Sign In
NETHERLANDS - TWEEDE DIVISIE
Jong Almere City FC crestJAJON
14:00Sat 17 Oct
DETDe Treffers Groesbeek crestDT

Jong Almere City FC vs De Treffers Groesbeek

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
75
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Jong Almere City FC crestJAvDe Treffers Groesbeek crestDT
Double Chance: Draw or De Treffers…
Jong Almere City FC v De Treffers Groesbeek
Netherlands - Tweede… · 14:00
1.24odds
81%book
-6edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKJong Almere City FC Over 0.5 goals · 76.7% · @1.29
Book 78% · Us 77% -1 price too short
Backed by

Jong Almere City FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level

· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Tweede Divisie. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 14:00 Lagos time.

Form. Jong Almere City FC have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L D L. De Treffers Groesbeek have won five, drawn four and lost one of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W D.

The numbers. Jong Almere City FC score 2.2 and concede 2.6 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Jong Almere City FC average 7.7 shots (3.7 on target), 3.0 corners and 1.0 cards a game. De Treffers Groesbeek score 2.6 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. De Treffers Groesbeek average 13.8 shots (6.7 on target), 5.2 corners and 1.7 cards a game.

The case against. Jong Almere City FC's record still gives them 25% to win.

The read. De Treffers Groesbeek to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make De Treffers Groesbeek the likelier winners; De Treffers Groesbeek are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour De Treffers Groesbeek. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 90%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or De Treffers Groesbeek at 1.24, 75% on the records (De Treffers Groesbeek unbeaten in 9 of 10; Jong Almere City FC failed to win 3 of 5 at home). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.13 (100%). Full cover: Jong Almere City FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.29. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Jong Almere City FC 1-2 De Treffers Groesbeek (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
De Treffers Groesbeek or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JON 10 of 10 (100%) · DET 5 of 5 (100%)100%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 100% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.10
JON 10 of 10 (100%) · DET 4 of 5 (80%)91.7%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 95% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.20
JON 8 of 10 (80%) · DET 5 of 5 (100%)90%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.36
JON 3 of 5 (60%) · DET 9 of 10 (90%)75%
Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Double Chance: Draw or De Treffers GroesbeekMAININ CODES
1.24
JON 9 of 10 (90%) · DET 3 of 5 (60%)75%
De Treffers Groesbeek unbeaten in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC failed to win 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.37
JON 5 of 6 (83%) · DET 3 of 5 (60%)70.9%
De Treffers Groesbeek won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Jong Almere City FC lost 3 of 5 at home (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 3
De Treffers Groesbeek to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.36
JON 8 of 10 (80%) · DET 3 of 5 (60%)70%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.78
JON 3 of 5 (60%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)65%
Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
De Treffers Groesbeek Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.87
JON 5 of 10 (50%) · DET 3 of 5 (60%)53.3%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 50% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.77
JON 5 of 10 (50%) · DET 3 of 5 (60%)53.3%
De Treffers Groesbeek won 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC lost 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 50% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.20
JON 5 of 10 (50%) · DET 3 of 5 (60%)53.3%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 50% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.76
JON 2 of 5 (40%) · DET 6 of 10 (60%)51.7%
Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.13
JON 5 of 5 (100%) · DET 10 of 10 (100%)100%
Jong Almere City FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
JON 5 of 5 (100%) · DET 10 of 10 (100%)100%
Jong Almere City FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
JON 3 of 5 (60%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)68.3%
Jong Almere City FC: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
JONG ALMERE CITY FC GOALS
Jong Almere City FC Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.29
JON 4 of 5 (80%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)76.7%
Jong Almere City FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Jong Almere City FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
JON 3 of 5 (60%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)61.7%
Jong Almere City FC scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK GOALS
De Treffers Groesbeek Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
JON 10 of 10 (100%) · DET 4 of 5 (80%)91.7%
De Treffers Groesbeek scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 95% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek Over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.54
JON 7 of 10 (70%) · DET 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
De Treffers Groesbeek scored over 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.13
JON 5 of 5 (100%) · DET 9 of 10 (90%)95%
Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · on half-time scores · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
JON 4 of 5 (80%) · DET 9 of 10 (90%)86.7%
Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · on half-time scores · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level
2nd Half - De Treffers Groesbeek Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.38
JON 8 of 10 (80%) · DET 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Jong Almere City FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · on half-time scores · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Jong Almere City FC's level · Jong Almere City FC: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8%
Jong Almere City FC goals →
De Treffers Groesbeek goals ↓
0-02%
1-02%
2-02%
3-00.8%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-14%
1-16%
2-14%
3-12%
4-10.8%
5-10.2%
0-25%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-35%
1-37%
2-36%
3-33%
4-31%
5-30.3%
0-43%
1-45%
2-44%
3-42%
4-40.7%
5-40.2%
0-52%
1-53%
2-52%
3-51%
4-50.4%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
JONG ALMERE CITY FCWWLLLLDLWW1.30 PPG
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEKDWWDDDWWLW1.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
JONG ALMERE CITY FC HOMExDE TREFFERS GROESBEEK AWAY
2.40SCORED A GAME2.602.20CONCEDED A GAME1.1010%CLEAN SHEETS30%3.00CORNERS A GAME5.171.00CARDS A GAME1.67
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.11POINTS A GAME2.00-0.11GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.67–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.01.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.09LEAGUE GAMES9
De Treffers Groesbeek: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
86%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 85/90
JONG ALMERE CITY FC OR DRAW
37%
NO · 80/85
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK OR DRAW
74%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
JONG ALMERE CITY FCxDE TREFFERS GROESBEEK
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME2.602.00CONCEDED A GAME1.003.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Jong Almere City FC have scored in 90% of their games.
De Treffers Groesbeek have scored in 100% of their games.
Jong Almere City FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
De Treffers Groesbeek kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount