Sign In
POLAND - EKSTRAKLASA
Gornik Zabrze crestGZGOR
11:15Sun 18 Oct
GKSGKS Piast Gliwice crestGP

Gornik Zabrze vs GKS Piast Gliwice

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
83
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class B
Gornik Zabrze crestGZvGKS Piast Gliwice crestGP
Double Chance: Gornik Zabrze or Draw
Gornik Zabrze v GKS Piast Gliwice
Poland - Ekstraklasa · 11:15
1.15odds
87%book
-4edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKGKS Piast Gliwice Over 0.5 goals · 60.8% · @1.50
Book 67% · Us 61% -6 price too short
Backed by

GKS Piast Gliwice scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Gornik Zabrze conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sun 18 Oct, 11:15 Lagos time. It is played at Arena Zabrze. The referee is Patryk Gryckiewicz.

What's at stake. Gornik Zabrze are 1st on 25 points after 10 games, 2 points clear of Legia Warszawa. GKS Piast Gliwice are 7th on 16 points after 10 games, 2 points behind Wisla Krakow, 1 point clear of Korona Kielce. A win would take them above Wisla Krakow.

Form. Gornik Zabrze have won eight, drawn one and lost one of their last ten, 2.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W W W. In this competition Gornik Zabrze have gone W D W W W W. GKS Piast Gliwice have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W W. In this competition GKS Piast Gliwice have gone W L W W W D.

The numbers. Gornik Zabrze score 1.9 and concede 0.9 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. Gornik Zabrze average 12.9 shots (5.0 on target), 5.1 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 46% of the ball. GKS Piast Gliwice score 1.8 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. GKS Piast Gliwice average 13.8 shots (4.8 on target), 4.2 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 57% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Gornik Zabrze have won four, drawn three and lost two. Three of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Gornik Zabrze won three and GKS Piast Gliwice won one. The last time they met, on 31 Jan 2026, it finished Gornik Zabrze 2-1 GKS Piast Gliwice: Gornik Zabrze had 18 shots to 9, 48% of the ball, one yellow card.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 57%; six of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. GKS Piast Gliwice's record still gives them 27% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: six of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The read. Gornik Zabrze to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Gornik Zabrze the likelier winners; Gornik Zabrze are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Gornik Zabrze; the meetings favour Gornik Zabrze. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 57%.

The bets. Best bet: Gornik Zabrze or Draw at 1.15, 78% on the records (Gornik Zabrze unbeaten in 9 of 10; GKS Piast Gliwice failed to win 5 of 10). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.20. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: GKS Piast Gliwice Under 1.5 goals (GKS Piast Gliwice's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Gornik Zabrze Over 1.5 goals (GKS Piast Gliwice's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (Gornik Zabrze are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Gornik Zabrze 2-1 GKS Piast Gliwice (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Gornik Zabrze or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GOR 9 of 10 (90%) · GKS 10 of 10 (100%)94.1%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
Double Chance: Gornik Zabrze or DrawMAININ CODES
1.15
GOR 9 of 10 (90%) · GKS 5 of 10 (50%)83.2%
Gornik Zabrze unbeaten in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice failed to win 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
Gornik Zabrze or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.11
GOR 9 of 10 (90%) · GKS 7 of 10 (70%)82.5%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
Gornik Zabrze (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.22
GOR 8 of 9 (89%) · GKS 4 of 9 (44%)77.5%
Gornik Zabrze won 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · GKS Piast Gliwice lost 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 5 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level · won 5, refunded 0, lost 3
Gornik Zabrze or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.24
GOR 9 of 10 (90%) · GKS 7 of 10 (70%)76.3%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Gornik Zabrze or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.18
GOR 9 of 10 (90%) · GKS 5 of 10 (50%)73.3%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Gornik Zabrze or GKS Piast GliwicePAGE ONLY
1.39
GOR 6 of 10 (60%) · GKS 8 of 10 (80%)73.3%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
Gornik Zabrze or Draw (1UP)LEANHELD · the odds board 89%
1.12
GOR 5 of 5 (100%) · GKS 8 of 10 (80%)69%
Gornik Zabrze scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice trailed or failed to win in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Gornik Zabrze or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
GOR 7 of 10 (70%) · GKS 5 of 10 (50%)65%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 2 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
Gornik Zabrze 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
GOR 4 of 5 (80%) · GKS 7 of 10 (70%)63.3%
Gornik Zabrze scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice trailed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Gornik Zabrze to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.64
GOR 8 of 10 (80%) · GKS 4 of 10 (40%)58%
Gornik Zabrze won 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice lost 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
1X2 - 2UP: Gornik ZabrzeLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
GOR 4 of 5 (80%) · GKS 6 of 10 (60%)56.7%
Gornik Zabrze scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Gornik Zabrze Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.86
GOR 7 of 10 (70%) · GKS 4 of 10 (40%)56%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 2 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
Gornik Zabrze win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.30
GOR 6 of 10 (60%) · GKS 3 of 10 (30%)50.3%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 2 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
Gornik Zabrze or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.99
GOR 6 of 10 (60%) · GKS 3 of 10 (30%)50.3%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 2 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
GOR 8 of 10 (80%) · GKS 10 of 10 (100%)82.2%
Gornik Zabrze: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
GOR 7 of 10 (70%) · GKS 6 of 10 (60%)57.2%
Gornik Zabrze: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.73
GOR 7 of 10 (70%) · GKS 5 of 10 (50%)52.3%
Gornik Zabrze: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: both scored in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 2 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
GORNIK ZABRZE GOALS
Gornik Zabrze Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.12
GOR 9 of 10 (90%) · GKS 7 of 10 (70%)86.2%
Gornik Zabrze scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
GKS PIAST GLIWICE GOALS
GKS Piast Gliwice Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
GOR 8 of 10 (80%) · GKS 7 of 10 (70%)60.8%
GKS Piast Gliwice scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Gornik Zabrze conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.20
GOR 9 of 10 (90%) · GKS 10 of 10 (100%)92.1%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.51
GOR 8 of 10 (80%) · GKS 7 of 10 (70%)77.1%
Gornik Zabrze: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GOR 7 of 8 (88%) · GKS 5 of 8 (62%)75%
Gornik Zabrze's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · GKS Piast Gliwice's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Gornik Zabrze: only games against sides at GKS Piast Gliwice's level · GKS Piast Gliwice: only games against sides at Gornik Zabrze's level
Left off the list: GKS Piast Gliwice Under 1.5 goals (GKS Piast Gliwice's own games don't back it (4 of 10)); Gornik Zabrze Over 1.5 goals (GKS Piast Gliwice's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (Gornik Zabrze are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Gornik Zabrze are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.7%
Gornik Zabrze goals →
GKS Piast Gliwice goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
GORNIK ZABRZEWWWLWWWWDW2.50 PPG
GKS PIAST GLIWICELWLLDWWWLW1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
GORNIK ZABRZE HOMExGKS PIAST GLIWICE AWAY
1.90SCORED A GAME1.800.90CONCEDED A GAME1.6030%CLEAN SHEETS40%10%FAILED TO SCORE20%5.12CORNERS A GAME4.252.75CARDS A GAME1.621.67xG1.310.78xG AGAINST1.71
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.29POINTS A GAME2.17+0.86GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.17+2.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.52.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.47LEAGUE GAMES6
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
53%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
GORNIK ZABRZE OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
GKS PIAST GLIWICE OR DRAW
69%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
GORNIK ZABRZExGKS PIAST GLIWICE
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME2.000.40CONCEDED A GAME0.602.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.660%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE40%5.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.67.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES12.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
GORNIK ZABRZE 4 · 44%DRAW 3GKS PIAST GLIWICE 2 · 22%
3 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-02-26Gornik Zabrze 0 – 0 GKS Piast Gliwice
2022-09-10Gornik Zabrze 3 – 3 GKS Piast Gliwice
2023-03-31Gornik Zabrze 0 – 1 GKS Piast Gliwice
2023-08-05Gornik Zabrze 0 – 0 GKS Piast Gliwice
2024-02-10Gornik Zabrze 3 – 1 GKS Piast Gliwice
2024-11-24Gornik Zabrze 1 – 0 GKS Piast Gliwice
2025-05-17Gornik Zabrze 0 – 2 GKS Piast Gliwice
2025-07-26Gornik Zabrze 1 – 0 GKS Piast Gliwice
TRENDS
Gornik Zabrze have scored in 90% of their games.
GKS Piast Gliwice have scored in 90% of their games.
Gornik Zabrze kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
GKS Piast Gliwice kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount