Sign In

FC Pohang Steelers vs Johor Darul Tazim FC

CLASS D
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
91
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
FC Pohang Steelers crestFPvJohor Darul Tazim FC crestJD
Over 1.5 Goals
FC Pohang Steelers v Johor Darul Tazim FC
International Clubs -… · 11:00
1.21odds
83%book
+8edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKFC Pohang Steelers Under 1.5 goals · 64.3% · @1.50
Book 67% · Us 64% -3 price too short
Backed by

FC Pohang Steelers scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Johor Darul Tazim FC conceded under 1.5 in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 0 of 3

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. AFC Champions League Elite, League Phase - 2. Kick-off is Tue 13 Oct, 11:00 Lagos time. It is played at Pohang Steel Yard.

What's at stake. FC Pohang Steelers are 14th on 0 points after 1 game, level on points with Ratchaburi, level on points with Công An Nhân Dân. A win would take them above Ratchaburi. Johor Darul Tazim FC are 9th on 1 point after 1 game, level on points with Buriram United, 1 point clear of Kashiwa Reysol. A win would take them above Buriram United.

Form. FC Pohang Steelers have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L D D. In this competition FC Pohang Steelers have gone L. Johor Darul Tazim FC have won nine, drawn one and lost none of their last ten, 2.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W D W. In this competition Johor Darul Tazim FC have gone D.

The numbers. FC Pohang Steelers score one and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and five games without a goal. FC Pohang Steelers average 12.2 shots (4.6 on target), 4.6 corners and 1.4 cards a game, with 45% of the ball. Johor Darul Tazim FC score 5.4 and concede 0.5 a game over their last ten, with six clean sheets. Johor Darul Tazim FC average 20.1 shots (10.4 on target), 7.1 corners and 1.8 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last three meetings FC Pohang Steelers have won two, drawn none and lost one. Two of the three went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 18 Feb 2025, it finished FC Pohang Steelers 2-5 Johor Darul Tazim FC.

The case against. FC Pohang Steelers's record still gives them 22% to win.

The read. Johor Darul Tazim FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Johor Darul Tazim FC the likelier winners; Johor Darul Tazim FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Johor Darul Tazim FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 78%. Two of the last three meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.23, 91% on the records (FC Pohang Steelers: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10; Johor Darul Tazim FC: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10). Backup: Johor Darul Tazim FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.21. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Johor Darul Tazim FC (Draw No Bet) (the signs point different ways); Johor Darul Tazim FC Over 1.5 goals (FC Pohang Steelers's own games don't back it (5 of 10)). Predicted score: FC Pohang Steelers 0-3 Johor Darul Tazim FC (11% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Johor Darul Tazim FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.21
FCP 5 of 5 (100%) · JOH 10 of 10 (100%)93.3%
Johor Darul Tazim FC scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Pohang Steelers trailed or failed to win in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Johor Darul Tazim FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCP 10 of 10 (100%) · JOH 8 of 10 (80%)91.4%
Johor Darul Tazim FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Pohang Steelers: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 3
Johor Darul Tazim FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.17
FCP 10 of 10 (100%) · JOH 8 of 10 (80%)86.7%
Johor Darul Tazim FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Pohang Steelers: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 2 of 3
Johor Darul Tazim FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.31
FCP 9 of 10 (90%) · JOH 8 of 10 (80%)82.4%
Johor Darul Tazim FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Pohang Steelers: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 2 of 3
1X2 - 2UP: Johor Darul Tazim FCIN CODES
1.92
FCP 4 of 5 (80%) · JOH 9 of 10 (90%)70%
Johor Darul Tazim FC scored first 5 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Pohang Steelers trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Johor Darul Tazim FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
FCP 5 of 10 (50%) · JOH 10 of 10 (100%)69%
FC Pohang Steelers: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Johor Darul Tazim FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 1 of 3
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.21
FCP 8 of 10 (80%) · JOH 10 of 10 (100%)91.4%
FC Pohang Steelers: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Johor Darul Tazim FC: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 3
FC POHANG STEELERS GOALS
FC Pohang Steelers Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
FCP 6 of 10 (60%) · JOH 9 of 10 (90%)64.3%
FC Pohang Steelers scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Johor Darul Tazim FC conceded under 1.5 in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 0 of 3
JOHOR DARUL TAZIM FC GOALS
Johor Darul Tazim FC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.18
FCP 10 of 10 (100%) · JOH 8 of 10 (80%)86.7%
Johor Darul Tazim FC scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Pohang Steelers conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 2 of 3
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.34
FCP 6 of 10 (60%) · JOH 10 of 10 (100%)82.9%
FC Pohang Steelers: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Johor Darul Tazim FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 3 · on half-time scores
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.19
FCP 7 of 10 (70%) · JOH 9 of 10 (90%)78.1%
FC Pohang Steelers: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Johor Darul Tazim FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 3 · on half-time scores
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Johor Darul Tazim FC (Draw No Bet) (the numbers (93%) and the records (69%) are 24 points apart, and nothing settles it); Johor Darul Tazim FC Over 1.5 goals (FC Pohang Steelers's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Double Chance: Draw or Johor Darul Tazim FC (the numbers (94%) and the records (69%) are 25 points apart, and nothing settles it); Johor Darul Tazim FC to Win (the numbers (82%) and the records (60%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–3 10.6%
FC Pohang Steelers goals →
Johor Darul Tazim FC goals ↓
0-03%
1-01%
2-00.7%
3-00.2%
4-00.0%
5-00.0%
0-17%
1-16%
2-12%
3-10.5%
4-10.1%
5-10.0%
0-211%
1-28%
2-23%
3-20.8%
4-20.1%
5-20.0%
0-311%
1-38%
2-33%
3-30.7%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-48%
1-46%
2-42%
3-40.6%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-55%
1-54%
2-51%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC POHANG STEELERSWLWDLDDLWL1.20 PPG
JOHOR DARUL TAZIM FCWWWWWWDWWW2.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC POHANG STEELERS HOMExJOHOR DARUL TAZIM FC AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME5.401.60CONCEDED A GAME0.5020%CLEAN SHEETS60%42%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.60CORNERS A GAME7.121.40CARDS A GAME1.75
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 3
FC POHANG STEELERS 2 · 67%DRAW 0JOHOR DARUL TAZIM FC 1 · 33%
2 of 3BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 3OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 3OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 3OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-06-28FC Pohang Steelers 4 – 1 Johor Darul Tazim FC
2021-07-01FC Pohang Steelers 2 – 0 Johor Darul Tazim FC
2025-02-18FC Pohang Steelers 2 – 5 Johor Darul Tazim FC
TRENDS
FC Pohang Steelers have scored in 50% of their games.
Johor Darul Tazim FC have scored in 100% of their games.
FC Pohang Steelers kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Johor Darul Tazim FC kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount