Sign In

Tai Po FC vs Lion City Sailors FC

CLASS E
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
94
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Tai Po FC crestTPvLion City Sailors FC crestLC
Over 1.5 Goals
Tai Po FC v Lion City Sailors FC
International Clubs -… · 11:00
1.14odds
88%book
+6edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. AFC Champions League Two. Kick-off is Thu 15 Oct, 11:00 Lagos time.

Form. Tai Po FC have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L L W W. Lion City Sailors FC have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D D W.

The numbers. Tai Po FC score 2.2 and concede 1.2 a game in their last six at home, with one clean sheet. Tai Po FC average 12.9 shots (5.8 on target), 3.0 corners and 1.7 cards a game. Lion City Sailors FC score 1.8 and concede one a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and three games without a goal. Lion City Sailors FC average 14.7 shots (4.3 on target), 7.0 corners and 1.7 cards a game.

The case against. Tai Po FC's record still gives them 43% to win.

The read. Lion City Sailors FC to win. An open game. Lion City Sailors FC are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 64%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.15, 93% on the records (Tai Po FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7; Lion City Sailors FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.14. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Lion City Sailors FC Over 1.5 goals (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (Lion City Sailors FC are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Lion City Sailors FC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Tai Po FC 1-2 Lion City Sailors FC (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Lion City Sailors FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · LIO 7 of 7 (100%)93.8%
Lion City Sailors FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level
Lion City Sailors FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.14
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · LIO 6 of 7 (86%)81.3%
Lion City Sailors FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.14
TAI 7 of 7 (100%) · LIO 6 of 7 (86%)93.8%
Tai Po FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lion City Sailors FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAI 7 of 7 (100%) · LIO 6 of 7 (86%)93.8%
Tai Po FC: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lion City Sailors FC: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.43
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · LIO 4 of 7 (57%)68.8%
Tai Po FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lion City Sailors FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · LIO 3 of 7 (43%)62.5%
Tai Po FC: both scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lion City Sailors FC: both scored in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
TAI PO FC GOALS
Tai Po FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.42
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · LIO 4 of 7 (57%)68.7%
Tai Po FC scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lion City Sailors FC conceded in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
LION CITY SAILORS FC GOALS
Lion City Sailors FC Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.10
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · LIO 7 of 7 (100%)87.5%
Lion City Sailors FC scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Tai Po FC conceded in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.14
TAI 7 of 7 (100%) · LIO 6 of 7 (86%)92.9%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lion City Sailors FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · on half-time scores · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.70
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · LIO 5 of 7 (71%)71.4%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lion City Sailors FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · on half-time scores · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
2nd Half - Lion City Sailors FC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.30
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · LIO 5 of 7 (71%)71.4%
Lion City Sailors FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · on half-time scores · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.23
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · LIO 3 of 7 (43%)64.3%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lion City Sailors FC: the bet landed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · on half-time scores · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
CORNERS
Over 9.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · LIO 4 of 7 (57%)71.4%
Tai Po FC's games: over 9.5 corners in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Lion City Sailors FC's games: over 9.5 corners in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Lion City Sailors FC's level · Lion City Sailors FC: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Left off the list: Lion City Sailors FC Over 1.5 goals (the numbers (44%) and the records (71%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (Lion City Sailors FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Lion City Sailors FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.5%
Tai Po FC goals →
Lion City Sailors FC goals ↓
0-06%
1-07%
2-05%
3-03%
4-01.0%
5-00.3%
0-17%
1-112%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-26%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-41%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.6%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.3%
1-50.5%
2-50.4%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TAI PO FCDLLWWLWWWW1.90 PPG
LION CITY SAILORS FCWLDDWLLDWW1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TAI PO FC HOMExLION CITY SAILORS FC AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.801.60CONCEDED A GAME1.0010%CLEAN SHEETS40%3.00CORNERS A GAME7.001.70CARDS A GAME1.70
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
DRAW OR LION CITY SAILORS FC (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
TRENDS
Tai Po FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Lion City Sailors FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Tai Po FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Lion City Sailors FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount