Sign In
IRELAND - PREMIER DIVISION
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC crestSPSAI
20:00Fri 16 Oct
SHEShelbourne FC crestSF

Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC vs Shelbourne FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
79
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC crestSPvShelbourne FC crestSF
Over 1.5 Goals
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC v Shelbourne FC
Ireland - Premier… · 20:00
1.24odds
81%book
-2edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKShelbourne FC Under 1.5 goals · 69.3% · @1.25
Book 80% · Us 69% -11 price too short
Backed by

Shelbourne FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Shelbourne FC: only games against sides at Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC's level · Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: only games against sides at Shelbourne FC's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Premier Division, Regular Season - 34. Kick-off is Fri 16 Oct, 20:00 Lagos time. It is played at Richmond Park, Dublin.

What's at stake. Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC are 2nd on 59 points after 32 games, 6 points behind Shamrock Rovers, level on points with Bohemians. Shelbourne FC are 4th on 43 points after 33 games, 16 points behind Bohemians, 2 points clear of Derry City. Shelbourne FC have nothing left to play for.

Form. Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC have won six, drawn three and lost one of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W L W. In this competition Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC have gone W W W L W W. Shelbourne FC have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W L L. In this competition Shelbourne FC have gone W D W L L D.

The numbers. Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC score 1.4 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC average 15.1 shots (6.1 on target), 5.0 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 52% of the ball. Shelbourne FC score one and concede one a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Shelbourne FC average 16.0 shots (4.6 on target), 5.5 corners and 3.5 cards a game, with 56% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC have won four, drawn two and lost four. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC won two, one was drawn and Shelbourne FC won one. The last time they met, on 9 Aug 2026, it finished Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC 2-1 Shelbourne FC: Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC had 11 shots to 15, 40% of the ball, eight yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 64% against the records' 40%.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 28%.

The read. No firm call: Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC the likelier winners; Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC are the stronger side on form and the table.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.23, 73% on the records (Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; Shelbourne FC: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 away). Full cover: Shelbourne FC Under 1.5 Goals at 1.25. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC 2-1 Shelbourne FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SAI 5 of 5 (100%) · SHE 4 of 5 (80%)86%
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Shelbourne FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 3 of 6 · Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: only games against sides at Shelbourne FC's level · Shelbourne FC: only games against sides at Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SAI 5 of 5 (100%) · SHE 4 of 5 (80%)93.6%
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Shelbourne FC: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: only games against sides at Shelbourne FC's level · Shelbourne FC: only games against sides at Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.24
SAI 5 of 5 (100%) · SHE 3 of 5 (60%)79.4%
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Shelbourne FC: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: only games against sides at Shelbourne FC's level · Shelbourne FC: only games against sides at Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC's level
SAINT PATRICK´S ATHLETIC FC GOALS
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.13
SAI 4 of 5 (80%) · SHE 4 of 5 (80%)84.8%
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · Shelbourne FC conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 6 · Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: only games against sides at Shelbourne FC's level · Shelbourne FC: only games against sides at Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC's level
SHELBOURNE FC GOALS
Shelbourne FC Under 1.5 goalsFULL COVERLEANIN CODES
1.25
SAI 4 of 5 (80%) · SHE 4 of 5 (80%)69.3%
Shelbourne FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Shelbourne FC: only games against sides at Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC's level · Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: only games against sides at Shelbourne FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.20
SAI 3 of 5 (60%) · SHE 4 of 5 (80%)71.7%
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Shelbourne FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: only games against sides at Shelbourne FC's level · Shelbourne FC: only games against sides at Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SAI 4 of 8 (50%) · SHE 8 of 8 (100%)75%
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Shelbourne FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC: only games against sides at Shelbourne FC's level · Shelbourne FC: only games against sides at Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.5%
Saint Patrick´s… goals →
Shelbourne FC goals ↓
0-09%
1-012%
2-010%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-26%
2-24%
3-22%
4-20.9%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.7%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.4%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SAINT PATRICK´S ATHLETIC FCWDDDWWLWWW2.10 PPG
SHELBOURNE FCWLLDDLLWDW1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SAINT PATRICK´S ATHLETIC FC HOMExSHELBOURNE FC AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.400.60CONCEDED A GAME1.2050%CLEAN SHEETS10%31%FAILED TO SCORE21%5.00CORNERS A GAME5.501.62CARDS A GAME3.502.01xG1.470.98xG AGAINST1.50
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
SAINT PATRICK´S ATHLETIC FC 4 · 40%DRAW 2SHELBOURNE FC 4 · 40%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-05-20Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC 1 – 2 Shelbourne FC
2024-09-30Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC 3 – 2 Shelbourne FC
2025-04-04Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC 0 – 0 Shelbourne FC
2025-05-09Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC 1 – 2 Shelbourne FC
2025-06-16Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC 0 – 1 Shelbourne FC
2025-08-17Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC 2 – 0 Shelbourne FC
2025-11-01Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC 0 – 0 Shelbourne FC
2026-03-06Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC 3 – 2 Shelbourne FC
TRENDS
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Shelbourne FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Saint Patrick´s Athletic FC kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
Shelbourne FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount