Sign In
SWITZERLAND - SCHWEIZER CUP
Stade Lausanne Ouchy crestSLSTA
18:00Fri 16 Oct
ETOEtoile Carouge FC crestEC

Stade Lausanne Ouchy vs Etoile Carouge FC

CLASS D
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
92
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Stade Lausanne Ouchy crestSLvEtoile Carouge FC crestEC
Double Chance: Stade Lausanne Ouchy…
Stade Lausanne Ouchy v Etoile Carouge FC
Switzerland - Schweizer… · 18:00
1.15odds
87%book
+5edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Schweizer Cup, Round of 32. Kick-off is Fri 16 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stade Olympique de la Pontaise, Lausanne.

What's at stake. It is one game, with penalties if it is level.

Form. Stade Lausanne Ouchy have won seven, drawn three and lost none of their last ten, 2.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W W W. In this competition Stade Lausanne Ouchy have gone W. Etoile Carouge FC have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D L. In this competition Etoile Carouge FC have gone W.

The numbers. Stade Lausanne Ouchy score 2.6 and concede 0.4 a game over their last ten, with six clean sheets. Stade Lausanne Ouchy average 12.8 shots (5.3 on target), 3.6 corners and 3.0 cards a game. Etoile Carouge FC score 0.8 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Etoile Carouge FC average 12.8 shots (4.1 on target), 6.5 corners and 1.6 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Stade Lausanne Ouchy have won six, drawn two and lost one. Four of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Stade Lausanne Ouchy won two, one was drawn and Etoile Carouge FC won one. The last time they met, on 1 Sep 2026, it finished Stade Lausanne Ouchy 3-0 Etoile Carouge FC.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 42%; five of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. A knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties if level, and Stade Lausanne Ouchy are not clearly stronger.

The read. Stade Lausanne Ouchy or the draw. Their goals for and against make Stade Lausanne Ouchy the likelier winners; Stade Lausanne Ouchy are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Stade Lausanne Ouchy; the meetings favour Stade Lausanne Ouchy.

The bets. Best bet: Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Draw at 1.16, 92% on the records (Stade Lausanne Ouchy unbeaten in 9 of 9; Etoile Carouge FC failed to win 8 of 9). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.23. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Stade Lausanne Ouchy Over 1.5 goals (Etoile Carouge FC's own games don't back it (3 of 9)); Stade Lausanne Ouchy win and under 3.5 goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Stade Lausanne Ouchy 2-0 Etoile Carouge FC (13% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Under 2.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.16
STA 9 of 9 (100%) · ETO 8 of 9 (89%)95.8%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level · the call is Stade Lausanne Ouchy or the draw: a knockout game (Round of
Double Chance: Stade Lausanne Ouchy or DrawMAININ CODES
1.15
STA 9 of 9 (100%) · ETO 8 of 9 (89%)91.7%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy unbeaten in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC failed to win 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 5 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Stade Lausanne Ouchy (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.21
STA 6 of 6 (100%) · ETO 5 of 6 (83%)90.2%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy won 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Etoile Carouge FC lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 92% · H2H 4 of 5 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 1
Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Both Teams ScoreTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.09
STA 8 of 9 (89%) · ETO 8 of 9 (89%)87.5%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 5 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level · the call is Stade Lausanne Ouchy or the draw: a knockout game (Round of
Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Over 1.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
no price yet
STA 8 of 9 (89%) · ETO 8 of 9 (89%)87.5%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 5 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level · the call is Stade Lausanne Ouchy or the draw: a knockout game (Round of
Stade Lausanne Ouchy to Win Either Half: YesTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.27
STA 8 of 9 (89%) · ETO 6 of 9 (67%)75%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level · the call is Stade Lausanne Ouchy or the draw: a kn
Stade Lausanne Ouchy to WinTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.58
STA 6 of 9 (67%) · ETO 5 of 9 (56%)67.2%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy won 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC lost 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 4 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level · the call is Stade Lausanne Ouchy or the draw: a knockout game (Round of 32) with penalties if level,
Stade Lausanne Ouchy or Over 2.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.20
STA 6 of 9 (67%) · ETO 6 of 9 (67%)66.7%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level · the call is Stade Lausanne Ouchy or the draw: a knockout game (Round of
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
STA 9 of 9 (100%) · ETO 9 of 9 (100%)100%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.23
STA 9 of 9 (100%) · ETO 8 of 9 (89%)95.8%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
STA 8 of 9 (89%) · ETO 8 of 9 (89%)91.7%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY GOALS
Stade Lausanne Ouchy Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
STA 8 of 9 (89%) · ETO 8 of 9 (89%)87.5%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 5 of 6 · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.26
STA 8 of 9 (89%) · ETO 6 of 9 (67%)66.7%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Etoile Carouge FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 2 of 6 · on half-time scores · Stade Lausanne Ouchy: only games against sides at Etoile Carouge FC's level · Etoile Carouge FC: only games against sides at Stade Lausanne Ouchy's level
Left off the list: Stade Lausanne Ouchy Over 1.5 goals (Etoile Carouge FC's own games don't back it (3 of 9)); Stade Lausanne Ouchy win and under 3.5 goals (the numbers (44%) and the records (54%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–0 13.4%
Stade Lausanne Ouchy goals →
Etoile Carouge FC goals ↓
0-06%
1-012%
2-013%
3-010%
4-05%
5-02%
0-13%
1-19%
2-19%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-21%
1-23%
2-23%
3-22%
4-21%
5-20.6%
0-30.3%
1-30.7%
2-30.7%
3-30.5%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.1%
1-40.1%
2-40.1%
3-40.1%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHYDWWWDWWWDW2.40 PPG
ETOILE CAROUGE FCDLWDWLDLLL0.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY HOMExETOILE CAROUGE FC AWAY
2.60SCORED A GAME0.700.40CONCEDED A GAME1.4060%CLEAN SHEETS20%10%FAILED TO SCORE50%3.56CORNERS A GAME6.503.00CARDS A GAME1.60
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.33POINTS A GAME1.00+1.78GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.56+2.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.82.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.29LEAGUE GAMES9
Stade Lausanne Ouchy: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
32%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY OR DRAW
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
ETOILE CAROUGE FC OR DRAW
26%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHYxETOILE CAROUGE FC
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME0.400.00CONCEDED A GAME2.202.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%0%BOTH SCORE40%5.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.88.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
STADE LAUSANNE OUCHY 6 · 67%DRAW 2ETOILE CAROUGE FC 1 · 11%
5 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-09-27Stade Lausanne Ouchy 5 – 1 Etoile Carouge FC
2024-10-25Stade Lausanne Ouchy 1 – 1 Etoile Carouge FC
2025-01-31Stade Lausanne Ouchy 1 – 0 Etoile Carouge FC
2025-05-02Stade Lausanne Ouchy 2 – 1 Etoile Carouge FC
2025-08-30Stade Lausanne Ouchy 2 – 0 Etoile Carouge FC
2025-12-19Stade Lausanne Ouchy 2 – 1 Etoile Carouge FC
2026-02-28Stade Lausanne Ouchy 0 – 1 Etoile Carouge FC
2026-04-10Stade Lausanne Ouchy 1 – 1 Etoile Carouge FC
TRENDS
Stade Lausanne Ouchy have scored in 90% of their games.
Etoile Carouge FC have scored in 50% of their games.
Stade Lausanne Ouchy failed to score in 10% of their games.
Etoile Carouge FC failed to score in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headcornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount