Sign In
SINGAPORE - PREMIER LEAGUE
Tanjong Pagar United FC crestTPTAN
12:30Fri 16 Oct
HOUHougang United FC crestHU

Tanjong Pagar United FC vs Hougang United FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Tanjong Pagar United FC crestTPvHougang United FC crestHU
Over 1.5 Goals
Tanjong Pagar United FC v Hougang United FC
Singapore - Premier… · 12:30
1.12odds
89%book
-9edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 4. Kick-off is Fri 16 Oct, 12:30 Lagos time. It is played at Jurong East Stadium.

What's at stake. Tanjong Pagar United FC are 6th on 3 points after 3 games, level on points with Balestier Khalsa, 2 points clear of Hougang United. A win would take them above Balestier Khalsa. Hougang United FC are 7th on 1 point after 3 games, 2 points behind Tanjong Pagar, 1 point clear of Young Lions. A win would take them above Tanjong Pagar.

Form. Tanjong Pagar United FC have won two, drawn none and lost eight of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L W L. Hougang United FC have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L L.

The numbers. Tanjong Pagar United FC score 0.6 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. Tanjong Pagar United FC average 7.1 shots (2.8 on target), 3.2 corners and 3.0 cards a game. Hougang United FC score 1.4 and concede two a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Hougang United FC average 7.6 shots (3.3 on target), 4.3 corners and 3.4 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Tanjong Pagar United FC have won two, drawn three and lost five. Eight of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, Tanjong Pagar United FC won one and Hougang United FC won three. The last time they met, on 18 May 2026, it finished Tanjong Pagar United FC 2-1 Hougang United FC.

The case against. Tanjong Pagar United FC's record still gives them 35% to win.

The read. Hougang United FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Hougang United FC the likelier winners; Hougang United FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Hougang United FC; the meetings favour Hougang United FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 86%. Eight of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.12, 90% on the records (Tanjong Pagar United FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; Hougang United FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Backup: Hougang United FC or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.20. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Tanjong Pagar United FC 1-2 Hougang United FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Hougang United FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAN 5 of 5 (100%) · HOU 5 of 5 (100%)91.9%
Hougang United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level
Hougang United FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.10
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · HOU 5 of 5 (100%)90.1%
Hougang United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level
Hougang United FC or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.19
TAN 5 of 5 (100%) · HOU 5 of 5 (100%)88.7%
Hougang United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level
Hougang United FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.17
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · HOU 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
Hougang United FC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · Tanjong Pagar United FC trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 at home · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level
Hougang United FC 1UPSETTLEDIN CODES
1.38
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · HOU 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
Hougang United FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 away · Tanjong Pagar United FC trailed in 5 of 5 at home · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Hougang United FC: in the last 10 meetings, Tanjong Pagar United FC won 2, Hougang U
Hougang United FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 72%
1.38
TAN 3 of 5 (60%) · HOU 2 of 5 (40%)49.1%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Hougang United FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
Hougang United FC or draw and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.81
TAN 3 of 5 (60%) · HOU 2 of 5 (40%)45.9%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Hougang United FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 4 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Hougang United FC: in the last 10 meetings, Tanjong Pagar United FC
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAN 5 of 5 (100%) · HOU 5 of 5 (100%)93.8%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Hougang United FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.12
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · HOU 5 of 5 (100%)80%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Hougang United FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsSETTLEDIN CODES
1.40
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · HOU 5 of 5 (100%)76.8%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Hougang United FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · rule 1: it landed in 8 of the last 10 meetings
HOUGANG UNITED FC GOALS
Hougang United FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · HOU 5 of 5 (100%)86.2%
Hougang United FC scored in 4 of 5 away · Tanjong Pagar United FC conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.12
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · HOU 5 of 5 (100%)90%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Hougang United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · HOU 4 of 5 (80%)78.3%
Tanjong Pagar United FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 at home · Hougang United FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at Hougang United FC's level · Hougang United FC: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.5%
Tanjong Pagar United… goals →
Hougang United FC goals ↓
0-05%
1-05%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.5%
5-00.1%
0-18%
1-111%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.9%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-210%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-34%
1-36%
2-34%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.7%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.7%
1-50.9%
2-50.6%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TANJONG PAGAR UNITED FCLLLLLLWLWL0.60 PPG
HOUGANG UNITED FCLLLWWLLDLL0.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TANJONG PAGAR UNITED FC HOMExHOUGANG UNITED FC AWAY
0.80SCORED A GAME1.002.80CONCEDED A GAME2.000%CLEAN SHEETS10%67%FAILED TO SCORE33%3.20CORNERS A GAME4.303.00CARDS A GAME3.40
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
TANJONG PAGAR UNITED FC 2 · 20%DRAW 3HOUGANG UNITED FC 5 · 50%
8 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-08-19Tanjong Pagar United FC 3 – 3 Hougang United FC
2023-09-25Tanjong Pagar United FC 2 – 1 Hougang United FC
2024-05-26Tanjong Pagar United FC 1 – 1 Hougang United FC
2024-08-11Tanjong Pagar United FC 1 – 5 Hougang United FC
2024-11-01Tanjong Pagar United FC 0 – 6 Hougang United FC
2025-05-13Tanjong Pagar United FC 1 – 1 Hougang United FC
2025-11-07Tanjong Pagar United FC 2 – 3 Hougang United FC
2026-02-23Tanjong Pagar United FC 0 – 3 Hougang United FC
TRENDS
Tanjong Pagar United FC have scored in 40% of their games.
Hougang United FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Tanjong Pagar United FC kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Hougang United FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount