Sassuolo scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · Como 1907 conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 2 of 3 · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level
· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Serie A, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 14:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia, Como. The referee is Davide Di Marco.
What's at stake. Como 1907 are 5th on 14 points after 7 games, 1 point behind AC Milan, 1 point clear of Frosinone. A win would take them above AC Milan. Sassuolo are 13th on 8 points after 7 games, 1 point behind Lecce, 1 point clear of Monza. A win would take them above Lecce.
Team news. Como 1907 are without T. Chalobah (injury), A. Diao (thigh injury), M. Kean (leg injury), M. Liberali (leg injury), J. Rodriguez (injury), T. Chalobah (injury). Sassuolo are without D. Boloca (muscle injury), J. Idzes (muscle injury), I. Kone (broken leg), F. Leysen (knee injury), Y. Paz (knee injury), D. Boloca (muscle injury).
Form. Como 1907 have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L D L. Sassuolo have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L W D.
The numbers. Como 1907 score 2.2 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Como 1907 average 16.9 shots (7.1 on target), 5.4 corners and 1.5 cards a game, with 61% of the ball. Sassuolo score 1.2 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Sassuolo average 14.2 shots (6.1 on target), 4.5 corners and 1.4 cards a game, with 48% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last three meetings Como 1907 have won two, drawn none and lost one. Two of the three went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. The last time they met, on 17 Apr 2026, it finished Como 1907 1-2 Sassuolo: Como 1907 had 12 shots to 11, 70% of the ball, six yellow cards.
The read. Como 1907 to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Como 1907 the likelier winners; Como 1907 are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Como 1907. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%. Two of the last three meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.15, 80% on the records (Como 1907: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8; Sassuolo: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Full cover: Sassuolo Under 1.5 Goals at 1.29. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Como 1907 win and over 2.5 goals (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Como 1907 2-1 Sassuolo (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Como 1907 or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
COM 7 of 8 (88%) · SAS 5 of 5 (100%)97.3%
Como 1907: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 3 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Double Chance: Como 1907 or DrawIN CODES
1.16
COM 7 of 8 (88%) · SAS 5 of 5 (100%)92%
Como 1907 unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 81% · H2H 2 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Como 1907 (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.18
COM 5 of 6 (83%) · SAS 4 of 6 (67%)89.8%
Como 1907 won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Sassuolo lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level · won 7, refunded 2, lost 0
Como 1907 or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.11
COM 4 of 5 (80%) · SAS 7 of 8 (88%)89.2%
Como 1907 scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Como 1907 or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.27
COM 6 of 8 (75%) · SAS 4 of 5 (80%)86.8%
Como 1907: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · H2H 2 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Como 1907 to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.24
COM 6 of 8 (75%) · SAS 5 of 5 (100%)79.2%
Como 1907: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · H2H 2 of 3 · on half-time scores · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Como 1907 or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
COM 5 of 8 (62%) · SAS 5 of 5 (100%)72.3%
Como 1907: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Como 1907 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.22
COM 3 of 5 (60%) · SAS 5 of 8 (62%)67.5%
Como 1907 scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo trailed in 4 of 5 away · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
1X2 - 2UP: Como 1907LEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
COM 3 of 5 (60%) · SAS 5 of 8 (62%)67.5%
Como 1907 scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 5 away · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Como 1907 to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
COM 5 of 8 (62%) · SAS 4 of 5 (80%)62.5%
Como 1907 won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo lost 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 56% · H2H 2 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Como 1907 Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
COM 5 of 8 (62%) · SAS 3 of 5 (60%)60.6%
Como 1907: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 2 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.15
COM 7 of 8 (88%) · SAS 4 of 5 (80%)90%
Como 1907: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · H2H 3 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
COM 5 of 8 (62%) · SAS 4 of 5 (80%)59.6%
Como 1907: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · H2H 2 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
COM 6 of 8 (75%) · SAS 4 of 5 (80%)51.5%
Como 1907: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 81% · H2H 1 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
COMO 1907 GOALS
Como 1907 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
COM 6 of 8 (75%) · SAS 5 of 5 (100%)93.5%
Como 1907 scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · H2H 3 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Como 1907 Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
COM 5 of 8 (62%) · SAS 4 of 5 (80%)61.4%
Como 1907 scored over 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 62% · H2H 2 of 3 · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
SASSUOLO GOALS
Sassuolo Under 1.5 goalsFULL COVERLEANIN CODES
1.29
COM 3 of 5 (60%) · SAS 7 of 8 (88%)63.1%
Sassuolo scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · Como 1907 conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 2 of 3 · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level
Sassuolo Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
COM 4 of 5 (80%) · SAS 7 of 8 (88%)55.2%
Sassuolo scored in 4 of 5 away · Como 1907 conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 1 of 3 · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
COM 7 of 8 (88%) · SAS 3 of 5 (60%)76.1%
Como 1907: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · H2H 3 of 3 · on half-time scores · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.13
COM 5 of 8 (62%) · SAS 5 of 5 (100%)69%
Como 1907: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 81% · H2H 1 of 3 · on half-time scores · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
2nd Half - Como 1907 Over/Under: Over 0.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
COM 5 of 8 (62%) · SAS 5 of 5 (100%)69%
Como 1907: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sassuolo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 1 of 3 · on half-time scores · Como 1907: only games against sides at Sassuolo's level · Sassuolo: only games against sides at Como 1907's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Como 1907 win and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (42%) and the records (54%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
Como 1907 goals →
Sassuolo goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-011%
3-07%
4-04%
5-01%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-30.7%
1-31%
2-31%
3-31.0%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
COMO 1907DWWWWLDLWW2.00 PPG
SASSUOLOLWLWDDWLDL1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
COMO 1907 HOMExSASSUOLO AWAY
2.20SCORED A GAME1.601.20CONCEDED A GAME1.6010%CLEAN SHEETS10%29%FAILED TO SCORE0%5.40CORNERS A GAME4.501.50CARDS A GAME1.381.80xG1.701.58xG AGAINST1.49
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.00POINTS A GAME1.14+0.71GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.29+4.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.72.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.07LEAGUE GAMES7
Como 1907: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
COMO 1907 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
75%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
78%
NO · 85/90
COMO 1907 OR DRAW
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
SASSUOLO OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
COMO 1907xSASSUOLO
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.801.00CONCEDED A GAME2.202.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE100%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.812.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 3
COMO 1907 2 · 67%DRAW 0SASSUOLO 1 · 33%
1 of 3BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 3OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 3OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 3OVER 3.5 GOALS
2025-09-24Como 1907 3 – 0 Sassuolo
2025-11-28Como 1907 2 – 0 Sassuolo
2026-04-17Como 1907 1 – 2 Sassuolo
TEAM NEWS
COMO 1907
Out: T. Chalobah (Injury), A. Diao (Thigh Injury), M. Kean (Leg Injury), M. Liberali (Leg Injury), J. Rodriguez (Injury), T. Chalobah (Injury)
SASSUOLO
Out: D. Boloca (Muscle Injury), J. Idzes (Muscle Injury), I. Kone (Broken Leg), F. Leysen (Knee Injury), Y. Paz (Knee Injury), D. Boloca (Muscle Injury)
TRENDS
Como 1907 have scored in 80% of their games.
Sassuolo have scored in 90% of their games.
Como 1907 kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Sassuolo kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards