EDGE PICKRohda Raalte Over 0.5 goals · 63.8% · @1.45
Book 69% · Us 64%-5price too short
Backed by
Rohda Raalte scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rijnsburgse Boys conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 73% · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Tweede Divisie, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 13:30 Lagos time. It is played at Sportpark Middelmors, Rijnsburg.
What's at stake. Rijnsburgse Boys are 14th on 10 points after 9 games, level on points with Almere City II, 1 point clear of Hoek. A win would take them above Almere City II. Rohda Raalte are 18th on 1 point after 9 games, 5 points behind Koninklijke HFC.
Form. Rijnsburgse Boys have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L W L. Rohda Raalte have won one, drawn one and lost eight of their last ten, 0.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D W L.
The numbers. Rijnsburgse Boys score four and concede 1.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Rijnsburgse Boys average 13.2 shots (5.8 on target), 6.7 corners and 1.8 cards a game. Rohda Raalte score 2.2 and concede 3.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Rohda Raalte average 5.7 shots (2.3 on target), 2.0 corners and 1.3 cards a game.
The read. Rijnsburgse Boys to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Rijnsburgse Boys the likelier winners; Rijnsburgse Boys are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Rijnsburgse Boys. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 87%.
The bets. Best bet: Rijnsburgse Boys (Draw No Bet) at 1.10, 74% on the records (Rijnsburgse Boys won 4 of 5 at home (draws left out); Rohda Raalte lost 8 of 8 (draws left out)). Backup: Rijnsburgse Boys to Win Either Half: Yes at 1.11. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Rijnsburgse Boys or Over 2.5 Goals (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (Rijnsburgse Boys are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 4.5 Goals (Rijnsburgse Boys are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Rijnsburgse Boys 2-1 Rohda Raalte (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Rijnsburgse Boys or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RIJ 5 of 5 (100%) · ROH 9 of 9 (100%)100%
Rijnsburgse Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
Rijnsburgse Boys to Win Either Half: YesBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.11
RIJ 4 of 5 (80%) · ROH 9 of 9 (100%)86.7%
Rijnsburgse Boys: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
Rijnsburgse Boys or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.13
RIJ 4 of 5 (80%) · ROH 8 of 9 (89%)82%
Rijnsburgse Boys: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Rijnsburgse BoysPAGE ONLY
1.14
RIJ 4 of 5 (80%) · ROH 8 of 9 (89%)79.4%
Rijnsburgse Boys: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · on half-time scores · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
Rijnsburgse Boys (Draw No Bet)MAININ CODES
1.09
RIJ 4 of 5 (80%) · ROH 8 of 8 (100%)77.6%
Rijnsburgse Boys won 4 of 5 at home (draws left out) · Rohda Raalte lost 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 72% · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level · won 7, refunded 1, lost 2
Rijnsburgse Boys to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
RIJ 4 of 5 (80%) · ROH 8 of 9 (89%)62.8%
Rijnsburgse Boys won 4 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte lost 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RIJ 5 of 5 (100%) · ROH 9 of 9 (100%)95.4%
Rijnsburgse Boys: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
RIJ 5 of 5 (100%) · ROH 7 of 9 (78%)63.6%
Rijnsburgse Boys: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
RIJ 3 of 5 (60%) · ROH 6 of 9 (67%)56.1%
Rijnsburgse Boys: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 63% · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
RIJNSBURGSE BOYS GOALS
Rijnsburgse Boys Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RIJ 5 of 5 (100%) · ROH 9 of 9 (100%)87.7%
Rijnsburgse Boys scored in 5 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte conceded in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
Rijnsburgse Boys Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.20
RIJ 5 of 5 (100%) · ROH 8 of 9 (89%)63.5%
Rijnsburgse Boys scored over 1.5 in 5 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte conceded over 1.5 in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
ROHDA RAALTE GOALS
Rohda Raalte Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.32
RIJ 7 of 9 (78%) · ROH 4 of 5 (80%)68.3%
Rohda Raalte scored under 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rijnsburgse Boys conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 64% · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level
Rohda Raalte Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
RIJ 6 of 9 (67%) · ROH 3 of 5 (60%)63.8%
Rohda Raalte scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rijnsburgse Boys conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 73% · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.14
RIJ 5 of 5 (100%) · ROH 7 of 9 (78%)87.2%
Rijnsburgse Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Rohda Raalte: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · on half-time scores · Rijnsburgse Boys: only games against sides at Rohda Raalte's level · Rohda Raalte: only games against sides at Rijnsburgse Boys's level
Left off the list: Rijnsburgse Boys or Over 2.5 Goals (the numbers (76%) and the records (98%) are 22 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (Rijnsburgse Boys are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 4.5 Goals (Rijnsburgse Boys are a clear winner - no Unders); Rijnsburgse Boys or draw and both teams score (the numbers (46%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
Rijnsburgse Boys goals →
Rohda Raalte goals ↓
0-05%
1-09%
2-09%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-31.0%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
RIJNSBURGSE BOYSWLLDWLWLWL1.30 PPG
ROHDA RAALTELLLLLLWDLL0.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
RIJNSBURGSE BOYS HOMExROHDA RAALTE AWAY
2.30SCORED A GAME1.502.60CONCEDED A GAME3.5020%CLEAN SHEETS0%22%FAILED TO SCORE33%6.67CORNERS A GAME2.001.83CARDS A GAME1.33
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
RIJNSBURGSE BOYS TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
RIJNSBURGSE BOYS OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.88POINTS A GAME0.12-1.62GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-2.50–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.28LEAGUE GAMES8
Rijnsburgse Boys: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
RIJNSBURGSE BOYS 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
51%
NO · 85/90
RIJNSBURGSE BOYS OR DRAW
80%
OKAY · 80/85
ROHDA RAALTE OR DRAW
37%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
RIJNSBURGSE BOYSxROHDA RAALTE
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.403.00CONCEDED A GAME3.604.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES5.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%80%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Rijnsburgse Boys have scored in 80% of their games.
Rohda Raalte have scored in 70% of their games.
Rijnsburgse Boys kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Rohda Raalte kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards