Match details. Primera LPF, Clausura - 14. Kick-off is Sat 24 Oct, 18:45 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Florencio Solá, Lomas de Zamora, Provincia de Buenos Aires.
What's at stake. CA Banfield are 12th on 13 points after 13 games, level on points with Tigre, 1 point clear of Racing Club. A win would take them above Tigre. CA Lanus are 5th on 23 points after 13 games, 1 point behind Velez Sarsfield, 3 points clear of Newells Old Boys. A win would take them above Velez Sarsfield.
Form. CA Banfield have won one, drawn five and lost four of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D D D. CA Lanus have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D W W.
The numbers. CA Banfield score 1.2 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. CA Banfield average 12.9 shots (3.6 on target), 3.5 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 38% of the ball. CA Lanus score 1.4 and concede 0.2 a game in their last five away, with four clean sheets and two games without a goal. CA Lanus average 11.5 shots (4.5 on target), 4.3 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 47% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings CA Banfield have won three, drawn four and lost three. Three of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, CA Banfield won one, one was drawn and CA Lanus won two. The last time they met, on 13 Apr 2026, it finished CA Banfield 0-1 CA Lanus: CA Banfield had 12 shots to 18, 34% of the ball, eight yellow cards.
The case against. CA Banfield's record still gives them 20% to win.
The read. CA Lanus to win. A draw is live. A tight game. CA Lanus are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CA Lanus. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 43%. Seven of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.18, 75% on the records (CA Banfield: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 8; CA Lanus: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Backup: 1st Half - GG/NG: No at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 1X2 - 2UP: CA Lanus (the signs point different ways); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: CA Banfield 0-1 CA Lanus (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CA Lanus or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.16
CAB 5 of 5 (100%) · CAL 6 of 8 (75%)92.6%
CA Lanus: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · CA Banfield: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 5 of 6 · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level
Double Chance: Draw or CA LanusPAGE ONLY
1.27
CAB 4 of 5 (80%) · CAL 7 of 8 (88%)84.9%
CA Lanus unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · CA Banfield failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 4 of 6 · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level
CA Lanus or draw and under 3.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.53
CAB 4 of 8 (50%) · CAL 4 of 5 (80%)82.7%
CA Banfield: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level
CA Lanus or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.21
CAB 4 of 5 (80%) · CAL 4 of 5 (80%)82.5%
CA Lanus scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 away · CA Banfield trailed or failed to win in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level
CA Lanus (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.56
CAB 6 of 8 (75%) · CAL 4 of 5 (80%)79%
CA Lanus won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · CA Banfield lost 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 2 of 4 · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level · won 5, refunded 4, lost 1
CA Lanus or draw and under 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.91
CAB 3 of 8 (38%) · CAL 2 of 5 (40%)67.2%
CA Banfield: the bet landed in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 44% · H2H 4 of 6 · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level
CA Lanus 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
CAB 3 of 5 (60%) · CAL 3 of 5 (60%)60.8%
CA Lanus scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 away · CA Banfield trailed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level
CA Lanus to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.15
CAB 3 of 5 (60%) · CAL 4 of 8 (50%)52.1%
CA Lanus won 3 of 5 away · CA Banfield lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 2 of 6 · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level
CA Lanus win and under 3.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.55
CAB 3 of 5 (60%) · CAL 2 of 8 (25%)51.4%
CA Lanus: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · CA Banfield: the bet landed in 2 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 42% · H2H 2 of 6 · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAB 8 of 8 (100%) · CAL 5 of 5 (100%)97.8%
CA Banfield: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAB 7 of 8 (88%) · CAL 5 of 5 (100%)94.5%
CA Banfield: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.18
CAB 5 of 8 (62%) · CAL 5 of 5 (100%)87.7%
CA Banfield: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 76% · H2H 6 of 6 · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level
Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.59
CAB 3 of 8 (38%) · CAL 3 of 5 (60%)70.8%
CA Banfield: under 2.5 goals in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus: under 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 49% · H2H 5 of 6 · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level
CA BANFIELD GOALS
CA Banfield Under 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
CAB 5 of 8 (62%) · CAL 5 of 5 (100%)84.3%
CA Banfield scored under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 76% · H2H 5 of 6 · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level
CA LANUS GOALS
CA Lanus Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.37
CAB 3 of 5 (60%) · CAL 8 of 8 (100%)68.7%
CA Lanus scored in 3 of 5 away · CA Banfield conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level
HALVES
1st Half - GG/NG: NoBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.13
CAB 6 of 8 (75%) · CAL 5 of 5 (100%)90.6%
CA Banfield: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.28
CAB 4 of 8 (50%) · CAL 5 of 5 (100%)81.3%
CA Banfield: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · CA Lanus: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · CA Banfield: only games against sides at CA Lanus's level · CA Lanus: only games against sides at CA Banfield's level
Left off the list: 1X2 - 2UP: CA Lanus (the numbers (43%) and the records (57%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–110.4%
CA Banfield goals →
CA Lanus goals ↓
0-09%
1-08%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.6%
5-00.1%
0-110%
1-113%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.8%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-34%
1-34%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.2%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-41%
2-40.8%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).
FORM · LAST 10
CA BANFIELDLWDDDDLLLD0.80 PPG
CA LANUSWWDWWWLDLW2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CA BANFIELD HOMExCA LANUS AWAY
1.08SCORED A GAME1.231.46CONCEDED A GAME0.690%CLEAN SHEETS60%31%FAILED TO SCORE33%3.48CORNERS A GAME4.332.14CARDS A GAME1.880.99xG1.282.05xG AGAINST1.08
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
CA BANFIELD 3:0 HANDICAP
–
134 OF 142
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
BOTH HALVES OVER 1.5: NO
–
138 OF 151
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
NO TEAM SCORES 3 IN A ROW
–
85 OF 93
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight or mixed game, the Bank expects under 2.3 goals, and the favourite fails to score in 1 game in 4 or more.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.40POINTS A GAME2.12-0.80GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.88+1.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.10.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.65LEAGUE GAMES8
CA Lanus: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
CA LANUS 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
30%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
CA BANFIELD OR DRAW
47%
NO · 80/85
CA LANUS OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CA BANFIELDxCA LANUS
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME1.601.80CONCEDED A GAME0.202.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES1.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE20%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.89.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
CA BANFIELD 3 · 30%DRAW 4CA LANUS 3 · 30%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-10-16CA Banfield 1 – 1 CA Lanus
2022-03-19CA Banfield 1 – 0 CA Lanus
2022-09-18CA Banfield 1 – 2 CA Lanus
2023-07-16CA Banfield 2 – 2 CA Lanus
2023-10-01CA Banfield 1 – 0 CA Lanus
2024-02-26CA Banfield 1 – 1 CA Lanus
2024-11-30CA Banfield 0 – 1 CA Lanus
2025-04-19CA Banfield 1 – 1 CA Lanus
TRENDS
CA Banfield have scored in 90% of their games.
CA Lanus have scored in 80% of their games.
CA Banfield kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
CA Lanus kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards