Sign In
TURKIYE - 1. LIG
Muglaspor crestMUGMUG
18:00Thu 15 Oct
BURBursaspor crestBUR

Muglaspor vs Bursaspor

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
72
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Muglaspor crestMUGvBursaspor crestBUR
Under 3.5 Goals
Muglaspor v Bursaspor
Turkiye - 1. Lig · 18:00
1.36odds
74%book
-2edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. 1. Lig, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Thu 15 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time. It is played at Mugla Ataturk Stadyumu.

What's at stake. Muglaspor are 11th on 12 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Fatih Karagümrük, 1 point clear of Sivasspor. A win would take them above Fatih Karagümrük. Bursaspor are 2nd on 19 points after 9 games, 3 points behind Kayserispor, level on points with Iğdır FK. A win would take them level on points with Kayserispor.

Form. Muglaspor have won two, drawn seven and lost one of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D D D W. Bursaspor have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D W W.

The numbers. Muglaspor score 1.2 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. Muglaspor average 10.1 shots (3.8 on target), 4.4 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 49% of the ball. Bursaspor score 2.3 and concede 0.8 a game in their last six away, with two clean sheets. Bursaspor average 12.4 shots (4.7 on target), 6.0 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 60% of the ball.

Head to head. The last time they met, on 24 Sep 2019, it finished Muglaspor 1-3 Bursaspor.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 51%.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 51%.

The read. No side to back. A tight game. Nothing separates them clearly enough to back a side. Their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.33, 74% on the records (Muglaspor: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 9; Bursaspor: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Backup: Bursaspor Over 0.5 Goals at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Bursaspor or Under 2.5 Goals (no result call); Bursaspor 1UP (no result call); Bursaspor or draw and under 3.5 goals (no result call). Predicted score: Muglaspor 1-1 Bursaspor (13% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MUG 9 of 9 (100%) · BUR 5 of 5 (100%)97.1%
Muglaspor: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bursaspor: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · Muglaspor: only games against sides at Bursaspor's level · Bursaspor: only games against sides at Muglaspor's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MUG 9 of 9 (100%) · BUR 5 of 5 (100%)86.4%
Muglaspor: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bursaspor: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · Muglaspor: only games against sides at Bursaspor's level · Bursaspor: only games against sides at Muglaspor's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.36
MUG 7 of 9 (78%) · BUR 5 of 5 (100%)71.5%
Muglaspor: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bursaspor: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · Muglaspor: only games against sides at Bursaspor's level · Bursaspor: only games against sides at Muglaspor's level
MUGLASPOR GOALS
Muglaspor Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.45
MUG 6 of 9 (67%) · BUR 4 of 5 (80%)64.2%
Muglaspor scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bursaspor conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 67% · Muglaspor: only games against sides at Bursaspor's level · Bursaspor: only games against sides at Muglaspor's level
Muglaspor Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
MUG 6 of 9 (67%) · BUR 4 of 5 (80%)57.9%
Muglaspor scored under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bursaspor conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 67% · Muglaspor: only games against sides at Bursaspor's level · Bursaspor: only games against sides at Muglaspor's level
BURSASPOR GOALS
Bursaspor Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPLEANIN CODES
1.17
MUG 5 of 5 (100%) · BUR 5 of 9 (56%)69.8%
Bursaspor scored in 5 of 5 away · Muglaspor conceded in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Bursaspor: only games against sides at Muglaspor's level · Muglaspor: only games against sides at Bursaspor's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.38
MUG 7 of 9 (78%) · BUR 5 of 5 (100%)88.9%
Muglaspor: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bursaspor: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · on half-time scores · Muglaspor: only games against sides at Bursaspor's level · Bursaspor: only games against sides at Muglaspor's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MUG 8 of 9 (89%) · BUR 3 of 5 (60%)75.6%
Muglaspor's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bursaspor's games: over 3.5 cards in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · Muglaspor: only games against sides at Bursaspor's level · Bursaspor: only games against sides at Muglaspor's level
Left off the list: Bursaspor or Under 2.5 Goals (no result call); Bursaspor 1UP (no result call); Bursaspor or draw and under 3.5 goals (no result call); Double Chance: Draw or Bursaspor (no result call); Bursaspor or Draw (1UP) (no result call); 1X2 - 2UP: Bursaspor (no result call); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); 2nd Half - Double Chance: Draw or Bursaspor (no result call)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–1 13.4%
Muglaspor goals →
Bursaspor goals ↓
0-08%
1-09%
2-07%
3-03%
4-00.9%
5-00.2%
0-19%
1-113%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-33%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.8%
1-41%
2-40.7%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
MUGLASPORDDDDWWDDLD1.30 PPG
BURSASPORLWDWWWLWWW2.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MUGLASPOR HOMExBURSASPOR AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME1.890.89CONCEDED A GAME1.0050%CLEAN SHEETS40%33%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.44CORNERS A GAME6.002.80CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.33POINTS A GAME2.38+0.11GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.12+2.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.41.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.69LEAGUE GAMES8
Bursaspor: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
BURSASPOR 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
78%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
48%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
99%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
MUGLASPOR OR DRAW
63%
NO · 80/85
BURSASPOR OR DRAW
78%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MUGLASPORxBURSASPOR
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME2.401.20CONCEDED A GAME1.002.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%80%BOTH SCORE80%5.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.49.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 1
MUGLASPOR 0 · 0%DRAW 0BURSASPOR 1 · 100%
2019-09-24Muglaspor 1 – 3 Bursaspor
TRENDS
Muglaspor have scored in 60% of their games.
Bursaspor have scored in 100% of their games.
Muglaspor kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
Bursaspor kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount