Sign In
ISRAEL - PREMIER LEAGUE
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC crestHTHAP
16:45Sat 17 Oct
IROIroni Tiberias crestIT

Hapoel Tel Aviv FC vs Ironi Tiberias

CLASS D
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 7. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 16:45 Lagos time. It is played at Bloomfield Stadium, Tel Aviv.

What's at stake. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are 3rd on 13 points after 6 games, 2 points behind Maccabi Haifa, level on points with Hapoel Beer Sheva. A win would take them above Maccabi Haifa. Ironi Tiberias are 14th on 1 point after 6 games, 2 points behind Hapoel Ramat Gan. A win would take them above Hapoel Ramat Gan.

Form. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC have won four, drawn one and lost one of their last six, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W W. Ironi Tiberias have won two, drawn one and lost three of their last six, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D W L.

The numbers. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC score 2.3 and concede 0.8 a game over their last six, with four clean sheets. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC average 17.0 shots (5.5 on target), 5.2 corners and 2.7 cards a game, with 55% of the ball. Ironi Tiberias score 1.2 and concede 1.7 a game over their last six, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Ironi Tiberias average 10.3 shots (3.5 on target), 2.3 corners and 1.2 cards a game, with 39% of the ball.

Head to head. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC have won all of the last three meetings. None of the three went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in none. The last time they met, on 7 Feb 2026, it finished Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 2-0 Ironi Tiberias.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 57%; three of the last three meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. Ironi Tiberias's record still gives them 21% to win.

The read. Hapoel Tel Aviv FC to win. Their goals for and against make Hapoel Tel Aviv FC the likelier winners; Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Hapoel Tel Aviv FC; the meetings favour Hapoel Tel Aviv FC.

The bets. No bet yet: nothing I'd back is priced yet. Leave: Over 3.5 Cards (the signs point different ways); Ironi Tiberias Under 1.5 goals (Ironi Tiberias's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 2-0 Ironi Tiberias (12% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.12
HAP 5 of 6 (83%) · IRO 5 of 6 (83%)87.5%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ironi Tiberias: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 3 of 3 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Ironi Tiberias's level · Ironi Tiberias: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAP 5 of 6 (83%) · IRO 5 of 6 (83%)87.5%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ironi Tiberias: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 3 of 3 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Ironi Tiberias's level · Ironi Tiberias: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC to WinPAGE ONLY
1.24
HAP 4 of 6 (67%) · IRO 3 of 6 (50%)75.8%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ironi Tiberias lost 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 3 of 3 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Ironi Tiberias's level · Ironi Tiberias: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.12
HAP 4 of 6 (67%) · IRO 4 of 6 (67%)71.4%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ironi Tiberias: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 3 of 3 · on half-time scores · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Ironi Tiberias's level · Ironi Tiberias: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANIN CODES
1.20
HAP 4 of 6 (67%) · IRO 4 of 6 (67%)68.7%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ironi Tiberias: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 3 of 3 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Ironi Tiberias's level · Ironi Tiberias: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
HAP 4 of 6 (67%) · IRO 3 of 6 (50%)62.5%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ironi Tiberias: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 3 of 3 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Ironi Tiberias's level · Ironi Tiberias: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
HAP 5 of 6 (83%) · IRO 5 of 6 (83%)75.9%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ironi Tiberias: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 3 of 3 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Ironi Tiberias's level · Ironi Tiberias: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC GOALS
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
HAP 4 of 6 (67%) · IRO 4 of 6 (67%)61.5%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC scored over 1.5 in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ironi Tiberias conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 3 of 3 · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Ironi Tiberias's level · Ironi Tiberias: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
HAP 5 of 6 (83%) · IRO 6 of 6 (100%)92.9%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ironi Tiberias: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · H2H 3 of 3 · on half-time scores · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Ironi Tiberias's level · Ironi Tiberias: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
2nd Half - Hapoel Tel Aviv FC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.27
HAP 4 of 6 (67%) · IRO 5 of 6 (83%)78.6%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ironi Tiberias: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 3 · on half-time scores · Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: only games against sides at Ironi Tiberias's level · Ironi Tiberias: only games against sides at Hapoel Tel Aviv FC's level
Left off the list: Over 3.5 Cards (the numbers (43%) and the records (75%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Ironi Tiberias Under 1.5 goals (Ironi Tiberias's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Hapoel Tel Aviv FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–0 12.1%
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC goals →
Ironi Tiberias goals ↓
0-06%
1-011%
2-012%
3-09%
4-05%
5-02%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-22%
1-24%
2-24%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.6%
0-30.4%
1-31.0%
2-31%
3-30.7%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.2%
2-40.2%
3-40.1%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 6
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FCDWWLWW2.17 PPG
IRONI TIBERIASWLWDLL1.17 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC HOMExIRONI TIBERIAS AWAY
2.33SCORED A GAME1.170.83CONCEDED A GAME1.6767%CLEAN SHEETS17%17%FAILED TO SCORE33%5.17CORNERS A GAME2.332.67CARDS A GAME1.17
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.67POINTS A GAME1.17+2.33GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.50+3.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–3.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.86LEAGUE GAMES6
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
59%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC OR DRAW
81%
OKAY · 80/85
IRONI TIBERIAS OR DRAW
23%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FCxIRONI TIBERIAS
5GAMES53.00SCORED A GAME1.200.20CONCEDED A GAME2.003.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%20%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 3
HAPOEL TEL AVIV FC 3 · 100%DRAW 0IRONI TIBERIAS 0 · 0%
0 of 3BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 3OVER 1.5 GOALS
0 of 3OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 3OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-12-28Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 2 – 0 Ironi Tiberias
2025-11-01Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 2 – 0 Ironi Tiberias
2026-02-07Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 2 – 0 Ironi Tiberias
TRENDS
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Ironi Tiberias have scored in 60% of their games.
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC failed to score in 17% of their games.
Ironi Tiberias failed to score in 33% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount