Sign In
CROATIA - HNL
NK Rudes Zagreb crestNRNKR
17:00Fri 16 Oct
HNKHNK Rijeka crestHR

NK Rudes Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
1UP
Class B
NK Rudes Zagreb crestNRvHNK Rijeka crestHR
HNK Rijeka 1UP
NK Rudes Zagreb v HNK Rijeka
Croatia - HNL · 17:00
1.20odds
83%book
-7edge
—angles
THE READ

Match details. HNL, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Fri 16 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stadion Radnik, Veliky Gorica, a neutral ground. The referee is Antonio Skobic.

What's at stake. NK Rudes Zagreb are 9th on 7 points after 9 games, level on points with NK Lokomotiva Zagreb, 2 points clear of HNK Gorica. A win would take them above NK Lokomotiva Zagreb. HNK Rijeka are 5th on 14 points after 8 games, 2 points behind NK Osijek, 2 points clear of Istra 1961. A win would take them above NK Osijek.

Form. NK Rudes Zagreb have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L W L. HNK Rijeka have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W D W.

The numbers. NK Rudes Zagreb score 1.5 and concede 2.7 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. NK Rudes Zagreb average 6.6 shots (3.0 on target), 3.3 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 42% of the ball. HNK Rijeka score 1.9 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and three games without a goal. HNK Rijeka average 14.3 shots (6.6 on target), 6.6 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 58% of the ball.

Head to head. HNK Rijeka have won all of the last ten meetings. Nine of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, HNK Rijeka won four. The last time they met, on 2 Aug 2026, it finished NK Rudes Zagreb 1-2 HNK Rijeka: NK Rudes Zagreb had 5 shots to 29, 43% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 76%; nine of the last ten meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The read. HNK Rijeka to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make HNK Rijeka the likelier winners; HNK Rijeka are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour HNK Rijeka; the meetings favour HNK Rijeka. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 76%. Nine of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: HNK Rijeka 1UP at 1.21, 76% on the records (HNK Rijeka scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4; led in 5 of 7). Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); 2nd Half - HNK Rijeka Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: NK Rudes Zagreb 1-2 HNK Rijeka (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
HNK Rijeka or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 6 of 7 (86%) · HNK 9 of 9 (100%)94.6%
HNK Rijeka: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 6 of 6 · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level
HNK Rijeka or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.17
NKR 4 of 7 (57%) · HNK 9 of 9 (100%)83.9%
HNK Rijeka: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level
HNK Rijeka 1UPMAININ CODES
1.20
NKR 4 of 5 (80%) · HNK 5 of 7 (71%)76.4%
HNK Rijeka scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb trailed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level
Double Chance: Draw or HNK RijekaIN CODES
1.10
NKR 5 of 7 (71%) · HNK 7 of 9 (78%)73.9%
HNK Rijeka unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb failed to win 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level
HNK Rijeka or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.26
NKR 7 of 9 (78%) · HNK 4 of 7 (57%)71.4%
NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 5 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
HNK Rijeka (Draw No Bet)LEANHELD · the odds board 88%
1.14
NKR 3 of 5 (60%) · HNK 6 of 8 (75%)64.1%
HNK Rijeka won 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · NK Rudes Zagreb lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 6 of 6 · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · won 10, refunded 3, lost 7
HNK Rijeka Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.56
NKR 3 of 7 (43%) · HNK 6 of 9 (67%)61.9%
HNK Rijeka: the bet landed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · rule 2: the meetings back HNK Rijeka: in the last 10 meetings, HNK Rijeka won 10; in the last 4, HNK Rijeka
HNK Rijeka or draw and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.73
NKR 6 of 9 (67%) · HNK 3 of 7 (43%)61.9%
NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka: the bet landed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · rule 2: the meetings back HNK Rijeka: in the last 10 meetings, HNK Rijeka won 10; in the last 4, HNK Rijeka
HNK Rijeka win and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.91
NKR 3 of 7 (43%) · HNK 5 of 9 (56%)57.7%
HNK Rijeka: the bet landed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 49% · H2H 5 of 6 · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · rule 2: the meetings back HNK Rijeka: in the last 10 meetings, HNK Rijeka won 10; in the last 4, HNK Rijeka
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 9 of 9 (100%) · HNK 6 of 7 (86%)91.5%
NK Rudes Zagreb: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.19
NKR 9 of 9 (100%) · HNK 6 of 7 (86%)72.9%
NK Rudes Zagreb: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 5 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.87
NKR 6 of 9 (67%) · HNK 4 of 7 (57%)51.2%
NK Rudes Zagreb: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka: both scored in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 2 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
NK RUDES ZAGREB GOALS
NK Rudes Zagreb Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.19
NKR 5 of 9 (56%) · HNK 4 of 7 (57%)71.5%
NK Rudes Zagreb scored under 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
NK Rudes Zagreb Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
NKR 6 of 9 (67%) · HNK 5 of 7 (71%)65.2%
NK Rudes Zagreb scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 2 of 6 · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
HNK RIJEKA GOALS
HNK Rijeka Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 5 of 7 (71%) · HNK 9 of 9 (100%)77.5%
HNK Rijeka scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · NK Rudes Zagreb conceded in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 6 of 6 · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.18
NKR 9 of 9 (100%) · HNK 5 of 7 (71%)89.3%
NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
NKR 7 of 9 (78%) · HNK 5 of 7 (71%)76.8%
NK Rudes Zagreb: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
CORNERS
Over 8.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 5 of 9 (56%) · HNK 6 of 7 (86%)70.6%
NK Rudes Zagreb's games: over 8.5 corners in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka's games: over 8.5 corners in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKR 8 of 9 (89%) · HNK 5 of 7 (71%)86.8%
NK Rudes Zagreb's games: over 1.5 cards in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · HNK Rijeka's games: over 1.5 cards in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · NK Rudes Zagreb: only games against sides at HNK Rijeka's level · HNK Rijeka: only games against sides at NK Rudes Zagreb's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); 2nd Half - HNK Rijeka Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the numbers (55%) and the records (80%) are 25 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.2%
NK Rudes Zagreb goals →
HNK Rijeka goals ↓
0-09%
1-08%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-111%
1-113%
2-17%
3-12%
4-10.6%
5-10.1%
0-29%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.4%
5-20.1%
0-34%
1-35%
2-32%
3-30.8%
4-30.2%
5-30.0%
0-42%
1-42%
2-40.9%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.5%
1-50.5%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
NK RUDES ZAGREBLLLWLLWLDW1.00 PPG
HNK RIJEKALLWLDWDWWL1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NK RUDES ZAGREB HOMExHNK RIJEKA AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.902.70CONCEDED A GAME1.600%CLEAN SHEETS30%33%FAILED TO SCORE25%3.30CORNERS A GAME6.602.60CARDS A GAME1.600.76xG1.762.07xG AGAINST0.93
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.88POINTS A GAME1.33-1.50GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.17-5.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+4.80.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.68LEAGUE GAMES6
HNK Rijeka: the quality side - a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
HNK RIJEKA 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
74%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
61%
NO · 85/90
NK RUDES ZAGREB OR DRAW
80%
NO · 80/85
HNK RIJEKA OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
NK RUDES ZAGREBxHNK RIJEKA
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.802.40CONCEDED A GAME1.203.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%3.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.410.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
NK RUDES ZAGREB 0 · 0%DRAW 0HNK RIJEKA 10 · 100%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
9 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2018-08-19NK Rudes Zagreb 1 – 2 HNK Rijeka
2018-11-05NK Rudes Zagreb 1 – 5 HNK Rijeka
2019-02-22NK Rudes Zagreb 2 – 4 HNK Rijeka
2019-04-28NK Rudes Zagreb 1 – 3 HNK Rijeka
2023-07-22NK Rudes Zagreb 0 – 4 HNK Rijeka
2023-10-01NK Rudes Zagreb 1 – 2 HNK Rijeka
2023-12-16NK Rudes Zagreb 0 – 3 HNK Rijeka
2024-02-28NK Rudes Zagreb 0 – 1 HNK Rijeka
TRENDS
NK Rudes Zagreb have scored in 70% of their games.
HNK Rijeka have scored in 70% of their games.
NK Rudes Zagreb kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
HNK Rijeka kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount