Sign In
BOLIVIA - DIVISION PROFESIONAL
Guabira Montero crestGMGUA
00:30Mon 19 Oct
ORIOriente Petrolero crestOP

Guabira Montero vs Oriente Petrolero

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
70
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Guabira Montero crestGMvOriente Petrolero crestOP
Over 1.5 Goals
Guabira Montero v Oriente Petrolero
Bolivia - Division… · 00:30
1.13odds
88%book
-18edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Division Profesional, Apertura - 22. Kick-off is Mon 19 Oct, 00:30 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, a neutral ground.

What's at stake. Guabira Montero are 7th on 29 points after 21 games, 2 points behind Aurora, 1 point clear of Nacional Potosí. A win would take them above Aurora. Oriente Petrolero are 5th on 33 points after 21 games, 5 points behind Real Potosí, 2 points clear of Aurora.

Form. Guabira Montero have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L D L. In this competition Guabira Montero have gone L W L D L D. Oriente Petrolero have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L D. In this competition Oriente Petrolero have gone W W L L D W.

The numbers. Guabira Montero score 1.5 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. Guabira Montero average 12.2 shots (4.9 on target), 3.6 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 49% of the ball. Oriente Petrolero score 2.2 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with five clean sheets. Oriente Petrolero average 15.1 shots (5.9 on target), 5.6 corners and 3.2 cards a game, with 54% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Guabira Montero have won two, drawn two and lost five. Six of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Guabira Montero won one, one was drawn and Oriente Petrolero won two. The last time they met, on 4 Oct 2026, it finished Guabira Montero 2-1 Oriente Petrolero.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%; six of the last nine meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. Guabira Montero's record still gives them 30% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The read. Oriente Petrolero to win. An open game. Oriente Petrolero are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Oriente Petrolero; the meetings favour Oriente Petrolero. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%. Six of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.12, 70% on the records (Guabira Montero: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10; Oriente Petrolero: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.11. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Guabira Montero Over 0.5 goals (Oriente Petrolero's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Guabira Montero 1-2 Oriente Petrolero (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Oriente Petrolero or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · ORI 9 of 10 (90%)96.3%
Oriente Petrolero: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Oriente Petrolero: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Oriente Petrolero's level
Oriente Petrolero win or both teams scoreSETTLEDIN CODES
1.18
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · ORI 8 of 10 (80%)92.5%
Oriente Petrolero: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Oriente Petrolero: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Oriente Petrolero's level · rule 2: the meetings back Oriente Petrolero: in the last 9 meetings, Guabira Montero
Oriente Petrolero or Over 2.5 GoalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.27
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · ORI 6 of 10 (60%)85%
Oriente Petrolero: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Oriente Petrolero: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Oriente Petrolero's level · rule 2: the meetings back Oriente Petrolero: in the last 9 meetings, Guabira Montero
Oriente Petrolero or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.31
GUA 4 of 5 (80%) · ORI 7 of 9 (78%)72.6%
Oriente Petrolero scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero trailed or failed to win in 3 of 5 at home
Oriente Petrolero or draw and over 1.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.75
GUA 6 of 10 (60%) · ORI 5 of 10 (50%)57.9%
Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Oriente Petrolero: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Oriente Petrolero's level · Oriente Petrolero: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level · rule 2: the meetings back Oriente Petrolero: in the last 9 meetings, Guabira Montero
Oriente Petrolero 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.73
GUA 3 of 5 (60%) · ORI 6 of 9 (67%)55.6%
Oriente Petrolero scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero trailed in 2 of 5 at home
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · ORI 10 of 10 (100%)90.4%
Guabira Montero: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Oriente Petrolero: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Oriente Petrolero's level · Oriente Petrolero: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.13
GUA 9 of 10 (90%) · ORI 8 of 10 (80%)70.1%
Guabira Montero: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Oriente Petrolero: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Oriente Petrolero's level · Oriente Petrolero: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
ORIENTE PETROLERO GOALS
Oriente Petrolero Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.19
GUA 10 of 10 (100%) · ORI 8 of 10 (80%)71.5%
Oriente Petrolero scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Guabira Montero conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Oriente Petrolero: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Oriente Petrolero's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.11
GUA 9 of 10 (90%) · ORI 8 of 10 (80%)84.6%
Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Oriente Petrolero: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Oriente Petrolero's level · Oriente Petrolero: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.20
GUA 7 of 10 (70%) · ORI 8 of 10 (80%)81.3%
Guabira Montero: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Oriente Petrolero: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Oriente Petrolero's level · Oriente Petrolero: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GUA 5 of 8 (62%) · ORI 7 of 8 (88%)75%
Guabira Montero's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Oriente Petrolero's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Guabira Montero: only games against sides at Oriente Petrolero's level · Oriente Petrolero: only games against sides at Guabira Montero's level
Left off the list: Guabira Montero Over 0.5 goals (Oriente Petrolero's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.2%
Guabira Montero goals →
Oriente Petrolero goals ↓
0-010%
1-010%
2-06%
3-02%
4-00.7%
5-00.2%
0-110%
1-114%
2-18%
3-13%
4-10.8%
5-10.2%
0-27%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-33%
1-33%
2-32%
3-30.8%
4-30.2%
5-30.1%
0-40.9%
1-41%
2-40.6%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
GUABIRA MONTERODWWWDLDLWL1.50 PPG
ORIENTE PETROLEROWLWWWDLLWW1.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
GUABIRA MONTERO HOMExORIENTE PETROLERO AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME2.201.80CONCEDED A GAME1.100%CLEAN SHEETS40%19%FAILED TO SCORE14%3.62CORNERS A GAME5.622.38CARDS A GAME3.25
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.20POINTS A GAME1.40-0.80GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.70-5.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–0.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.410LEAGUE GAMES10
Oriente Petrolero: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
99%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 85/90
GUABIRA MONTERO OR DRAW
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
ORIENTE PETROLERO OR DRAW
49%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
GUABIRA MONTEROxORIENTE PETROLERO
5GAMES72.40SCORED A GAME1.861.00CONCEDED A GAME2.003.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.9100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%100%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
GUABIRA MONTERO 2 · 22%DRAW 2ORIENTE PETROLERO 5 · 56%
5 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-11-01Guabira Montero 2 – 0 Oriente Petrolero
2025-02-16Guabira Montero 0 – 1 Oriente Petrolero
2025-05-25Guabira Montero 1 – 3 Oriente Petrolero
2025-06-26Guabira Montero 3 – 3 Oriente Petrolero
2025-07-16Guabira Montero 1 – 2 Oriente Petrolero
2025-11-03Guabira Montero 0 – 4 Oriente Petrolero
2026-05-15Guabira Montero 2 – 2 Oriente Petrolero
2026-09-09Guabira Montero 0 – 1 Oriente Petrolero
TRENDS
Guabira Montero have scored in 80% of their games.
Oriente Petrolero have scored in 90% of their games.
Guabira Montero kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Oriente Petrolero kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount