Sign In

Fenerbahce Istanbul vs Slavia Prague

CLASS A
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
92
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
Fenerbahce Istanbul crestFIvSlavia Prague crestSP
Over 1.5 Goals
Fenerbahce Istanbul v Slavia Prague
International Clubs -… · 17:45
1.12odds
89%book
+3edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. UEFA Champions League, League Stage - 3. Kick-off is Tue 20 Oct, 17:45 Lagos time. It is played at Chobani Stadium, Istanbul. The referee is Ricardo De Burgos Bengoetxea.

What's at stake. Fenerbahce Istanbul are 28th on 1 point after 2 games, level on points with Viking, 1 point clear of Inter. A win would take them above Viking. Slavia Prague are 31st on 0 points after 2 games, level on points with FC Porto, level on points with Napoli. A win would take them above FC Porto.

Team news. Fenerbahce Istanbul are without M. Asensio (knee injury), A. Diouf (off the roster), A. Fall (off the roster), M. Muldur (knee injury), J. Oosterwolde (achilles tendon injury), M. Yandas (off the roster). Slavia Prague are without S. Chaloupek (muscle injury), T. Chory (coach's decision), H. Kante (off the roster), O. Kolar (off the roster), I. Ogbu (achilles tendon injury), A. Ouanda (injury).

Form. Fenerbahce Istanbul have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W D. Slavia Prague have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W W W. In this competition Slavia Prague have gone L L.

The numbers. Fenerbahce Istanbul score 3.4 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Fenerbahce Istanbul average 15.4 shots (6.7 on target), 5.3 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 54% of the ball. Slavia Prague score 2.2 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five away, with three clean sheets. Slavia Prague average 18.4 shots (5.1 on target), 6.9 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 55% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last three meetings Fenerbahce Istanbul have won one, drawn none and lost two. Three of the three went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. The last time they met, on 28 Nov 2024, it finished Fenerbahce Istanbul 2-1 Slavia Prague: Fenerbahce Istanbul had 5 shots to 23, 47% of the ball, ten yellow cards.

The case against. Slavia Prague's record still gives them 50% to win.

The read. Fenerbahce Istanbul or the draw. An open game. Both teams' records favour Slavia Prague. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%. Three of the last three meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.13, 90% on the records (Fenerbahce Istanbul: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; Slavia Prague: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Fenerbahce Istanbul Over 0.5 goals (Slavia Prague's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Fenerbahce Istanbul 2-1 Slavia Prague (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Fenerbahce Istanbul or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FEN 5 of 5 (100%) · SLA 4 of 5 (80%)95%
Fenerbahce Istanbul: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 3
Fenerbahce Istanbul or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.25
FEN 4 of 5 (80%) · SLA 3 of 5 (60%)62.9%
Fenerbahce Istanbul: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 3
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.12
FEN 5 of 5 (100%) · SLA 4 of 5 (80%)92%
Fenerbahce Istanbul: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 3
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
FEN 4 of 5 (80%) · SLA 2 of 5 (40%)58.5%
Fenerbahce Istanbul: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 3
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.15
FEN 5 of 5 (100%) · SLA 4 of 5 (80%)90%
Fenerbahce Istanbul: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 3 · on half-time scores
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.36
FEN 5 of 5 (100%) · SLA 4 of 5 (80%)87.1%
Fenerbahce Istanbul: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Slavia Prague: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 3 · on half-time scores
Left off the list: Fenerbahce Istanbul Over 0.5 goals (Slavia Prague's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8.8%
Fenerbahce Istanbul goals →
Slavia Prague goals ↓
0-05%
1-06%
2-06%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.5%
0-16%
1-111%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-25%
1-28%
2-27%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.5%
0-32%
1-34%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.8%
5-30.3%
0-40.9%
1-41%
2-41%
3-40.7%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.3%
1-50.5%
2-50.4%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FENERBAHCE ISTANBULWWWLDDWWLW2.00 PPG
SLAVIA PRAGUEDWWLWWWWLD2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL HOMExSLAVIA PRAGUE AWAY
2.40SCORED A GAME2.101.20CONCEDED A GAME0.9050%CLEAN SHEETS50%12%FAILED TO SCORE9%5.30CORNERS A GAME6.861.90CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.00POINTS A GAME2.33+2.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.33+4.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+4.52.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.68LEAGUE GAMES9
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
69%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL OR DRAW
50%
NO · 80/85
SLAVIA PRAGUE OR DRAW
64%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FENERBAHCE ISTANBULxSLAVIA PRAGUE
5GAMES53.00SCORED A GAME1.800.40CONCEDED A GAME0.203.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%20%BOTH SCORE20%3.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.89.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 3
FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL 1 · 33%DRAW 0SLAVIA PRAGUE 2 · 67%
3 of 3BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 3OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 3OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 3OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-02-17Fenerbahce Istanbul 2 – 3 Slavia Prague
2022-02-24Fenerbahce Istanbul 2 – 3 Slavia Prague
2024-11-28Fenerbahce Istanbul 2 – 1 Slavia Prague
TEAM NEWS

FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL

Out: M. Asensio (Knee Injury), A. Diouf (Off the roster), A. Fall (Off the roster), M. Muldur (Knee Injury), J. Oosterwolde (Achilles Tendon Injury), M. Yandas (Off the roster)

SLAVIA PRAGUE

Out: S. Chaloupek (Muscle Injury), T. Chory (Coach's decision), H. Kante (Off the roster), O. Kolar (Off the roster), I. Ogbu (Achilles Tendon Injury), A. Ouanda (Injury)
TRENDS
Fenerbahce Istanbul have scored in 80% of their games.
Slavia Prague have scored in 90% of their games.
Fenerbahce Istanbul kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
Slavia Prague kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount