Sign In
ARGENTINA - PRIMERA LPF
CA Barracas Central crestCBCAB
01:30Mon 26 Oct
ESTEstudiantes Rio Cuarto crestER

CA Barracas Central vs Estudiantes Rio Cuarto

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
78
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
CA Barracas Central crestCBvEstudiantes Rio Cuarto crestER
Under 3.5 Goals
CA Barracas Central v Estudiantes Rio Cuarto
Argentina - Primera LPF · 01:30
1.14odds
88%book
-10edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Primera LPF, Clausura - 14. Kick-off is Mon 26 Oct, 01:30 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Claudio Chiqui Tapia, Barracas. The referee is Andres Merlos.

What's at stake. CA Barracas Central are 7th on 19 points after 13 games, 1 point behind River Plate, level on points with Huracan. A win would take them above River Plate. Estudiantes Rio Cuarto are 15th on 9 points after 13 games, 2 points behind Aldosivi. A win would take them above Aldosivi.

Form. CA Barracas Central have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W L D. In this competition CA Barracas Central have gone D W W L D D. Estudiantes Rio Cuarto have won one, drawn two and lost seven of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L L. In this competition Estudiantes Rio Cuarto have gone W L L L L L.

The numbers. CA Barracas Central score 0.6 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. CA Barracas Central average 11.5 shots (3.5 on target), 4.9 corners and 2.9 cards a game, with 55% of the ball. Estudiantes Rio Cuarto score 0.8 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Estudiantes Rio Cuarto average 11.4 shots (3.0 on target), 5.2 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 46% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last two meetings CA Barracas Central have won one, drawn one and lost none. One of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. The last time they met, on 12 Apr 2026, it finished CA Barracas Central 2-1 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: CA Barracas Central had 11 shots to 16, 25% of the ball, four yellow cards.

The case against. Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's record still gives them 28% to win.

The read. CA Barracas Central to win. A draw is live. A tight game. CA Barracas Central are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CA Barracas Central. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 38%.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.14, 76% on the records (CA Barracas Central: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Backup: 1st Half - GG/NG: No at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: CA Barracas Central Over 0.5 goals (CA Barracas Central's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); CA Barracas Central or draw and under 3.5 goals (the signs point different ways); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: CA Barracas Central 1-0 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Double Chance: CA Barracas Central or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.15
CAB 2 of 5 (40%) · EST 5 of 5 (100%)77.4%
CA Barracas Central unbeaten in 2 of 5 at home · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level
CA Barracas Central (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.24
CAB 2 of 6 (33%) · EST 7 of 8 (88%)75.5%
CA Barracas Central won 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto lost 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 60% · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 3
CA Barracas Central or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
CAB 3 of 5 (60%) · EST 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
CA Barracas Central scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away
CA Barracas Central 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
CAB 2 of 5 (40%) · EST 2 of 5 (40%)60%
CA Barracas Central scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 2 of 5 at home · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto trailed in 5 of 5 away
CA Barracas Central or draw and under 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
CAB 2 of 5 (40%) · EST 2 of 5 (40%)56.6%
CA Barracas Central: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAB 5 of 5 (100%) · EST 5 of 5 (100%)97.9%
CA Barracas Central: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAB 5 of 5 (100%) · EST 5 of 5 (100%)89.6%
CA Barracas Central: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.14
CAB 5 of 5 (100%) · EST 5 of 5 (100%)78%
CA Barracas Central: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
CAB 4 of 5 (80%) · EST 2 of 5 (40%)67.2%
CA Barracas Central: under 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: under 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level
ESTUDIANTES RIO CUARTO GOALS
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto Under 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.10
CAB 5 of 5 (100%) · EST 4 of 5 (80%)82.5%
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto scored under 1.5 in 5 of 5 away · CA Barracas Central conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level
HALVES
1st Half - GG/NG: NoBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.09
CAB 5 of 5 (100%) · EST 4 of 5 (80%)91.7%
CA Barracas Central: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · on half-time scores · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
CAB 5 of 5 (100%) · EST 4 of 5 (80%)90%
CA Barracas Central: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · on half-time scores · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAB 7 of 8 (88%) · EST 6 of 8 (75%)81.3%
CA Barracas Central's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · CA Barracas Central: only games against sides at Estudiantes Rio Cuarto's level · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: only games against sides at CA Barracas Central's level
Left off the list: CA Barracas Central Over 0.5 goals (CA Barracas Central's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); CA Barracas Central or draw and under 3.5 goals (the numbers (50%) and the records (69%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 9.6%
CA Barracas Central goals →
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto goals ↓
0-09%
1-010%
2-07%
3-03%
4-00.9%
5-00.2%
0-19%
1-114%
2-18%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-33%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.8%
1-41%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
CA BARRACAS CENTRALLLLDDDLWWD1.00 PPG
ESTUDIANTES RIO CUARTOLLDDLLLLLW0.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CA BARRACAS CENTRAL HOMExESTUDIANTES RIO CUARTO AWAY
0.80SCORED A GAME0.701.00CONCEDED A GAME1.4030%CLEAN SHEETS10%38%FAILED TO SCORE62%4.88CORNERS A GAME5.252.88CARDS A GAME2.621.18xG0.940.84xG AGAINST1.16
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.80POINTS A GAME0.44+0.60GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.00+2.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.41.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.65LEAGUE GAMES9
CA Barracas Central: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
CA BARRACAS CENTRAL TO SCORE
–
61 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
CA BARRACAS CENTRAL 2:0 HANDICAP
–
61 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
DOUBLE CHANCE: CA BARRACAS CENTRAL OR DRAW
–
58 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
CA BARRACAS CENTRAL 1UP
–
49 OF 55
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
80%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
38%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
CA BARRACAS CENTRAL OR DRAW
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
ESTUDIANTES RIO CUARTO OR DRAW
26%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CA BARRACAS CENTRALxESTUDIANTES RIO CUARTO
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME0.800.80CONCEDED A GAME1.602.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%3.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.67.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
CA BARRACAS CENTRAL 1 · 50%DRAW 1ESTUDIANTES RIO CUARTO 0 · 0%
2019-11-25CA Barracas Central 0 – 0 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto
2026-04-12CA Barracas Central 2 – 1 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto
TRENDS
CA Barracas Central have scored in 60% of their games.
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto have scored in 60% of their games.
CA Barracas Central kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount