Sign In
CHILE - PRIMERA DIVISION
Universidad de Concepcion crestUDUNI
00:00Mon 26 Oct
DEPDeportes Limache crestDL

Universidad de Concepcion vs Deportes Limache

CLASS D
THE READ

Match details. Primera Division, Regular Season - 25. Kick-off is Mon 26 Oct, 00:00 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Municipal Ester Roa Concepcion. The referee is Claudio Diaz Mera.

What's at stake. Universidad de Concepcion are 15th on 23 points after 24 games, 2 points behind Cobresal, 5 points clear of Union La Calera. A win would take them above Cobresal. Deportes Limache are 6th on 34 points after 24 games, 3 points behind Palestino, 1 point clear of D. La Serena. A win would take them level on points with Palestino. Universidad de Concepcion have nothing left to play for. Deportes Limache have nothing left to play for.

Form. Universidad de Concepcion have won one, drawn one and lost eight of their last ten, 0.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L L L W. In this competition Universidad de Concepcion have gone D L L L W L. Deportes Limache have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W W L. In this competition Deportes Limache have gone D L W W L W.

The numbers. Universidad de Concepcion score 0.6 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and five games without a goal. Universidad de Concepcion average 10.9 shots (3.5 on target), 4.5 corners and 4.6 cards a game, with 47% of the ball. Deportes Limache score 1.8 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Deportes Limache average 13.9 shots (6.0 on target), 4.9 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 48% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last three meetings Universidad de Concepcion have won two, drawn none and lost one. One of the three went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in none. The last time they met, on 18 Apr 2026, it finished Universidad de Concepcion 0-3 Deportes Limache: Universidad de Concepcion had 14 shots to 25, 52% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 56%; two of the last three meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. Universidad de Concepcion's record still gives them 38% to win.

The read. Deportes Limache to win. Deportes Limache are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Deportes Limache.

The bets. No bet yet: nothing I'd back is priced yet. Leave: Universidad de Concepcion Over 0.5 goals (Universidad de Concepcion's own games don't back it (5 of 10)). Predicted score: Universidad de Concepcion 0-1 Deportes Limache (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Deportes Limache or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
UNI 4 of 5 (80%) · DEP 10 of 10 (100%)88.1%
Deportes Limache: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Universidad de Concepcion: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 2 of 3 · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level
Deportes Limache or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.38
UNI 3 of 5 (60%) · DEP 9 of 10 (90%)77.1%
Deportes Limache: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Universidad de Concepcion: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 3 · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level
Deportes Limache or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
UNI 4 of 5 (80%) · DEP 9 of 10 (90%)69%
Deportes Limache: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Universidad de Concepcion: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 1 of 3 · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level
Deportes Limache win or both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.19
UNI 4 of 5 (80%) · DEP 10 of 10 (100%)69%
Deportes Limache: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Universidad de Concepcion: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 1 of 3 · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level
Deportes Limache (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
UNI 2 of 5 (40%) · DEP 8 of 9 (89%)54.3%
Deportes Limache won 2 of 5 away (draws left out) · Universidad de Concepcion lost 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 1 of 3 · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level · won 5, refunded 0, lost 4
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
UNI 9 of 10 (90%) · DEP 5 of 5 (100%)95.3%
Universidad de Concepcion: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Deportes Limache: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 3 of 3 · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
UNI 10 of 10 (100%) · DEP 5 of 5 (100%)91.7%
Universidad de Concepcion: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Deportes Limache: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 3 of 3 · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.19
UNI 9 of 10 (90%) · DEP 4 of 5 (80%)88.2%
Universidad de Concepcion: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Deportes Limache: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 3 · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.20
UNI 7 of 10 (70%) · DEP 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Universidad de Concepcion: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Deportes Limache: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 3 · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level
UNIVERSIDAD DE CONCEPCION GOALS
Universidad de Concepcion Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
UNI 9 of 10 (90%) · DEP 3 of 5 (60%)62.1%
Universidad de Concepcion scored under 1.5 in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Deportes Limache conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 2 of 3 · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level
DEPORTES LIMACHE GOALS
Deportes Limache Over 0.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.20
UNI 4 of 5 (80%) · DEP 10 of 10 (100%)71.4%
Deportes Limache scored in 4 of 5 away · Universidad de Concepcion conceded in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 1 of 3 · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.30
UNI 8 of 10 (80%) · DEP 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Universidad de Concepcion: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Deportes Limache: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 1 of 3 · on half-time scores · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsIN CODES
1.24
UNI 8 of 8 (100%) · DEP 5 of 8 (62%)81.3%
Universidad de Concepcion's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Deportes Limache's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Universidad de Concepcion: only games against sides at Deportes Limache's level · Deportes Limache: only games against sides at Universidad de Concepcion's level
Left off the list: Universidad de Concepcion Over 0.5 goals (Universidad de Concepcion's own games don't back it (5 of 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–1 8.8%
Universidad de… goals →
Deportes Limache goals ↓
0-08%
1-09%
2-07%
3-03%
4-01.0%
5-00.3%
0-19%
1-113%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.8%
1-41%
2-40.7%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
UNIVERSIDAD DE CONCEPCIONLLLLLWLLLD0.40 PPG
DEPORTES LIMACHELLWLWLWWLD1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
UNIVERSIDAD DE CONCEPCION HOMExDEPORTES LIMACHE AWAY
0.60SCORED A GAME1.701.90CONCEDED A GAME1.700%CLEAN SHEETS20%38%FAILED TO SCORE21%4.50CORNERS A GAME4.884.62CARDS A GAME3.00
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.57POINTS A GAME1.62-0.86GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.50-3.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+3.00.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.07LEAGUE GAMES8
Deportes Limache: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
DEPORTES LIMACHE 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
72%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
52%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
UNIVERSIDAD DE CONCEPCION OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
DEPORTES LIMACHE OR DRAW
57%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
UNIVERSIDAD DE CONCEPCIONxDEPORTES LIMACHE
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME2.001.60CONCEDED A GAME0.802.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 3
UNIVERSIDAD DE CONCEPCION 2 · 67%DRAW 0DEPORTES LIMACHE 1 · 33%
0 of 3BOTH TEAMS SCORED
2 of 3OVER 1.5 GOALS
1 of 3OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 3OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-03-24Universidad de Concepcion 1 – 0 Deportes Limache
2024-08-05Universidad de Concepcion 2 – 0 Deportes Limache
2026-04-18Universidad de Concepcion 0 – 3 Deportes Limache
TRENDS
Universidad de Concepcion failed to score in 38% of their games.
Deportes Limache failed to score in 21% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount