Sign In
FRANCE - LIGUE 1
Toulouse crestTOUTOU
17:15Sun 25 Oct
TROTroyes crestTRO

Toulouse vs Troyes

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
81
1UP
Class A
Toulouse crestTOUvTroyes crestTRO
Toulouse or Draw (1UP)
Toulouse v Troyes
France - Ligue 1 · 17:15
1.13odds
88%book
-7edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Ligue 1, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sun 25 Oct, 17:15 Lagos time. It is played at Stadium Municipal, Toulouse. The referee is Geoffrey Kubler.

What's at stake. Toulouse are 12th on 9 points after 7 games, level on points with Stade Brestois 29, level on points with Auxerre. A win would take them above Stade Brestois 29. Troyes are 17th on 4 points after 7 games, 2 points behind Le Mans, 2 points clear of Le Havre. A win would take them above Le Mans.

Team news. Toulouse are without M. Niflore (injury), S. Oppong (calf injury), M. Niflore (injury), S. Oppong (calf injury). Troyes are without I. Boura (hip injury), Y. Kone (knee injury), A. Ouzenadji (knee injury), Y. Titi (leg injury), I. Boura (hip injury), Y. Kone (knee injury).

Form. Toulouse have won four, drawn four and lost two of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W D L. Troyes have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L L.

The numbers. Toulouse score 1.6 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Toulouse average 11.5 shots (4.5 on target), 4.1 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 50% of the ball. Troyes score one and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. Troyes average 12.4 shots (4.5 on target), 6.7 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 39% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Toulouse have won five, drawn four and lost none. Four of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Toulouse won two and two were drawn. The last time they met, on 1 Feb 2023, it finished Toulouse 4-1 Troyes: Toulouse had 13 shots to 11, 56% of the ball, five yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their xG points to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 51%; five of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The read. Toulouse to win. Toulouse are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Toulouse; the meetings favour Toulouse.

The bets. Best bet: Toulouse or Draw (1UP) at 1.13, 81% on the records (Toulouse scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4; led or was unbeaten in 7 of 9). Backup: Under 2.5 first-half goals at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: ESTAC Troyes Under 1.5 goals (Toulouse's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (Toulouse are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Toulouse are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Toulouse 2-1 Troyes (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Double Chance: Toulouse or DrawIN CODES
1.18
TOU 8 of 10 (80%) · TRO 6 of 7 (86%)88.7%
Toulouse unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes failed to win 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
Toulouse or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TOU 8 of 10 (80%) · TRO 6 of 7 (86%)81.5%
Toulouse: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 4 of 6 · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
Toulouse (Draw No Bet)SETTLEDIN CODES
1.25
TOU 4 of 6 (67%) · TRO 5 of 6 (83%)81.3%
Toulouse won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · ESTAC Troyes lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 3 · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level · won 5, refunded 0, lost 4 · rule 2: the meetings back Toulouse: in the last 9 meetings, Toulouse won 5 and 4 were draw
Toulouse or Draw (1UP)MAININ CODES
1.13
TOU 4 of 5 (80%) · TRO 7 of 9 (78%)81.2%
Toulouse scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes trailed or failed to win in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
Toulouse or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.17
TOU 7 of 10 (70%) · TRO 6 of 7 (86%)79.2%
Toulouse: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 6 of 6 · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
Toulouse or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.11
TOU 7 of 10 (70%) · TRO 6 of 7 (86%)78.2%
Toulouse: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 6 · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
Toulouse to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.31
TOU 6 of 9 (67%) · TRO 6 of 7 (86%)73.8%
Toulouse: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
Toulouse or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.23
TOU 7 of 10 (70%) · TRO 6 of 7 (86%)68.3%
Toulouse: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 3 of 6 · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
Toulouse 1UPLEANHELD · the odds board 77%
1.30
TOU 2 of 5 (40%) · TRO 5 of 9 (56%)55.7%
Toulouse scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes trailed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
Toulouse to WinSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.63
TOU 4 of 10 (40%) · TRO 5 of 7 (71%)53.8%
Toulouse won 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 3 of 6 · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level · rule 2: the meetings back Toulouse: in the last 9 meetings, Toulouse won 5 and 4 were drawn; in the last 4, Toulouse won 2 and 2 were drawn
1X2 - 2UP: ToulouseSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.56
TOU 2 of 5 (40%) · TRO 4 of 9 (44%)52%
Toulouse scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 2 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level · rule 2: the meetings back Toulouse: in the last 9 meetings, Toulouse won 5 and 4 were drawn; in the la
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.19
TOU 8 of 10 (80%) · TRO 6 of 7 (86%)77.8%
Toulouse: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 3 of 6 · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
TOULOUSE GOALS
Toulouse Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.12
TOU 7 of 10 (70%) · TRO 6 of 7 (86%)78.2%
Toulouse scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 6 · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.17
TOU 9 of 9 (100%) · TRO 5 of 7 (71%)85.1%
Toulouse: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.25
TOU 7 of 9 (78%) · TRO 5 of 7 (71%)76.8%
Toulouse: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
TOU 5 of 9 (56%) · TRO 4 of 7 (57%)63.1%
Toulouse: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
CORNERS
Over 7.5 CornersIN CODES
1.39
TOU 7 of 10 (70%) · TRO 5 of 7 (71%)70.7%
Toulouse's games: over 7.5 corners in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes's games: over 7.5 corners in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TOU 7 of 10 (70%) · TRO 5 of 7 (71%)70.7%
Toulouse's games: over 1.5 cards in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · ESTAC Troyes's games: over 1.5 cards in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Toulouse: only games against sides at ESTAC Troyes's level · ESTAC Troyes: only games against sides at Toulouse's level
Left off the list: ESTAC Troyes Under 1.5 goals (Toulouse's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (Toulouse are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Toulouse are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.1%
Toulouse goals →
Troyes goals ↓
0-06%
1-08%
2-07%
3-04%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-17%
1-112%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-25%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-32%
1-33%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.7%
1-41%
2-40.8%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
TOULOUSEWWDLDLDWDW1.60 PPG
TROYESWWLDWLLLLL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TOULOUSE HOMExTROYES AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME1.201.30CONCEDED A GAME1.7020%CLEAN SHEETS30%29%FAILED TO SCORE57%4.10CORNERS A GAME6.702.10CARDS A GAME1.602.04xG1.321.49xG AGAINST1.79
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.29POINTS A GAME0.57+0.14GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.57+0.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.71.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.07LEAGUE GAMES7
Toulouse: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
TOULOUSE 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
56%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
86%
OKAY · 85/90
TOULOUSE OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
TROYES OR DRAW
51%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
TOULOUSExTROYES
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME0.601.40CONCEDED A GAME3.003.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%60%BOTH SCORE40%2.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.48.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
TOULOUSE 5 · 56%DRAW 4TROYES 0 · 0%
3 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
5 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2013-02-16Toulouse 2 – 2 Troyes
2015-12-02Toulouse 3 – 0 Troyes
2016-05-07Toulouse 1 – 0 Troyes
2017-09-09Toulouse 0 – 0 Troyes
2018-01-27Toulouse 1 – 0 Troyes
2020-10-03Toulouse 0 – 0 Troyes
2021-02-06Toulouse 1 – 1 Troyes
2022-08-14Toulouse 3 – 0 Troyes
TEAM NEWS

TOULOUSE

Out: M. Niflore (Injury), S. Oppong (Calf Injury), M. Niflore (Injury), S. Oppong (Calf Injury)

TROYES

Out: I. Boura (Hip Injury), Y. Kone (Knee Injury), A. Ouzenadji (Knee Injury), Y. Titi (Leg Injury), I. Boura (Hip Injury), Y. Kone (Knee Injury)
TRENDS
Toulouse have scored in 70% of their games.
Troyes have scored in 50% of their games.
Toulouse kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Troyes kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount