EDGE PICKTlaxcala FC Over 0.5 goals · 65.3% · @1.32
Book 76% · Us 65%-11price too short
Backed by
Tlaxcala FC scored in 4 of 5 away · Club Atletico La Paz conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura - 13. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 04:00 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Guaycura, La Paz. The referee is O. Delgadillo Franco.
What's at stake. Club Atletico La Paz are 2nd on 23 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Leones Negros UDG, level on points with Monarcas. A win would take them above Leones Negros UDG. Tlaxcala FC are 11th on 15 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Correcaminos Uat, 2 points clear of Dorados. A win would take them above Correcaminos Uat.
Form. Club Atletico La Paz have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W D. Tlaxcala FC have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W L W.
The numbers. Club Atletico La Paz score two and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Club Atletico La Paz average 4.7 corners and 3.1 cards a game. Tlaxcala FC score 1.2 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Tlaxcala FC average 3.8 corners and 3.4 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last eight meetings Club Atletico La Paz have won four, drawn three and lost one. Four of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Club Atletico La Paz won two and two were drawn. The last time they met, on 8 Mar 2026, it finished Club Atletico La Paz 2-0 Tlaxcala FC.
The read. Club Atletico La Paz to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Club Atletico La Paz the likelier winners; Club Atletico La Paz are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Club Atletico La Paz; the meetings favour Club Atletico La Paz. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 61%.
The bets. Best bet: Club Atletico La Paz or Draw at 1.16, 78% on the records (Club Atletico La Paz unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; Tlaxcala FC failed to win 5 of 5 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.10 (81%). Backup: Club Atletico La Paz to Win Either Half: Yes at 1.24. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Club Atletico La Paz are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Club Atletico La Paz are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Club Atletico La Paz 2-1 Tlaxcala FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Club Atletico La Paz or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · TLA 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Club Atletico La Paz: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Club Atletico La Paz or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · TLA 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
Club Atletico La Paz scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Club Atletico La Paz to Win Either Half: YesBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.24
CLU 3 of 5 (60%) · TLA 5 of 5 (100%)83.8%
Club Atletico La Paz: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Club Atletico La Paz or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.14
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · TLA 3 of 5 (60%)83.6%
Club Atletico La Paz: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Double Chance: Club Atletico La Paz or DrawMAININ CODES
1.16
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · TLA 5 of 5 (100%)80.8%
Club Atletico La Paz unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Club Atletico La Paz or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.19
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · TLA 4 of 5 (80%)79.2%
Club Atletico La Paz: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Club Atletico La Paz (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.23
CLU 7 of 8 (88%) · TLA 3 of 7 (43%)75%
Club Atletico La Paz won 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Tlaxcala FC lost 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 4 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level · won 5, refunded 4, lost 1
Club Atletico La Paz 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · TLA 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Club Atletico La Paz scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC trailed in 3 of 5 away · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Club Atletico La Paz or Tlaxcala FCPAGE ONLY
1.30
CLU 2 of 5 (40%) · TLA 4 of 5 (80%)70.8%
Club Atletico La Paz: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Club Atletico La Paz to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
CLU 3 of 5 (60%) · TLA 2 of 5 (40%)60.3%
Club Atletico La Paz won 3 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC lost 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Club Atletico La Paz Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
CLU 3 of 5 (60%) · TLA 2 of 5 (40%)56.2%
Club Atletico La Paz: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 3 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Club Atletico La Paz or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
CLU 2 of 5 (40%) · TLA 3 of 5 (60%)56.2%
Club Atletico La Paz: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 3 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Club Atletico La Paz or draw and both teams scoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.65
CLU 2 of 5 (40%) · TLA 4 of 5 (80%)54.4%
Club Atletico La Paz: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 3 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level · rule 2: the meetings back Club Atletico La Paz: in the last 8 meetings, Club Atletico La Paz won 4, Tlaxcala FC won 1 and
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · TLA 5 of 5 (100%)95.2%
Club Atletico La Paz: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.10
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · TLA 5 of 5 (100%)83.2%
Club Atletico La Paz: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
CLU 3 of 5 (60%) · TLA 3 of 5 (60%)63.2%
Club Atletico La Paz: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
CLU 3 of 5 (60%) · TLA 4 of 5 (80%)56.8%
Club Atletico La Paz: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: both scored in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
CLUB ATLETICO LA PAZ GOALS
Club Atletico La Paz Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CLU 5 of 5 (100%) · TLA 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
Club Atletico La Paz scored in 5 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Club Atletico La Paz Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
CLU 3 of 5 (60%) · TLA 3 of 5 (60%)61.7%
Club Atletico La Paz scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
TLAXCALA FC GOALS
Tlaxcala FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
CLU 3 of 5 (60%) · TLA 4 of 5 (80%)66.6%
Tlaxcala FC scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · Club Atletico La Paz conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 6 · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level
Tlaxcala FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · TLA 3 of 5 (60%)65.3%
Tlaxcala FC scored in 4 of 5 away · Club Atletico La Paz conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.18
CLU 4 of 5 (80%) · TLA 5 of 5 (100%)88.3%
Club Atletico La Paz: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.10
CLU 3 of 5 (60%) · TLA 5 of 5 (100%)83.3%
Club Atletico La Paz: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Tlaxcala FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Club Atletico La Paz: only games against sides at Tlaxcala FC's level · Tlaxcala FC: only games against sides at Club Atletico La Paz's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Club Atletico La Paz are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Club Atletico La Paz are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
Club Atletico La Paz goals →
Tlaxcala FC goals ↓
0-06%
1-09%
2-09%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01.0%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-26%
2-26%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.6%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
CLUB ATLETICO LA PAZWLWWDWWDWW2.30 PPG
TLAXCALA FCWDWLWDWLDL1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CLUB ATLETICO LA PAZ HOMExTLAXCALA FC AWAY
2.33SCORED A GAME1.921.25CONCEDED A GAME2.0830%CLEAN SHEETS0%8%FAILED TO SCORE17%4.67CORNERS A GAME3.753.08CARDS A GAME3.42
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
CLUB ATLETICO LA PAZ TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
CLUB ATLETICO LA PAZ OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
OVER 2.5 CARDS
–
258 OF 280
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game and the Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.92POINTS A GAME1.10+1.08GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.40+3.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.612LEAGUE GAMES10
Club Atletico La Paz: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
76%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
66%
NO · 85/90
CLUB ATLETICO LA PAZ OR DRAW
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
TLAXCALA FC OR DRAW
44%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (12 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CLUB ATLETICO LA PAZxTLAXCALA FC
6GAMES51.67SCORED A GAME1.000.83CONCEDED A GAME2.402.5GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.483%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%50%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%50%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
CLUB ATLETICO LA PAZ 4 · 50%DRAW 3TLAXCALA FC 1 · 12%
4 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-08-10Club Atletico La Paz 2 – 2 Tlaxcala FC
2023-04-04Club Atletico La Paz 0 – 1 Tlaxcala FC
2023-09-27Club Atletico La Paz 1 – 0 Tlaxcala FC
2024-02-17Club Atletico La Paz 3 – 2 Tlaxcala FC
2024-07-27Club Atletico La Paz 2 – 0 Tlaxcala FC
2025-01-11Club Atletico La Paz 4 – 4 Tlaxcala FC
2025-09-28Club Atletico La Paz 3 – 3 Tlaxcala FC
2026-03-08Club Atletico La Paz 2 – 0 Tlaxcala FC
TRENDS
Club Atletico La Paz have scored in 100% of their games.
Tlaxcala FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Club Atletico La Paz kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Tlaxcala FC kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards