Sign In
USA - MLS
FC Cincinnati crestFCFCC
22:00Sun 18 Oct
COLColumbus Crew crestCC

FC Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
89
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
FC Cincinnati crestFCvColumbus Crew crestCC
Over 1.5 Goals
FC Cincinnati v Columbus Crew
USA - MLS · 22:00
1.11odds
90%book
-1edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. MLS, Regular Season - 30. Kick-off is Sun 18 Oct, 22:00 Lagos time. It is played at TQL Stadium, Cincinnati. The referee is Drew Fischer.

What's at stake. FC Cincinnati are 9th on 36 points after 28 games, level on points with New York Red Bulls, level on points with Toronto FC. A win would take them above New York Red Bulls. Columbus Crew are 13th on 32 points after 29 games, 1 point behind DC United, 2 points clear of Atlanta United FC. A win would take them above DC United. Columbus Crew have nothing left to play for, while FC Cincinnati need the win.

Team news. FC Cincinnati are without J. Martinez (knee injury), M. Robinson (injury), J. Martinez (knee injury), M. Robinson (injury). Columbus Crew are without W. Abou Ali (knee injury), R. Camacho (chest injury), W. Abou Ali (knee injury), R. Camacho (chest injury).

Form. FC Cincinnati have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L D D. In this competition FC Cincinnati have gone L W L D D L. Columbus Crew have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W L. In this competition Columbus Crew have gone W L W W L L.

The numbers. FC Cincinnati score 1.5 and concede 2.4 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. FC Cincinnati average 17.5 shots (6.6 on target), 6.9 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 54% of the ball. Columbus Crew score 1.7 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. Columbus Crew average 17.1 shots (6.6 on target), 6.1 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 54% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings FC Cincinnati have won three, drawn two and lost four. Six of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, FC Cincinnati won two and Columbus Crew won two. The last time they met, on 25 Jul 2026, it finished FC Cincinnati 1-2 Columbus Crew: FC Cincinnati had 12 shots to 13, 47% of the ball, two yellow cards.

The case against. Columbus Crew's record still gives them 42% to win.

The read. FC Cincinnati or the draw. A draw is live. An open game. Columbus Crew are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 77%. Six of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.11, 77% on the records (FC Cincinnati: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10; Columbus Crew: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC Cincinnati or Draw & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FC Cincinnati 2-1 Columbus Crew (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Cincinnati or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCC 10 of 10 (100%) · COL 10 of 10 (100%)93.8%
FC Cincinnati: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level
FC Cincinnati or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.13
FCC 8 of 10 (80%) · COL 8 of 10 (80%)84.2%
FC Cincinnati: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level
FC Cincinnati or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.20
FCC 8 of 10 (80%) · COL 9 of 10 (90%)79.8%
FC Cincinnati: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level
FC Cincinnati or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.28
FCC 4 of 5 (80%) · COL 7 of 10 (70%)70%
FC Cincinnati scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew trailed or failed to win in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
FC Cincinnati 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
FCC 3 of 5 (60%) · COL 6 of 10 (60%)60%
FC Cincinnati scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew trailed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.11
FCC 10 of 10 (100%) · COL 9 of 10 (90%)88.6%
FC Cincinnati: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
FCC 8 of 10 (80%) · COL 8 of 10 (80%)63.8%
FC Cincinnati: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesPAGE ONLY
1.34
FCC 8 of 10 (80%) · COL 7 of 10 (70%)72.2%
FC Cincinnati: both scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level
FC CINCINNATI GOALS
FC Cincinnati Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.14
FCC 8 of 10 (80%) · COL 8 of 10 (80%)82.4%
FC Cincinnati scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level
COLUMBUS CREW GOALS
Columbus Crew Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.16
FCC 9 of 10 (90%) · COL 10 of 10 (100%)80.1%
Columbus Crew scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Cincinnati conceded in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.12
FCC 10 of 10 (100%) · COL 10 of 10 (100%)95.8%
FC Cincinnati: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
FCC 9 of 10 (90%) · COL 8 of 10 (80%)80.4%
FC Cincinnati: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsIN CODES
1.16
FCC 7 of 8 (88%) · COL 6 of 8 (75%)81.3%
FC Cincinnati's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Columbus Crew's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · FC Cincinnati: only games against sides at Columbus Crew's level · Columbus Crew: only games against sides at FC Cincinnati's level
Left off the list: FC Cincinnati or Draw & Over 1.5 (the numbers (52%) and the records (50%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8.8%
FC Cincinnati goals →
Columbus Crew goals ↓
0-07%
1-08%
2-07%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-25%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-40.7%
1-41%
2-40.8%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC CINCINNATIDWDLLDDLWL1.00 PPG
COLUMBUS CREWLLLWLLWWLW1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC CINCINNATI HOMExCOLUMBUS CREW AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.702.40CONCEDED A GAME1.600%CLEAN SHEETS20%14%FAILED TO SCORE14%6.88CORNERS A GAME6.122.12CARDS A GAME2.381.86xG1.961.84xG AGAINST0.95
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.14POINTS A GAME1.07-0.57GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.13+2.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.81.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.814LEAGUE GAMES15
Columbus Crew: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 85/90
FC CINCINNATI OR DRAW
78%
NO · 80/85
COLUMBUS CREW OR DRAW
44%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (14 and 15 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC CINCINNATIxCOLUMBUS CREW
7GAMES62.43SCORED A GAME1.672.14CONCEDED A GAME2.174.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%86%OVER 2.5 GOALS83%100%BOTH SCORE83%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
FC CINCINNATI 3 · 33%DRAW 2COLUMBUS CREW 4 · 44%
5 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-08-20FC Cincinnati 0 – 3 Columbus Crew
2024-05-11FC Cincinnati 2 – 1 Columbus Crew
2024-09-14FC Cincinnati 0 – 0 Columbus Crew
2025-05-17FC Cincinnati 1 – 1 Columbus Crew
2025-07-12FC Cincinnati 2 – 4 Columbus Crew
2025-10-27FC Cincinnati 1 – 0 Columbus Crew
2025-11-02FC Cincinnati 0 – 4 Columbus Crew
2025-11-08FC Cincinnati 2 – 1 Columbus Crew
TEAM NEWS

FC CINCINNATI

Out: J. Martinez (Knee Injury), M. Robinson (Injury), J. Martinez (Knee Injury), M. Robinson (Injury)

COLUMBUS CREW

Out: W. Abou Ali (Knee Injury), R. Camacho (Chest Injury), W. Abou Ali (Knee Injury), R. Camacho (Chest Injury)
TRENDS
FC Cincinnati have scored in 80% of their games.
Columbus Crew have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Cincinnati kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Columbus Crew kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount