Sign In
CANADA - CANADIAN PREMIER LEAGUE
FC Supra Du Quebec crestFSFCS
00:00Sat 17 Oct
INTInter Toronto crestIT

FC Supra Du Quebec vs Inter Toronto

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
77
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
FC Supra Du Quebec crestFSvInter Toronto crestIT
Double Chance: FC Supra Du Quebec…
FC Supra Du Quebec v Inter Toronto
Canada - Canadian… · 00:00
1.24odds
81%book
-4edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKInter Toronto Over 0.5 goals · 66.8% · @1.28
Book 78% · Us 67% -11 price too short
Backed by

Inter Toronto scored in 4 of 5 away · FC Supra Du Quebec conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Canadian Premier League. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 00:00 Lagos time.

Form. FC Supra Du Quebec have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W L W. Inter Toronto have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W L D.

The numbers. FC Supra Du Quebec score 1.8 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. FC Supra Du Quebec average 5.7 corners and 2.6 cards a game. Inter Toronto score 1.2 and concede three a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Inter Toronto average 2.9 corners and 2.6 cards a game.

The case against. Inter Toronto's record still gives them 22% to win.

The read. FC Supra Du Quebec to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Supra Du Quebec the likelier winners; FC Supra Du Quebec are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Supra Du Quebec. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 73%.

The bets. Best bet: FC Supra Du Quebec or Draw at 1.21, 77% on the records (FC Supra Du Quebec unbeaten in 5 of 8; Inter Toronto failed to win 5 of 5 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.11 (79%). Backup: FC Supra Du Quebec or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Inter Toronto Under 1.5 goals (FC Supra Du Quebec's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); FC Supra Du Quebec or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: FC Supra Du Quebec 2-1 Inter Toronto (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Supra Du Quebec or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 8 of 8 (100%) · INT 5 of 5 (100%)100%
FC Supra Du Quebec: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
FC Supra Du Quebec or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.18
FCS 7 of 8 (88%) · INT 4 of 5 (80%)85.4%
FC Supra Du Quebec: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
Double Chance: FC Supra Du Quebec or DrawMAININ CODES
1.24
FCS 5 of 8 (62%) · INT 5 of 5 (100%)77%
FC Supra Du Quebec unbeaten in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 71% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
FC Supra Du Quebec or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.15
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · INT 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
FC Supra Du Quebec scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto trailed or failed to win in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
FC Supra Du Quebec 1UPIN CODES
1.35
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · INT 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
FC Supra Du Quebec scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto trailed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
FC Supra Du Quebec or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.35
FCS 4 of 8 (50%) · INT 5 of 5 (100%)71.7%
FC Supra Du Quebec: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
FC Supra Du Quebec (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
FCS 4 of 7 (57%) · INT 5 of 7 (71%)69.6%
FC Supra Du Quebec won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Inter Toronto lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 64% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level · won 5, refunded 4, lost 1
1X2 - 2UP: FC Supra Du QuebecLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
FCS 3 of 5 (60%) · INT 3 of 5 (60%)53.3%
FC Supra Du Quebec scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto trailed by 2 or lost in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
FC Supra Du Quebec to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.72
FCS 4 of 8 (50%) · INT 3 of 5 (60%)52.6%
FC Supra Du Quebec won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto lost 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 8 of 8 (100%) · INT 5 of 5 (100%)93.8%
FC Supra Du Quebec: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.11
FCS 7 of 8 (88%) · INT 5 of 5 (100%)78.8%
FC Supra Du Quebec: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
FCS 5 of 8 (62%) · INT 4 of 5 (80%)55%
FC Supra Du Quebec: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 76% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
FCS 3 of 8 (38%) · INT 4 of 5 (80%)56.1%
FC Supra Du Quebec: both scored in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 64% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
FC SUPRA DU QUEBEC GOALS
FC Supra Du Quebec Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
FCS 6 of 8 (75%) · INT 5 of 5 (100%)83.1%
FC Supra Du Quebec scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
FC Supra Du Quebec Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
FCS 5 of 8 (62%) · INT 4 of 5 (80%)53%
FC Supra Du Quebec scored over 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 66% · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level
INTER TORONTO GOALS
Inter Toronto Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.28
FCS 4 of 5 (80%) · INT 5 of 8 (62%)66.8%
Inter Toronto scored in 4 of 5 away · FC Supra Du Quebec conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at FC Supra Du Quebec's level · FC Supra Du Quebec: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level
Left off the list: Inter Toronto Under 1.5 goals (FC Supra Du Quebec's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); FC Supra Du Quebec or draw and both teams score (the numbers (44%) and the records (51%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.8%
FC Supra Du Quebec goals →
Inter Toronto goals ↓
0-06%
1-09%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC SUPRA DU QUEBECDWWLWLLLDW1.40 PPG
INTER TORONTOLLWLDLWDDL0.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC SUPRA DU QUEBEC HOMExINTER TORONTO AWAY
1.54SCORED A GAME1.541.81CONCEDED A GAME2.3540%BOTH SCORED90%30%CLEAN SHEETS0%5.65CORNERS A GAME2.872.59CARDS A GAME2.60
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.67POINTS A GAME0.88+0.20GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.00+5.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.82.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.815LEAGUE GAMES17
FC Supra Du Quebec: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
FC SUPRA DU QUEBEC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
76%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 85/90
FC SUPRA DU QUEBEC OR DRAW
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
INTER TORONTO OR DRAW
49%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (15 and 17 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC SUPRA DU QUEBECxINTER TORONTO
7GAMES91.86SCORED A GAME0.891.14CONCEDED A GAME2.893.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.886%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%57%OVER 2.5 GOALS67%57%BOTH SCORE67%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
FC Supra Du Quebec have scored in 70% of their games.
Inter Toronto have scored in 90% of their games.
FC Supra Du Quebec kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Inter Toronto kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount