Sign In

NK Celik Zenica vs HSK Zrinjski Mostar

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
89
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
NK Celik Zenica crestNCvHSK Zrinjski Mostar crestHZ
Double Chance: Draw or HSK Zrinjski…
NK Celik Zenica v HSK Zrinjski Mostar
Bosnia and Herzegovina… · 19:00
1.13odds
88%book
+1edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Premijer Liga, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 18 Oct, 19:00 Lagos time. It is played at Bilino Polje, Zenica.

What's at stake. NK Celik Zenica are 6th on 9 points after 9 games, 4 points behind Zeljeznicar Sarajevo, level on points with BSK Banja Luka. HSK Zrinjski Mostar are 1st on 24 points after 9 games, 2 points clear of Borac Banja Luka.

Form. NK Celik Zenica have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W L D. HSK Zrinjski Mostar have won eight, drawn one and lost one of their last ten, 2.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W W.

The numbers. NK Celik Zenica score 1.2 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and three games without a goal. NK Celik Zenica average 7.2 shots (3.0 on target), 3.2 corners and 1.9 cards a game. HSK Zrinjski Mostar score 2.5 and concede 0.9 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. HSK Zrinjski Mostar average 12.3 shots (6.5 on target), 5.1 corners and 1.4 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings NK Celik Zenica have won one, drawn none and lost eight. Six of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, HSK Zrinjski Mostar won four. The last time they met, on 9 Aug 2026, it finished NK Celik Zenica 1-2 HSK Zrinjski Mostar.

The read. HSK Zrinjski Mostar to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make HSK Zrinjski Mostar the likelier winners; HSK Zrinjski Mostar are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour HSK Zrinjski Mostar; the meetings favour HSK Zrinjski Mostar. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 58%. Six of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or HSK Zrinjski Mostar at 1.13, 88% on the records (HSK Zrinjski Mostar unbeaten in 8 of 9; NK Celik Zenica failed to win 7 of 9). Backup: HSK Zrinjski Mostar or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.28. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: HSK Zrinjski Mostar or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (HSK Zrinjski Mostar are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (HSK Zrinjski Mostar are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: NK Celik Zenica 1-2 HSK Zrinjski Mostar (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
HSK Zrinjski Mostar or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKC 8 of 9 (89%) · HSK 7 of 9 (78%)89.1%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
Double Chance: Draw or HSK Zrinjski MostarMAININ CODES
1.13
NKC 8 of 9 (89%) · HSK 7 of 9 (78%)89.1%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica failed to win 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
HSK Zrinjski Mostar or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.30
NKC 8 of 9 (89%) · HSK 6 of 9 (67%)85.4%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 6 of 6 · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
HSK Zrinjski Mostar (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.18
NKC 8 of 9 (89%) · HSK 4 of 6 (67%)85.4%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar won 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · NK Celik Zenica lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 6 of 6 · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level · won 4, refunded 1, lost 3
HSK Zrinjski Mostar win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.15
NKC 8 of 9 (89%) · HSK 6 of 9 (67%)85.4%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 6 of 6 · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
HSK Zrinjski Mostar or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
NKC 4 of 5 (80%) · HSK 8 of 9 (89%)82.2%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica trailed or failed to win in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
HSK Zrinjski Mostar to WinPAGE ONLY
1.49
NKC 8 of 9 (89%) · HSK 4 of 9 (44%)72.9%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar won 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica lost 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 6 of 6 · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
HSK Zrinjski Mostar 1UPIN CODES
1.32
NKC 4 of 5 (80%) · HSK 8 of 9 (89%)71.1%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica trailed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
1X2 - 2UP: HSK Zrinjski MostarIN CODES
1.49
NKC 4 of 5 (80%) · HSK 8 of 9 (89%)71.1%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
HSK Zrinjski Mostar to Win Either Half: YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
NKC 8 of 9 (89%) · HSK 4 of 9 (44%)69%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 5 of 5 · on half-time scores · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: HSK Zrinjski MostarLEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
NKC 8 of 9 (89%) · HSK 4 of 9 (44%)69%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 5 of 5 · on half-time scores · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.34
NKC 7 of 9 (78%) · HSK 7 of 9 (78%)81.8%
NK Celik Zenica: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 5 of 6 · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level
NK CELIK ZENICA GOALS
NK Celik Zenica Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.15
NKC 6 of 9 (67%) · HSK 8 of 9 (89%)79.1%
NK Celik Zenica scored under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HSK Zrinjski Mostar conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level
NK Celik Zenica Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.80
NKC 6 of 9 (67%) · HSK 6 of 9 (67%)53.7%
NK Celik Zenica scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HSK Zrinjski Mostar conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 1 of 6 · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level
HSK ZRINJSKI MOSTAR GOALS
HSK Zrinjski Mostar Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.16
NKC 8 of 9 (89%) · HSK 6 of 9 (67%)85.4%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 6 of 6 · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
HSK Zrinjski Mostar Over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.76
NKC 7 of 9 (78%) · HSK 5 of 9 (56%)74.4%
HSK Zrinjski Mostar scored over 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 5 of 6 · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.38
NKC 6 of 9 (67%) · HSK 7 of 9 (78%)74.2%
NK Celik Zenica: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 4 of 5 · on half-time scores · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at HSK Zrinjski Mostar's level · HSK Zrinjski Mostar: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level
Left off the list: HSK Zrinjski Mostar or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (HSK Zrinjski Mostar are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (HSK Zrinjski Mostar are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.9%
NK Celik Zenica goals →
HSK Zrinjski Mostar goals ↓
0-06%
1-05%
2-03%
3-00.9%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-19%
1-111%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-36%
1-36%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-43%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.6%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-51%
1-51%
2-50.6%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
NK CELIK ZENICADLLLWDLWDD1.00 PPG
HSK ZRINJSKI MOSTARDWWWWWWLWW2.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NK CELIK ZENICA HOMExHSK ZRINJSKI MOSTAR AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME2.501.30CONCEDED A GAME0.9030%CLEAN SHEETS30%33%FAILED TO SCORE11%3.22CORNERS A GAME5.101.89CARDS A GAME1.40
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
DRAW OR HSK ZRINJSKI MOSTAR (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.50POINTS A GAME2.50+0.50GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.50-4.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+4.01.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.46LEAGUE GAMES6
HSK Zrinjski Mostar: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
HSK ZRINJSKI MOSTAR 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
52%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
72%
NO · 85/90
NK CELIK ZENICA OR DRAW
73%
NO · 80/85
HSK ZRINJSKI MOSTAR OR DRAW
51%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
NK CELIK ZENICAxHSK ZRINJSKI MOSTAR
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME2.601.20CONCEDED A GAME1.002.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.660%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%2.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.29.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
NK CELIK ZENICA 1 · 11%DRAW 0HSK ZRINJSKI MOSTAR 8 · 89%
3 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2017-09-09NK Celik Zenica 2 – 5 HSK Zrinjski Mostar
2017-12-09NK Celik Zenica 1 – 3 HSK Zrinjski Mostar
2018-08-12NK Celik Zenica 1 – 0 HSK Zrinjski Mostar
2018-10-27NK Celik Zenica 0 – 3 HSK Zrinjski Mostar
2019-05-11NK Celik Zenica 0 – 1 HSK Zrinjski Mostar
2019-09-22NK Celik Zenica 0 – 3 HSK Zrinjski Mostar
2020-02-23NK Celik Zenica 0 – 2 HSK Zrinjski Mostar
2023-11-02NK Celik Zenica 0 – 6 HSK Zrinjski Mostar
TRENDS
NK Celik Zenica have scored in 70% of their games.
HSK Zrinjski Mostar have scored in 90% of their games.
NK Celik Zenica kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
HSK Zrinjski Mostar kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount