Sign In
CROATIA - PRVA NL
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II crestGDGNK
14:30Fri 16 Oct
NKKNK Karlovac 1919 crestNK

Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II vs NK Karlovac 1919

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
72
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II crestGDvNK Karlovac 1919 crestNK
Over 1.5 Goals
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II v NK Karlovac 1919
Croatia - Prva NL · 14:30
1.31odds
76%book
-4edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKGnk Dinamo Zagreb II Under 1.5 goals · 61.3% · @1.77
Book 56% · Us 61% +5
Backed by

Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Karlovac 1919 conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Prva NL. Kick-off is Fri 16 Oct, 14:30 Lagos time.

Form. Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L W. NK Karlovac 1919 have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L W L.

The numbers. Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II score 1.6 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II average 12.1 shots (4.9 on target), 4.6 corners and 1.6 cards a game. NK Karlovac 1919 score 1.5 and concede 1.3 a game in their last six away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. NK Karlovac 1919 average 10.3 shots (4.0 on target), 4.2 corners and 2.3 cards a game.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 25% against the records' 49%.

The read. No firm call: NK Karlovac 1919 are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. NK Karlovac 1919 are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour NK Karlovac 1919. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 61%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.28, 72% on the records (Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10; NK Karlovac 1919: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8). Backup: NK Karlovac 1919 Over 0.5 Goals at 1.47. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); NK Karlovac 1919 Over 1.5 Goals (NK Karlovac 1919's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II 1-2 NK Karlovac 1919 (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
NK Karlovac 1919 or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GNK 6 of 8 (75%) · NKK 8 of 10 (80%)77.5%
NK Karlovac 1919: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level
NK Karlovac 1919 or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GNK 5 of 8 (62%) · NKK 8 of 10 (80%)71.3%
NK Karlovac 1919: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GNK 10 of 10 (100%) · NKK 8 of 8 (100%)100%
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Karlovac 1919: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.31
GNK 7 of 10 (70%) · NKK 6 of 8 (75%)72.5%
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Karlovac 1919: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.87
GNK 6 of 10 (60%) · NKK 5 of 8 (62%)61.3%
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Karlovac 1919: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.77
GNK 5 of 10 (50%) · NKK 5 of 8 (62%)56.3%
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: both scored in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Karlovac 1919: both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level
GNK DINAMO ZAGREB II GOALS
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GNK 7 of 10 (70%) · NKK 8 of 8 (100%)85%
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Karlovac 1919 conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.77
GNK 6 of 10 (60%) · NKK 5 of 8 (62%)61.3%
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NK Karlovac 1919 conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level
NK KARLOVAC 1919 GOALS
NK Karlovac 1919 Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.41
GNK 5 of 8 (62%) · NKK 8 of 10 (80%)71.3%
NK Karlovac 1919 scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GNK 5 of 8 (62%) · NKK 8 of 8 (100%)81.3%
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · NK Karlovac 1919's games: over 2.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II: only games against sides at NK Karlovac 1919's level · NK Karlovac 1919: only games against sides at Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); NK Karlovac 1919 Over 1.5 Goals (NK Karlovac 1919's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.7%
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II goals →
NK Karlovac 1919 goals ↓
0-05%
1-06%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.9%
5-00.3%
0-17%
1-111%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-26%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-33%
1-35%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-41%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.7%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.4%
1-50.6%
2-50.5%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
GNK DINAMO ZAGREB IILLLLWWLLWW1.20 PPG
NK KARLOVAC 1919LWWDWLWLDW1.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
GNK DINAMO ZAGREB II HOMExNK KARLOVAC 1919 AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME1.701.70CONCEDED A GAME1.3020%CLEAN SHEETS10%4.62CORNERS A GAME4.201.62CARDS A GAME2.30
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.71POINTS A GAME1.38+0.43GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.12+0.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.61.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.47LEAGUE GAMES8
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 85/90
GNK DINAMO ZAGREB II OR DRAW
81%
OKAY · 80/85
NK KARLOVAC 1919 OR DRAW
51%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
GNK DINAMO ZAGREB IIxNK KARLOVAC 1919
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.401.20CONCEDED A GAME1.202.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.660%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%60%BOTH SCORE60%3.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.412.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II have scored in 70% of their games.
NK Karlovac 1919 have scored in 70% of their games.
Gnk Dinamo Zagreb II kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
NK Karlovac 1919 kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount