Sign In
ENGLAND - FA CUP
Harborough Town FC crestHTHAR
15:00Sat 17 Oct
SPESpennymoor Town FC crestST

Harborough Town FC vs Spennymoor Town FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
87
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Harborough Town FC crestHTvSpennymoor Town FC crestST
Double Chance: Harborough Town FC…
Harborough Town FC v Spennymoor Town FC
England - FA Cup · 15:00
1.25odds
80%book
+7edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKSpennymoor Town FC Over 0.5 goals · 72.2% · @1.41
Book 71% · Us 72% +1
Backed by

Spennymoor Town FC scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Harborough Town FC conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 88% · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. FA Cup, 4th Round Qualifying. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.

What's at stake. It is one game, with penalties if it is level.

Form. Harborough Town FC have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W D. In this competition Harborough Town FC have gone W W. Spennymoor Town FC have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D W D. In this competition Spennymoor Town FC have gone W W.

The numbers. Harborough Town FC score 1.6 and concede 1.1 a game in their last seven at home, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. Spennymoor Town FC score 1.8 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Spennymoor Town FC average 3.0 corners and 1.0 cards a game.

The case against. A knockout game (4th Round Qualifying) with penalties if level, and Harborough Town FC are not clearly stronger.

The read. Harborough Town FC or the draw. An open game. Harborough Town FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Harborough Town FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%.

The bets. Best bet: Harborough Town FC or Draw at 1.25, 85% on the records (Harborough Town FC unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; Spennymoor Town FC failed to win 8 of 8). Full cover: Spennymoor Town FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.41. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Harborough Town FC to Win (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Harborough Town FC 2-1 Spennymoor Town FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Double Chance: Harborough Town FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.25
HAR 4 of 5 (80%) · SPE 8 of 8 (100%)86.9%
Harborough Town FC unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · Spennymoor Town FC failed to win 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level
Harborough Town FC or Over 1.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAR 4 of 5 (80%) · SPE 8 of 8 (100%)82.5%
Harborough Town FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Spennymoor Town FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level · the call is Harborough Town FC or the draw: a knockout game (4th Round Qualifying) with penalties if l
Harborough Town FC or Both Teams ScoreTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.16
HAR 3 of 5 (60%) · SPE 8 of 8 (100%)74.8%
Harborough Town FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Spennymoor Town FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level · the call is Harborough Town FC or the draw: a knockout game (4th Round Qualifying) with penalties if l
Harborough Town FC (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.39
HAR 3 of 7 (43%) · SPE 5 of 5 (100%)72.9%
Harborough Town FC won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Spennymoor Town FC lost 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 71% · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level · won 8, refunded 2, lost 2
Harborough Town FC or Over 2.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.28
HAR 4 of 5 (80%) · SPE 6 of 8 (75%)71.5%
Harborough Town FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Spennymoor Town FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level · the call is Harborough Town FC or the draw: a knockout game (4th Round Qualifying) with penalties if l
Harborough Town FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
HAR 2 of 5 (40%) · SPE 8 of 8 (100%)59.1%
Harborough Town FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Spennymoor Town FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.22
HAR 3 of 5 (60%) · SPE 8 of 8 (100%)68.5%
Harborough Town FC: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Spennymoor Town FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.69
HAR 3 of 5 (60%) · SPE 6 of 8 (75%)57.6%
Harborough Town FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Spennymoor Town FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
HAR 2 of 5 (40%) · SPE 8 of 8 (100%)60.4%
Harborough Town FC: both scored in 2 of 5 at home · Spennymoor Town FC: both scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level
HARBOROUGH TOWN FC GOALS
Harborough Town FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.16
HAR 3 of 5 (60%) · SPE 8 of 8 (100%)74.8%
Harborough Town FC scored in 3 of 5 at home · Spennymoor Town FC conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level
SPENNYMOOR TOWN FC GOALS
Spennymoor Town FC Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.38
HAR 7 of 8 (88%) · SPE 3 of 5 (60%)77.4%
Spennymoor Town FC scored under 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Harborough Town FC conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level
Spennymoor Town FC Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.41
HAR 8 of 8 (100%) · SPE 3 of 5 (60%)72.2%
Spennymoor Town FC scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Harborough Town FC conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 88% · Spennymoor Town FC: only games against sides at Harborough Town FC's level · Harborough Town FC: only games against sides at Spennymoor Town FC's level
Left off the list: Harborough Town FC to Win (the numbers (42%) and the records (58%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9%
Harborough Town FC goals →
Spennymoor Town FC goals ↓
0-05%
1-07%
2-06%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.5%
0-16%
1-112%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-25%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-32%
1-34%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.7%
5-30.2%
0-40.8%
1-41%
2-41%
3-40.6%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.2%
1-50.4%
2-50.3%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
HARBOROUGH TOWN FCWLWLLDWLWW1.60 PPG
SPENNYMOOR TOWN FCLLDLLDWDWL0.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HARBOROUGH TOWN FC HOMExSPENNYMOOR TOWN FC AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME1.701.20CONCEDED A GAME1.9030%CLEAN SHEETS10%36%FAILED TO SCORE9%
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.40POINTS A GAME0.73-0.30GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.82–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–0.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.410LEAGUE GAMES11
Harborough Town FC: the quality side - more points a game.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
HARBOROUGH TOWN FC OR DRAW
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
SPENNYMOOR TOWN FC OR DRAW
40%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HARBOROUGH TOWN FCxSPENNYMOOR TOWN FC
6GAMES61.33SCORED A GAME1.171.00CONCEDED A GAME2.002.3GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.250%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%50%OVER 2.5 GOALS83%33%BOTH SCORE83%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Harborough Town FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Spennymoor Town FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Harborough Town FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Spennymoor Town FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheets
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount