Sign In
POLAND - EKSTRAKLASA
Wisla Plock crestWPWIS
18:00Mon 19 Oct
RKSRKS Radomiak Radom crestRR

Wisla Plock vs RKS Radomiak Radom

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
75
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
Wisla Plock crestWPvRKS Radomiak Radom crestRR
Over 1.5 Goals
Wisla Plock v RKS Radomiak Radom
Poland - Ekstraklasa · 18:00
1.19odds
84%book
-9edge
—angles
EDGE PICKRKS Radomiak Radom Under 1.5 goals · 61.2% · @1.47
Book 68% · Us 61% -7 price too short
Backed by

RKS Radomiak Radom scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wisla Plock conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 63% · H2H 5 of 6 · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Mon 19 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time. It is played at Orlen Arena, Plock. The referee is Daniel Stefanski.

What's at stake. Wisla Plock are 13th on 11 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Jagiellonia, 1 point clear of Widzew Łódź. A win would take them above Jagiellonia. RKS Radomiak Radom are 16th on 8 points after 10 games, level on points with Wieczysta Kraków, 2 points clear of Slask Wroclaw. A win would take them above Wieczysta Kraków.

Form. Wisla Plock have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W D W. RKS Radomiak Radom have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D W. In this competition RKS Radomiak Radom have gone L L L D W D.

The numbers. Wisla Plock score 1.2 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and four games without a goal. Wisla Plock average 10.2 shots (4.0 on target), 6.3 corners and 1.8 cards a game, with 51% of the ball. RKS Radomiak Radom score 0.9 and concede 2.3 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and four games without a goal. RKS Radomiak Radom average 14.4 shots (4.2 on target), 6.6 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 48% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last six meetings Wisla Plock have won one, drawn three and lost two. None of the six went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, two were drawn and RKS Radomiak Radom won two. The last time they met, on 26 Apr 2026, it finished Wisla Plock 0-1 RKS Radomiak Radom: Wisla Plock had 10 shots to 17, 44% of the ball, five yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways: their goals for and against make Wisla Plock the likelier winners, but Wisla Plock are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour RKS Radomiak Radom.

The case against. RKS Radomiak Radom's record still gives them 32% to win. The meetings do not back them. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 47%. Not everything agrees on goals: six of the last six meetings went under 2.5.

The read. Wisla Plock or the draw. An open game. Their goals for and against make Wisla Plock the likelier winners; Wisla Plock are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour RKS Radomiak Radom.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.19, 75% on the records (Wisla Plock: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9; RKS Radomiak Radom: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10). Full cover: RKS Radomiak Radom Under 1.5 Goals at 1.47. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Wisla Plock 2-1 RKS Radomiak Radom (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Wisla Plock or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WIS 8 of 9 (89%) · RKS 8 of 10 (80%)85.8%
Wisla Plock: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 5 of 6 · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
Wisla Plock (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.41
WIS 3 of 7 (43%) · RKS 6 of 8 (75%)84.2%
Wisla Plock won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · RKS Radomiak Radom lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 59% · H2H 1 of 3 · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level · won 4, refunded 2, lost 1
Wisla Plock or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
1.14
WIS 5 of 9 (56%) · RKS 8 of 10 (80%)77.5%
Wisla Plock: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 4 of 6 · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
Wisla Plock or Draw (1UP)LEANHELD · the odds board 85%
1.17
WIS 3 of 5 (60%) · RKS 5 of 9 (56%)65.2%
Wisla Plock scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level
Wisla Plock or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
WIS 4 of 9 (44%) · RKS 6 of 10 (60%)63.4%
Wisla Plock: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 52% · H2H 3 of 6 · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
Wisla Plock or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
WIS 6 of 9 (67%) · RKS 8 of 10 (80%)60.9%
Wisla Plock: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 1 of 6 · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
Wisla Plock to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.96
WIS 3 of 9 (33%) · RKS 6 of 10 (60%)56.5%
Wisla Plock won 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 47% · H2H 1 of 6 · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.19
WIS 8 of 9 (89%) · RKS 8 of 10 (80%)74.9%
Wisla Plock: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 4 of 6 · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
WIS 4 of 9 (44%) · RKS 6 of 10 (60%)51%
Wisla Plock: both scored in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 52% · H2H 3 of 6 · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
WISLA PLOCK GOALS
Wisla Plock Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.15
WIS 5 of 9 (56%) · RKS 8 of 10 (80%)83.8%
Wisla Plock scored in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 4 of 6 · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
RKS RADOMIAK RADOM GOALS
RKS Radomiak Radom Under 1.5 goalsFULL COVERLEANIN CODES
1.47
WIS 7 of 10 (70%) · RKS 5 of 9 (56%)61.2%
RKS Radomiak Radom scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wisla Plock conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 63% · H2H 5 of 6 · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level
RKS Radomiak Radom Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
WIS 6 of 10 (60%) · RKS 7 of 9 (78%)57.1%
RKS Radomiak Radom scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wisla Plock conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.15
WIS 8 of 9 (89%) · RKS 8 of 10 (80%)88.3%
Wisla Plock: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.27
WIS 8 of 9 (89%) · RKS 9 of 10 (90%)83.8%
Wisla Plock: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.29
WIS 7 of 9 (78%) · RKS 7 of 10 (70%)72.1%
Wisla Plock: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.58
WIS 7 of 9 (78%) · RKS 7 of 10 (70%)72.1%
Wisla Plock: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.18
WIS 7 of 9 (78%) · RKS 8 of 10 (80%)71.7%
Wisla Plock: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · RKS Radomiak Radom: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Wisla Plock: only games against sides at RKS Radomiak Radom's level · RKS Radomiak Radom: only games against sides at Wisla Plock's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.5%
Wisla Plock goals →
RKS Radomiak Radom goals ↓
0-08%
1-011%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-17%
1-113%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
WISLA PLOCKWDLLLWDWWL1.40 PPG
RKS RADOMIAK RADOMWLLLDWDLLL0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
WISLA PLOCK HOMExRKS RADOMIAK RADOM AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME0.901.70CONCEDED A GAME2.3020%CLEAN SHEETS30%44%FAILED TO SCORE40%6.30CORNERS A GAME6.621.80CARDS A GAME1.621.49xG1.371.67xG AGAINST2.15
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.43POINTS A GAME0.67-0.71GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.83+0.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-4.01.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.87LEAGUE GAMES6
Wisla Plock: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
WISLA PLOCK 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
69%
NO · 85/90
WISLA PLOCK OR DRAW
76%
NO · 80/85
RKS RADOMIAK RADOM OR DRAW
44%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
WISLA PLOCKxRKS RADOMIAK RADOM
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.001.40CONCEDED A GAME2.202.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE60%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.29.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES15.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 6
WISLA PLOCK 1 · 17%DRAW 3RKS RADOMIAK RADOM 2 · 33%
3 of 6BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 6OVER 1.5 GOALS
0 of 6OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 6OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-08-09Wisla Plock 1 – 0 RKS Radomiak Radom
2022-02-07Wisla Plock 1 – 1 RKS Radomiak Radom
2022-09-10Wisla Plock 0 – 2 RKS Radomiak Radom
2023-04-02Wisla Plock 1 – 1 RKS Radomiak Radom
2025-10-27Wisla Plock 1 – 1 RKS Radomiak Radom
2026-04-26Wisla Plock 0 – 1 RKS Radomiak Radom
TRENDS
Wisla Plock have scored in 60% of their games.
RKS Radomiak Radom have scored in 60% of their games.
Wisla Plock kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
RKS Radomiak Radom kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount