagos time.
Form. Gornik Leczna have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D W W. ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W L D.
The numbers. Gornik Leczna score three and concede 1.2 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Gornik Leczna average 5.9 corners and 2.0 cards a game. ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola score one and concede 3.2 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola average 4.6 corners and 1.4 cards a game.
The read. Gornik Leczna to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Gornik Leczna the likelier winners; Gornik Leczna are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Gornik Leczna. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%.
The bets. Best bet: Gornik Leczna or Draw at 1.19, 79% on the records (Gornik Leczna unbeaten in 7 of 9; ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola failed to win 5 of 5 away). Backup: Gornik Leczna Over 0.5 Goals at 1.14. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Gornik Leczna Over 1.5 goals (Gornik Leczna's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Gornik Leczna 2-1 ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Gornik Leczna or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GOR 8 of 9 (89%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)94.4%
Gornik Leczna: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
Gornik Leczna or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.27
GOR 6 of 9 (67%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)81.5%
Gornik Leczna: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
Gornik Leczna or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.14
GOR 6 of 9 (67%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)79.6%
Gornik Leczna: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
Double Chance: Gornik Leczna or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
GOR 7 of 9 (78%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)78.8%
Gornik Leczna unbeaten in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Gornik LecznaPAGE ONLY
1.45
GOR 6 of 9 (67%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)75.9%
Gornik Leczna: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 61% · on half-time scores · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
Gornik Leczna or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
GOR 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 7 of 9 (78%)73.4%
Gornik Leczna scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola trailed or failed to win in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
Gornik Leczna or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.43
GOR 5 of 9 (56%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)72.2%
Gornik Leczna: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 61% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
Gornik Leczna (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.30
GOR 5 of 7 (71%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)72.2%
Gornik Leczna won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola lost 5 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level · won 10, refunded 1, lost 0
Gornik Leczna 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GOR 3 of 5 (60%) · ZKS 6 of 9 (67%)58.9%
Gornik Leczna scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola trailed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
Gornik Leczna to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
GOR 5 of 9 (56%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)55.1%
Gornik Leczna won 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola lost 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 56% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
GOR 7 of 9 (78%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)79.6%
Gornik Leczna: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.73
GOR 5 of 9 (56%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)56.2%
Gornik Leczna: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 67% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.70
GOR 4 of 9 (44%) · ZKS 3 of 5 (60%)56.2%
Gornik Leczna: both scored in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
GORNIK LECZNA GOALS
Gornik Leczna Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.14
GOR 6 of 9 (67%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)84.4%
Gornik Leczna scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 72% · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level
ZKS STAL STALOWA WOLA GOALS
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.31
GOR 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 6 of 9 (67%)70.8%
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · Gornik Leczna conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
GOR 3 of 5 (60%) · ZKS 6 of 9 (67%)65.9%
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola scored in 3 of 5 away · Gornik Leczna conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at Gornik Leczna's level · Gornik Leczna: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level
Left off the list: Gornik Leczna Over 1.5 goals (Gornik Leczna's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
Gornik Leczna goals →
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola goals ↓
0-06%
1-09%
2-09%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01.0%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
GORNIK LECZNALWDWWDWDWL1.80 PPG
ZKS STAL STALOWA WOLAWLWLDLLWLL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
GORNIK LECZNA HOMExZKS STAL STALOWA WOLA AWAY
1.91SCORED A GAME1.731.18CONCEDED A GAME2.0950%BOTH SCORED60%30%CLEAN SHEETS20%5.91CORNERS A GAME4.602.00CARDS A GAME1.40
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.17POINTS A GAME0.80+1.17GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.20+4.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.22.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.86LEAGUE GAMES5
Gornik Leczna: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
GORNIK LECZNA 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
74%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
61%
NO · 85/90
GORNIK LECZNA OR DRAW
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
ZKS STAL STALOWA WOLA OR DRAW
16%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
GORNIK LECZNAxZKS STAL STALOWA WOLA
5GAMES52.20SCORED A GAME1.601.00CONCEDED A GAME2.803.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE60%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–11.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Gornik Leczna have scored in 70% of their games.
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola have scored in 80% of their games.
Gornik Leczna kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards