Sign In
FRANCE - LIGUE 1
Lens crestLENLEN
19:45Sat 24 Oct
PARParis FC crestPF

Lens vs Paris FC

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
Lens crestLENvParis FC crestPF
Over 1.5 Goals
Lens v Paris FC
France - Ligue 1 · 19:45
1.18odds
85%book
-3edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Ligue 1, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 19:45 Lagos time. It is played at Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens. The referee is Mathieu Vernice.

What's at stake. Lens are 9th on 10 points after 7 games, 1 point behind Nice, 1 point clear of Marseille. A win would take them above Nice. Paris FC are 3rd on 14 points after 7 games, level on points with Paris Saint Germain, level on points with Lille. A win would take them above Paris Saint Germain.

Team news. Lens are without O. Edouard (injury), I. Ganiou (knee injury), J. Gradit (muscle injury), M. Nawrocki (knee injury), A. Sima (muscle injury), O. Edouard (injury). I. Ganiou is their centre-back. K. Antonio is their centre-back. Lens's line-up is confirmed. Paris FC are without J. Ikone (thigh injury), N. Sangui (muscle injury), J. Ikone (thigh injury), N. Sangui (muscle injury). K. Trapp is their first-choice keeper. Paris FC's line-up is confirmed.

Form. Lens have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L W L. Paris FC have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W D W.

The numbers. Lens score 1.7 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. Lens average 12.9 shots (6.0 on target), 6.6 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 52% of the ball. Paris FC score 1.9 and concede one a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and three games without a goal. Paris FC average 11.8 shots (4.8 on target), 3.9 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 52% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last eight meetings Lens have won five, drawn two and lost one. Four of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Lens won four. The last time they met, on 14 Feb 2026, it finished Lens 5-0 Paris FC: Lens had 17 shots to 11, 42% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways: their goals for and against make Lens the likelier winners, but Paris FC are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Lens.

The case against. Paris FC's record still gives them 43% to win.

The read. Lens or the draw. A draw is live. An open game. Their goals for and against make Lens the likelier winners; Paris FC are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Lens. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 71%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18, 77% on the records (Lens: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7; Paris FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10). Backup: Lens Over 0.5 Goals at 1.21. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 7.5 Corners (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Lens 2-1 Paris FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Lens or Over 1.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEN 6 of 7 (86%) · PAR 8 of 10 (80%)85.2%
Lens: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 5 of 6 · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level · Lens without I. Ganiou, K. Antonio (rule 3)
Lens or Both Teams ScoreTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.16
LEN 6 of 7 (86%) · PAR 6 of 10 (60%)79.4%
Lens: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level · Lens without I. Ganiou, K. Antonio (rule 3)
Lens or Over 2.5 GoalsTAKEN DOWNPAGE ONLY
1.28
LEN 6 of 7 (86%) · PAR 8 of 10 (80%)70.7%
Lens: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 4 of 6 · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level · Lens without I. Ganiou, K. Antonio (rule 3)
Lens or Draw (1UP)SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.28
LEN 3 of 5 (60%) · PAR 5 of 7 (71%)60.5%
Lens scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC trailed or failed to win in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level · rule 2: the meetings back Lens: in the last 8 meetings, Lens won 5, Paris FC won 1 and 2 were drawn; in the last
Lens or Draw & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.71
LEN 4 of 7 (57%) · PAR 1 of 10 (10%)58.4%
Lens: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC: the bet landed in 1 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 34% · H2H 4 of 6 · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level · rule 2: the meetings back Lens: in the last 8 meetings, Lens won 5, Paris FC won 1 and 2 were drawn; in the last 4, Lens won 4
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.18
LEN 6 of 7 (86%) · PAR 7 of 10 (70%)82.2%
Lens: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 5 of 6 · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
LEN 6 of 7 (86%) · PAR 7 of 10 (70%)57.3%
Lens: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 3 of 6 · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level
LENS GOALS
Lens Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.21
LEN 6 of 7 (86%) · PAR 6 of 10 (60%)85.5%
Lens scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC conceded in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level
PARIS FC GOALS
Paris FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
LEN 7 of 10 (70%) · PAR 7 of 7 (100%)62.2%
Paris FC scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Lens conceded in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.20
LEN 7 of 7 (100%) · PAR 8 of 10 (80%)88.3%
Lens: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.33
LEN 6 of 7 (86%) · PAR 5 of 10 (50%)71.7%
Lens: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
LEN 5 of 7 (71%) · PAR 7 of 10 (70%)65.5%
Lens: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Paris FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Lens: only games against sides at Paris FC's level · Paris FC: only games against sides at Lens's level
Left off the list: Over 7.5 Corners (the numbers (53%) and the records (75%) are 22 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.8%
Lens goals →
Paris FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01.0%
0-15%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.9%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
LENSWLLWDLWLWL1.30 PPG
PARIS FCWLWDWWDWLW2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
LENS HOMExPARIS FC AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.901.80CONCEDED A GAME1.000%CLEAN SHEETS40%14%FAILED TO SCORE43%6.60CORNERS A GAME3.902.10CARDS A GAME2.202.02xG1.931.70xG AGAINST1.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.43POINTS A GAME2.00+0.43GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.71-0.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.41.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.07LEAGUE GAMES7
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
71%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
74%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 85/90
LENS OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
PARIS FC OR DRAW
51%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
LENSxPARIS FC
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.801.40CONCEDED A GAME1.403.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%3.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.410.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
LENS 5 · 62%DRAW 2PARIS FC 1 · 12%
3 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2017-12-08Lens 2 – 2 Paris FC
2018-04-30Lens 1 – 0 Paris FC
2018-09-28Lens 0 – 0 Paris FC
2019-03-03Lens 0 – 2 Paris FC
2019-09-28Lens 2 – 1 Paris FC
2020-03-02Lens 2 – 0 Paris FC
2025-10-19Lens 2 – 1 Paris FC
2026-02-14Lens 5 – 0 Paris FC
TEAM NEWS

LENS

Out: O. Edouard (Injury), I. Ganiou (Knee Injury), J. Gradit (Muscle Injury), M. Nawrocki (Knee Injury), A. Sima (Muscle Injury), O. Edouard (Injury)

PARIS FC

Out: J. Ikone (Thigh Injury), N. Sangui (Muscle Injury), J. Ikone (Thigh Injury), N. Sangui (Muscle Injury)
TRENDS
Lens have scored in 70% of their games.
Paris FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Lens kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Paris FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount