Sign In
ESTONIA - PREMIUM LIIGA
FC Nomme United crestFNFCN
10:30Sat 17 Oct
NOMNomme Kalju FC crestNK

FC Nomme United vs Nomme Kalju FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
FC Nomme United crestFNvNomme Kalju FC crestNK
Over 1.5 Goals
FC Nomme United v Nomme Kalju FC
Estonia - Premium Liiga · 10:30
1.13odds
88%book
-8edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKFC Nomme United Under 1.5 goals · 60.6% · @1.47
Book 68% · Us 61% -7 price too short
Backed by

FC Nomme United scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nomme Kalju FC conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Premium Liiga, Regular Season - 32. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 10:30 Lagos time. The referee is J. Jaanovits.

What's at stake. FC Nomme United are 9th on 28 points after 31 games, 7 points behind Kuressaare, 8 points clear of Trans Narva. Nomme Kalju FC are 4th on 51 points after 31 games, 3 points behind Paide, 4 points clear of Tammeka. A win would take them level on points with Paide. Nomme Kalju FC have nothing left to play for.

Form. FC Nomme United have won one, drawn none and lost nine of their last ten, 0.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L W. In this competition FC Nomme United have gone L L L L W L. Nomme Kalju FC have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W W L. In this competition Nomme Kalju FC have gone D L W W L L.

The numbers. FC Nomme United score 0.7 and concede 2.6 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and five games without a goal. Nomme Kalju FC score 1.6 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet.

Head to head. In the last seven meetings FC Nomme United have won one, drawn two and lost four. Five of the seven went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, FC Nomme United won one and Nomme Kalju FC won three. The last time they met, on 8 Sep 2026, it finished FC Nomme United 2-1 Nomme Kalju FC.

The case against. FC Nomme United's record still gives them 24% to win.

The read. Nomme Kalju FC to win. An open game. Nomme Kalju FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Nomme Kalju FC; the meetings favour Nomme Kalju FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%. Five of the last seven meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.13, 77% on the records (FC Nomme United: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10; Nomme Kalju FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC Nomme United Over 0.5 goals (FC Nomme United's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FC Nomme United 1-2 Nomme Kalju FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Nomme Kalju FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 4 of 5 (80%) · NOM 10 of 10 (100%)93.4%
Nomme Kalju FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level
Nomme Kalju FC or Over 2.5 GoalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.18
FCN 4 of 5 (80%) · NOM 10 of 10 (100%)83.5%
Nomme Kalju FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Nomme Kalju FC: in the last 7 meetings, FC Nomme United won 1, Nomme Kalju FC won 4 a
Nomme Kalju FC to Win Either Half: YesSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.30
FCN 3 of 5 (60%) · NOM 10 of 10 (100%)82.1%
Nomme Kalju FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Nomme Kalju FC: in the last 7 meetings, FC Nomme United won 1,
Nomme Kalju FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.31
FCN 7 of 10 (70%) · NOM 3 of 5 (60%)72.3%
FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nomme Kalju FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level
Double Chance: Draw or Nomme Kalju FCPAGE ONLY
1.19
FCN 3 of 5 (60%) · NOM 9 of 10 (90%)70.5%
Nomme Kalju FC unbeaten in 3 of 5 away · FC Nomme United failed to win 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level
Nomme Kalju FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
FCN 4 of 9 (44%) · NOM 9 of 10 (90%)65.5%
Nomme Kalju FC won 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FC Nomme United lost 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 5 · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 2
Nomme Kalju FC Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.73
FCN 2 of 5 (40%) · NOM 7 of 10 (70%)56.9%
Nomme Kalju FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Nomme Kalju FC: in the last 7 meetings, FC Nomme United won 1, Nomme Kalju FC won 4 an
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCN 10 of 10 (100%) · NOM 5 of 5 (100%)94%
FC Nomme United: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nomme Kalju FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.13
FCN 8 of 10 (80%) · NOM 4 of 5 (80%)79.8%
FC Nomme United: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nomme Kalju FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
FCN 7 of 10 (70%) · NOM 3 of 5 (60%)51.8%
FC Nomme United: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nomme Kalju FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
FCN 5 of 10 (50%) · NOM 3 of 5 (60%)55.8%
FC Nomme United: both scored in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nomme Kalju FC: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level
FC NOMME UNITED GOALS
FC Nomme United Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
FCN 8 of 10 (80%) · NOM 3 of 5 (60%)60.6%
FC Nomme United scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nomme Kalju FC conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level
NOMME KALJU FC GOALS
Nomme Kalju FC Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
FCN 4 of 5 (80%) · NOM 10 of 10 (100%)79.4%
Nomme Kalju FC scored in 4 of 5 away · FC Nomme United conceded in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.12
FCN 10 of 10 (100%) · NOM 4 of 5 (80%)85.4%
FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nomme Kalju FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
FCN 8 of 10 (80%) · NOM 4 of 5 (80%)85%
FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Nomme Kalju FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Nomme Kalju FC's level · Nomme Kalju FC: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level
Left off the list: FC Nomme United Over 0.5 goals (FC Nomme United's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.7%
FC Nomme United goals →
Nomme Kalju FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-08%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-18%
1-113%
2-18%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-42%
2-41.0%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC NOMME UNITEDLLLLLWLLLL0.30 PPG
NOMME KALJU FCWWLLLLWWLD1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC NOMME UNITED HOMExNOMME KALJU FC AWAY
0.70SCORED A GAME1.602.60CONCEDED A GAME1.300%CLEAN SHEETS20%23%FAILED TO SCORE16%
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.55POINTS A GAME1.56-1.73GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.56-2.9SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.70.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.411LEAGUE GAMES9
Nomme Kalju FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
NOMME KALJU FC 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 85/90
FC NOMME UNITED OR DRAW
37%
NO · 80/85
NOMME KALJU FC OR DRAW
80%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC NOMME UNITEDxNOMME KALJU FC
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.802.60CONCEDED A GAME1.204.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%100%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 7
FC NOMME UNITED 1 · 14%DRAW 2NOMME KALJU FC 4 · 57%
4 of 7BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 7OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 7OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 7OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-03-17FC Nomme United 0 – 0 Nomme Kalju FC
2024-05-28FC Nomme United 1 – 1 Nomme Kalju FC
2024-07-19FC Nomme United 0 – 4 Nomme Kalju FC
2024-09-18FC Nomme United 0 – 3 Nomme Kalju FC
2026-04-22FC Nomme United 1 – 7 Nomme Kalju FC
2026-07-03FC Nomme United 1 – 3 Nomme Kalju FC
2026-09-08FC Nomme United 2 – 1 Nomme Kalju FC
TRENDS
FC Nomme United failed to score in 23% of their games.
Nomme Kalju FC failed to score in 16% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount