Sign In
SCOTLAND - PREMIERSHIP
Falkirk FC crestFFFAL
15:00Sat 24 Oct
KILKilmarnock FC crestKF

Falkirk FC vs Kilmarnock FC

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
73
1UP
Class A
Falkirk FC crestFFvKilmarnock FC crestKF
Falkirk FC 1UP
Falkirk FC v Kilmarnock FC
Scotland - Premiership · 15:00
1.41odds
71%book
+2edge
—angles
THE READ

Match details. Premiership, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. It is played at Falkirk Stadium.

What's at stake. Falkirk FC are 9th on 9 points after 9 games, 1 point behind ST Mirren, 1 point clear of Motherwell. A win would take them above ST Mirren. Kilmarnock FC are 11th on 8 points after 9 games, level on points with Motherwell, 1 point clear of Hibernian. A win would take them above Motherwell.

Form. Falkirk FC have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D W D. Kilmarnock FC have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D W D.

The numbers. Falkirk FC score 1.4 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Falkirk FC average 9.1 shots (3.4 on target), 4.3 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 44% of the ball. Kilmarnock FC score 1.1 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Kilmarnock FC average 9.2 shots (4.5 on target), 4.7 corners and 2.3 cards a game, with 43% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last five meetings Falkirk FC have won four, drawn none and lost one. Four of the five went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Falkirk FC won three and Kilmarnock FC won one. The last time they met, on 28 Feb 2026, it finished Falkirk FC 5-1 Kilmarnock FC: Falkirk FC had 20 shots to 6, 50% of the ball, five yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 60%; four of the last five meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. Kilmarnock FC's record still gives them 31% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The read. Falkirk FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Falkirk FC the likelier winners; Falkirk FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Falkirk FC; the meetings favour Falkirk FC. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 60%. Four of the last five meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Falkirk FC 1UP at 1.41, 73% on the records (Falkirk FC scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5; led in 5 of 9). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.22 (75%). Leave: Over 3.5 Cards (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Falkirk FC 2-1 Kilmarnock FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Falkirk FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FAL 8 of 9 (89%) · KIL 6 of 8 (75%)87%
Falkirk FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 5 of 5 · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
Falkirk FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.13
FAL 7 of 9 (78%) · KIL 6 of 8 (75%)84.9%
Falkirk FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 5 of 5 · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
Falkirk FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.18
FAL 5 of 5 (100%) · KIL 6 of 9 (67%)84.7%
Falkirk FC scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC trailed or failed to win in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
Falkirk FC (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.41
FAL 2 of 6 (33%) · KIL 4 of 6 (67%)82%
Falkirk FC won 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Kilmarnock FC lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 5 · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level · won 3, refunded 1, lost 4
Falkirk FC 1UPMAININ CODES
1.41
FAL 5 of 5 (100%) · KIL 5 of 9 (56%)72.7%
Falkirk FC scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC trailed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
Falkirk FC or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
FAL 5 of 9 (56%) · KIL 5 of 8 (62%)65.9%
Falkirk FC: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 59% · H2H 5 of 5 · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
Falkirk FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
FAL 4 of 9 (44%) · KIL 4 of 8 (50%)62.7%
Falkirk FC: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 47% · H2H 3 of 5 · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.22
FAL 8 of 9 (89%) · KIL 5 of 8 (62%)75%
Falkirk FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 4 of 5 · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
FAL 7 of 9 (78%) · KIL 4 of 8 (50%)51.6%
Falkirk FC: both scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC: both scored in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 3 of 5 · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
FALKIRK FC GOALS
Falkirk FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.15
FAL 7 of 9 (78%) · KIL 6 of 8 (75%)83.2%
Falkirk FC scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC conceded in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 5 of 5 · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
KILMARNOCK FC GOALS
Kilmarnock FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
FAL 5 of 8 (62%) · KIL 8 of 9 (89%)58.4%
Kilmarnock FC scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Falkirk FC conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 3 of 5 · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.32
FAL 7 of 9 (78%) · KIL 7 of 8 (88%)81.5%
Falkirk FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.19
FAL 7 of 9 (78%) · KIL 5 of 8 (62%)74.4%
Falkirk FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 4 · on half-time scores · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.26
FAL 6 of 9 (67%) · KIL 7 of 8 (88%)73.2%
Falkirk FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · H2H 2 of 4 · on half-time scores · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
Under 2.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.16
FAL 8 of 9 (89%) · KIL 5 of 8 (62%)72%
Falkirk FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Kilmarnock FC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 2 of 4 · on half-time scores · Falkirk FC: only games against sides at Kilmarnock FC's level · Kilmarnock FC: only games against sides at Falkirk FC's level
Left off the list: Over 3.5 Cards (the numbers (50%) and the records (70%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.3%
Falkirk FC goals →
Kilmarnock FC goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FALKIRK FCWLDWDLLDLW1.20 PPG
KILMARNOCK FCWLDWDDLLWL1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FALKIRK FC HOMExKILMARNOCK FC AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME1.111.33CONCEDED A GAME2.2220%CLEAN SHEETS20%22%FAILED TO SCORE33%4.33CORNERS A GAME4.671.89CARDS A GAME2.301.09xG1.031.67xG AGAINST2.32
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME0.89-0.33GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.11-3.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-2.01.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.69LEAGUE GAMES9
Falkirk FC: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
80%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
56%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FALKIRK FC OR DRAW
51%
NO · 80/85
KILMARNOCK FC OR DRAW
63%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FALKIRK FCxKILMARNOCK FC
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.201.20CONCEDED A GAME1.202.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%100%BOTH SCORE60%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.211.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES12.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 5
FALKIRK FC 4 · 80%DRAW 0KILMARNOCK FC 1 · 20%
3 of 5BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 5OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 5OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 5OVER 3.5 GOALS
2020-10-06Falkirk FC 3 – 0 Kilmarnock FC
2021-09-04Falkirk FC 1 – 3 Kilmarnock FC
2025-11-01Falkirk FC 3 – 1 Kilmarnock FC
2025-12-20Falkirk FC 1 – 0 Kilmarnock FC
2026-02-28Falkirk FC 5 – 1 Kilmarnock FC
TRENDS
Falkirk FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Kilmarnock FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Falkirk FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Kilmarnock FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount