Sign In
SWITZERLAND - CHALLENGE LEAGUE
Stade Lausanne Ouchy crestSLSTA
18:30Fri 23 Oct
NEUNeuchatel Xamax crestNX

Stade Lausanne Ouchy vs Neuchatel Xamax

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
87
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Stade Lausanne Ouchy crestSLvNeuchatel Xamax crestNX
Double Chance: Stade Lausanne Ouchy…
Stade Lausanne Ouchy v Neuchatel Xamax
Switzerland - Challenge… · 18:30
1.16odds
86%book
+1edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Challenge League, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Fri 23 Oct, 18:30 Lagos time. It is played at Stade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne.

What's at stake. Stade Lausanne Ouchy are 1st on 24 points after 10 games, 5 points clear of Yverdon Sport. Neuchatel Xamax are 5th on 15 points after 10 games, level on points with SC Kriens, 3 points clear of FC Aarau. A win would take them above SC Kriens.

Form. Stade Lausanne Ouchy have won eight, drawn two and lost none of their last ten, 2.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D W W. Neuchatel Xamax have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W L.

The numbers. Stade Lausanne Ouchy score 2.8 and concede 0.3 a game over their last ten, with seven clean sheets. Stade Lausanne Ouchy average 3.8 corners and 2.5 cards a game. Neuchatel Xamax score 1.3 and concede 1.5 a game in their last six away, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Neuchatel Xamax average 5.0 corners and 2.0 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Stade Lausanne Ouchy have won six, drawn one and lost three. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Stade Lausanne Ouchy won three and Neuchatel Xamax won one. The last time they met, on 21 Aug 2026, it finished Stade Lausanne Ouchy 2-1 Neuchatel Xamax.

The read. Stade Lausanne Ouchy to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Stade Lausanne Ouchy the likelier winners; Stade Lausanne Ouchy are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Stade Lausanne Ouchy; the meetings favour Stade Lausanne Ouchy. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 68%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Draw at 1.18, 82% on the records (Stade Lausanne Ouchy unbeaten in 8 of 8; Neuchatel Xamax failed to win 5 of 8). Backup: Stade Lausanne Ouchy Over 0.5 Goals at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (Stade Lausanne Ouchy are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Stade Lausanne Ouchy 2-1 Neuchatel Xamax (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
STA 7 of 8 (88%) · NEU 7 of 8 (88%)89.9%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.11
STA 5 of 5 (100%) · NEU 8 of 8 (100%)89.5%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax trailed or failed to win in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Double Chance: Stade Lausanne Ouchy or DrawMAININ CODES
1.16
STA 8 of 8 (100%) · NEU 5 of 8 (62%)86.8%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy unbeaten in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax failed to win 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.21
STA 6 of 8 (75%) · NEU 7 of 8 (88%)86.3%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Stade Lausanne Ouchy (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.23
STA 6 of 6 (100%) · NEU 5 of 8 (62%)85.5%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy won 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Neuchatel Xamax lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 4 of 5 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 3
Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.10
STA 7 of 8 (88%) · NEU 6 of 8 (75%)83.2%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 4 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.34
STA 7 of 8 (88%) · NEU 5 of 8 (62%)79.7%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Stade Lausanne Ouchy 1UPIN CODES
1.29
STA 4 of 5 (80%) · NEU 7 of 8 (88%)76.7%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax trailed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Stade Lausanne Ouchy to WinPAGE ONLY
1.56
STA 6 of 8 (75%) · NEU 5 of 8 (62%)74.3%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 4 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Stade Lausanne Ouchy to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.30
STA 7 of 8 (88%) · NEU 5 of 8 (62%)72.9%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Stade Lausanne OuchyPAGE ONLY
1.39
STA 7 of 8 (88%) · NEU 5 of 8 (62%)72.9%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
1X2 - 2UP: Stade Lausanne OuchyIN CODES
1.50
STA 4 of 5 (80%) · NEU 6 of 8 (75%)72.5%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
STA 7 of 8 (88%) · NEU 8 of 8 (100%)95.1%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 5 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
STA 7 of 8 (88%) · NEU 7 of 8 (88%)84.7%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
STA 4 of 8 (50%) · NEU 7 of 8 (88%)58.7%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 4 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY GOALS
Stade Lausanne Ouchy Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
STA 7 of 8 (88%) · NEU 6 of 8 (75%)88.4%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax conceded in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 4 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Stade Lausanne Ouchy Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
STA 6 of 8 (75%) · NEU 5 of 8 (62%)66.8%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy scored over 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 4 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
NEUCHATEL XAMAX GOALS
Neuchatel Xamax Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.38
STA 6 of 8 (75%) · NEU 8 of 8 (100%)75.8%
Neuchatel Xamax scored under 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Stade Lausanne Ouchy conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
STA 7 of 8 (88%) · NEU 7 of 8 (88%)86.5%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.15
STA 6 of 8 (75%) · NEU 7 of 8 (88%)73.4%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Neuchatel Xamax: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Neuchatel Xamax's level · Neuchatel Xamax: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (Stade Lausanne Ouchy are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy goals →
Neuchatel Xamax goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-011%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.8%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHYWWDWWWDWWW2.60 PPG
NEUCHATEL XAMAXWWLWLLLLDW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY HOMExNEUCHATEL XAMAX AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.500.30CONCEDED A GAME1.7070%CLEAN SHEETS30%10%FAILED TO SCORE20%3.80CORNERS A GAME5.002.50CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.33POINTS A GAME1.00+1.78GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.67+2.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-3.52.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.29LEAGUE GAMES6
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY TO SCORE
–
61 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY 2:0 HANDICAP
–
61 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
DOUBLE CHANCE: STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY OR DRAW
–
58 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY 1UP
–
49 OF 55
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
71%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY OR DRAW
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
NEUCHATEL XAMAX OR DRAW
21%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHYxNEUCHATEL XAMAX
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME1.400.00CONCEDED A GAME2.002.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%0%BOTH SCORE40%5.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.28.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY 6 · 60%DRAW 1NEUCHATEL XAMAX 3 · 30%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-05-05Stade Lausanne Ouchy 2 – 0 Neuchatel Xamax
2024-07-19Stade Lausanne Ouchy 2 – 3 Neuchatel Xamax
2024-11-29Stade Lausanne Ouchy 1 – 2 Neuchatel Xamax
2025-01-24Stade Lausanne Ouchy 2 – 1 Neuchatel Xamax
2025-04-18Stade Lausanne Ouchy 0 – 0 Neuchatel Xamax
2025-10-03Stade Lausanne Ouchy 2 – 0 Neuchatel Xamax
2025-12-10Stade Lausanne Ouchy 3 – 0 Neuchatel Xamax
2026-02-08Stade Lausanne Ouchy 0 – 3 Neuchatel Xamax
TRENDS
Stade Lausanne Ouchy have scored in 90% of their games.
Neuchatel Xamax have scored in 70% of their games.
Stade Lausanne Ouchy kept a clean sheet in 70% of their games.
Neuchatel Xamax kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount