Sign In
HUNGARY - NB I
Debreceni VSC crestDVDEB
14:30Sun 18 Oct
ZALZalaegerszeg TE crestZT

Debreceni VSC vs Zalaegerszeg TE

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
77
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
Debreceni VSC crestDVvZalaegerszeg TE crestZT
Over 1.5 Goals
Debreceni VSC v Zalaegerszeg TE
Hungary - NB I · 14:30
1.17odds
85%book
-8edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. NB I, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 18 Oct, 14:30 Lagos time. It is played at Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen.

What's at stake. Debreceni VSC are 10th on 10 points after 9 games, level on points with Budapest Honved, 1 point clear of Zalaegerszegi TE. A win would take them above Budapest Honved. Zalaegerszeg TE are 11th on 9 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Debreceni VSC, 1 point clear of Nyiregyhaza. A win would take them above Debreceni VSC.

Form. Debreceni VSC have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W W D. Zalaegerszeg TE have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W L.

The numbers. Debreceni VSC score 1.2 and concede two a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Debreceni VSC average 12.3 shots (5.5 on target), 7.7 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 52% of the ball. Zalaegerszeg TE score one and concede 2.5 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets and four games without a goal. Zalaegerszeg TE average 12.9 shots (5.2 on target), 4.3 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 46% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Debreceni VSC have won seven, drawn two and lost one. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, Debreceni VSC won two and two were drawn. The last time they met, on 22 Feb 2026, it finished Debreceni VSC 1-1 Zalaegerszeg TE: Debreceni VSC had 11 shots to 10, 50% of the ball, six yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. Zalaegerszeg TE are the form side, but the meetings favour Debreceni VSC: in the last ten meetings, Debreceni VSC won seven, Zalaegerszeg TE won one and two were drawn.

The read. No side to back. An open game. Form and the meetings point different ways, so I back neither side. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17, 78% on the records (Debreceni VSC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7; Zalaegerszeg TE: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Debreceni VSC or Over 2.5 Goals (no result call); Zalaegerszeg TE or Over 2.5 Goals (no result call); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Debreceni VSC 2-1 Zalaegerszeg TE (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DEB 6 of 7 (86%) · ZAL 5 of 5 (100%)95.1%
Debreceni VSC: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Zalaegerszeg TE: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 93% · H2H 6 of 6 · Debreceni VSC: only games against sides at Zalaegerszeg TE's level · Zalaegerszeg TE: only games against sides at Debreceni VSC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.17
DEB 5 of 7 (71%) · ZAL 4 of 5 (80%)76.9%
Debreceni VSC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Zalaegerszeg TE: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · H2H 6 of 6 · Debreceni VSC: only games against sides at Zalaegerszeg TE's level · Zalaegerszeg TE: only games against sides at Debreceni VSC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
DEB 3 of 7 (43%) · ZAL 4 of 5 (80%)52.4%
Debreceni VSC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Zalaegerszeg TE: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · Debreceni VSC: only games against sides at Zalaegerszeg TE's level · Zalaegerszeg TE: only games against sides at Debreceni VSC's level
DEBRECENI VSC GOALS
Debreceni VSC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.13
DEB 6 of 7 (86%) · ZAL 5 of 5 (100%)79.5%
Debreceni VSC scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Zalaegerszeg TE conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 87% · H2H 6 of 6 · Debreceni VSC: only games against sides at Zalaegerszeg TE's level · Zalaegerszeg TE: only games against sides at Debreceni VSC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.16
DEB 6 of 7 (86%) · ZAL 4 of 5 (80%)85.5%
Debreceni VSC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Zalaegerszeg TE: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 76% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Debreceni VSC: only games against sides at Zalaegerszeg TE's level · Zalaegerszeg TE: only games against sides at Debreceni VSC's level
CORNERS
Over 6.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DEB 7 of 7 (100%) · ZAL 4 of 5 (80%)89.6%
Debreceni VSC's games: over 6.5 corners in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Zalaegerszeg TE's games: over 6.5 corners in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · Debreceni VSC: only games against sides at Zalaegerszeg TE's level · Zalaegerszeg TE: only games against sides at Debreceni VSC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DEB 6 of 7 (86%) · ZAL 3 of 5 (60%)75.8%
Debreceni VSC's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Zalaegerszeg TE's games: over 3.5 cards in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 82% · Debreceni VSC: only games against sides at Zalaegerszeg TE's level · Zalaegerszeg TE: only games against sides at Debreceni VSC's level
Left off the list: Debreceni VSC or Over 2.5 Goals (no result call); Zalaegerszeg TE or Over 2.5 Goals (no result call); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Zalaegerszeg TE or Over 1.5 Goals (no result call); Debreceni VSC or Over 1.5 Goals (no result call)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.5%
Debreceni VSC goals →
Zalaegerszeg TE goals ↓
0-07%
1-09%
2-08%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
DEBRECENI VSCLWLDDDWWLD1.30 PPG
ZALAEGERSZEG TELWLLLLWWLW1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
DEBRECENI VSC HOMExZALAEGERSZEG TE AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.702.00CONCEDED A GAME1.9020%CLEAN SHEETS10%22%FAILED TO SCORE56%7.70CORNERS A GAME4.302.60CARDS A GAME2.50
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.12POINTS A GAME1.12-0.38GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.38-3.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.81.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.28LEAGUE GAMES8
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
66%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
57%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
57%
NO · 85/90
DEBRECENI VSC OR DRAW
78%
NO · 80/85
ZALAEGERSZEG TE OR DRAW
37%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
DEBRECENI VSCxZALAEGERSZEG TE
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.401.80CONCEDED A GAME1.003.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS40%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE40%5.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.012.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
DEBRECENI VSC 7 · 70%DRAW 2ZALAEGERSZEG TE 1 · 10%
8 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-04-23Debreceni VSC 2 – 0 Zalaegerszeg TE
2023-08-13Debreceni VSC 1 – 0 Zalaegerszeg TE
2023-11-25Debreceni VSC 2 – 1 Zalaegerszeg TE
2024-03-17Debreceni VSC 5 – 1 Zalaegerszeg TE
2024-08-31Debreceni VSC 3 – 1 Zalaegerszeg TE
2024-12-14Debreceni VSC 1 – 2 Zalaegerszeg TE
2025-04-19Debreceni VSC 4 – 3 Zalaegerszeg TE
2025-07-26Debreceni VSC 3 – 3 Zalaegerszeg TE
TRENDS
Debreceni VSC have scored in 80% of their games.
Zalaegerszeg TE have scored in 50% of their games.
Debreceni VSC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Zalaegerszeg TE kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount